BC Boncourt Red Team 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC Boncourt Red Team Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 30, 2018
@ Pully Basket L, 81 - 72
Swiss LNA
0-1 PTS: 18. Robert Zinn
REB: 12. Kevin Mickle
AST: 8. Zach Lewis
PTS: 31. J. Wade
REB: 18. Alex Hart
AST: 11. L. Pythoud
115.0 - 102.2
Oct 6, 2018
v. BBC Monthey W, 71 - 58 Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
1-1 PTS: 23. Zach Lewis
REB: 8. V. Bailey
AST: 5. Robert Zinn
PTS: 18. M. Maruotto
REB: 7. Boris Mbala
AST: 3. Kenny Frease
127.0 - 103.7
Oct 13, 2018
@ Union Neuchatel Basket L, 91 - 72 Salle de la Riveraine
Swiss LNA
1-2 PTS: 25. B. Garrett
REB: 10. B. Garrett
AST: 8. M. Kessler
PTS: 19. I. Williams
REB: 10. W. Molteni
AST: 6. J. Simmons
118.4 - 93.7
Oct 27, 2018
v. Swiss Central Basket Luzern W, 94 - 54 Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
2-2 PTS: 24. Zach Lewis
REB: 10. K. Olaniyi
AST: 7. Robert Zinn
PTS: 14. NaNa Harding
REB: 8. NaNa Harding
AST: 4. D. Jackson
115.8 - 66.5
Nov 4, 2018
v. Riviera Basket W, 83 - 77 Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
3-2 PTS: 27. Zach Lewis
REB: 10. B. Garrett
AST: 7. Robert Zinn
PTS: 26. R. March, Jr.
REB: 11. D. Vinson
AST: 6. D. Vinson
105.4 - 97.8
Nov 11, 2018
@ Fribourg Olympic W, 69 - 70 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
4-2 PTS: 19. Zach Lewis
REB: 9. B. Garrett
AST: 4. Zach Lewis
PTS: 17. A. Williamson
REB: 12. A. Williamson
AST: 4. C. Timberlake
93.3 - 94.6
Nov 17, 2018
v. Les Lions de Geneve L, 103 - 107 Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
4-3 PTS: 29. Zach Lewis
REB: 12. B. Garrett
AST: 5. Robert Zinn
PTS: 21. Terry Smith
REB: 14. J. Padgett
AST: 6. Terry Smith
111.7 - 116.1
Nov 25, 2018
@ SAM Basket Massagno L, 81 - 64 Palamondo Cadempino
Swiss LNA
4-4 PTS: 16. Zach Lewis
REB: 7. B. Garrett
AST: 4. Robert Zinn
PTS: 22. Jules Aw
REB: 12. Uros Slokar
AST: 3. Uros Slokar
113.6 - 89.8
Dec 1, 2018
v. Lugano Tigers W, 96 - 85 Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
5-4 PTS: 29. Zach Lewis
REB: 7. Zach Lewis
AST: 8. Robert Zinn
PTS: 29. Steven Green
REB: 18. Nolan Berry
AST: 4. Nolan Berry
125.0 - 110.7
Dec 8, 2018
@ Starwings Basket Regio Basel L, 88 - 80 Basel Sporthalle
Swiss LNA
5-5 PTS: 25. V. Bailey
REB: 7. V. Bailey
AST: 7. Zach Lewis
PTS: 24. J. Mitchell
REB: 12. Ryan Smith
AST: 11. J. Mitchell
118.4 - 107.6
Dec 16, 2018
v. Pully Basket L, 75 - 80 Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
5-6 PTS: 28. B. Garrett
REB: 7. B. Garrett
AST: 5. Robert Zinn
PTS: 27. J. Wade
REB: 13. Averyl Ugba
AST: 4. J. Wade
104.9 - 111.9
Dec 23, 2018
@ BBC Monthey W, 77 - 87 Reposieux
Swiss LNA
6-6 PTS: 24. V. Bailey
REB: 7. V. Bailey
AST: 5. V. Bailey
PTS: 29. Arizona Reid
REB: 9. Arizona Reid
AST: 6. M. Bavcevic
105.7 - 119.4
Jan 5, 2019
v. Union Neuchatel Basket W, 99 - 88 Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
7-6 PTS: 32. Zach Lewis
REB: 8. Robert Zinn
AST: 8. Robert Zinn
PTS: 22. Bryan Colon
REB: 11. I. Williams
AST: 13. Brian Savoy
116.3 - 103.4
Jan 19, 2019
@ Swiss Central Basket Luzern W, 82 - 85 Wartegg
Swiss LNA
8-6 PTS: 22. V. Bailey
REB: 9. V. Bailey
AST: 11. Zach Lewis
PTS: 23. M. Lehmann
REB: 13. I. Camara
AST: 8. D. Jackson
104.7 - 108.5
Feb 2, 2019
@ Riviera Basket L, 85 - 70
Swiss LNA
8-7 PTS: 23. V. Bailey
REB: 8. Robert Zinn
AST: 4. Zach Lewis
PTS: 21. R. March, Jr.
REB: 19. D. Vinson
AST: 11. Raijon Kelly
105.1 - 86.5
Feb 9, 2019
v. Fribourg Olympic L, 71 - 93 Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
8-8 PTS: 25. Zach Lewis
REB: 6. Robert Zinn
AST: 4. Zach Lewis
PTS: 18. B. Toure
REB: 11. Paul Gravet
AST: 7. J. Roberson
100.8 - 132.0
Feb 27, 2019
@ Les Lions de Geneve L, 85 - 78 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
8-9 PTS: 24. Zach Lewis
REB: 12. B. Garrett
AST: 7. Robert Zinn
PTS: 21. M. Humphrey
REB: 11. M. Humphrey
AST: 9. Terry Smith
118.3 - 108.5
Mar 3, 2019
v. SAM Basket Massagno W, 84 - 76 Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
9-9 PTS: 19. Zach Lewis
REB: 12. B. Garrett
AST: 7. Zach Lewis
PTS: 29. S. Miljanic
REB: 12. S. Miljanic
AST: 5. M. Magnani
114.3 - 103.4
Mar 9, 2019
@ Lugano Tigers L, 97 - 88 Istituto Elvetico
Swiss LNA
9-10 PTS: 22. B. Garrett
REB: 10. V. Bailey
AST: 5. Zach Lewis
PTS: 38. X. Pollard
REB: 9. F. Mussongo
AST: 6. Steven Green
127.0 - 115.2
Mar 16, 2019
v. Starwings Basket Regio Basel W, 74 - 62 Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
10-10 PTS: 26. Zach Lewis
REB: 9. V. Bailey
AST: 5. Zach Lewis
PTS: 18. J. Mitchell
REB: 12. N. Calasan
AST: 2. J. Mitchell
99.4 - 83.3
Mar 23, 2019
@ Pully Basket L, 104 - 102
Swiss LNA
10-11 PTS: 30. B. Garrett
REB: 11. Robert Zinn
AST: 9. Zach Lewis
PTS: 32. Anton Wilson
REB: 10. Anton Wilson
AST: 5. Noe Lopez
116.6 - 114.3
Mar 30, 2019
v. Lugano Tigers L, 82 - 94 Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
10-12 PTS: 22. Robert Zinn
REB: 12. V. Bailey
AST: 4. Robert Zinn
PTS: 24. Nolan Berry
REB: 13. Nolan Berry
AST: 10. X. Pollard
99.4 - 114.0
Apr 6, 2019
v. Swiss Central Basket Luzern W, 98 - 60 Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
11-12 PTS: 24. Robert Zinn
REB: 13. B. Garrett
AST: 7. Zach Lewis
PTS: 18. M. Lehmann
REB: 11. I. Camara
AST: 5. D. Jackson
123.0 - 75.3
Apr 17, 2019
@ Starwings Basket Regio Basel W, 80 - 95 Basel Sporthalle
Swiss LNA
12-12 PTS: 29. Robert Zinn
REB: 6. Robert Zinn
AST: 4. Zach Lewis
PTS: 27. A. Hester
REB: 13. A. Hester
AST: 10. J. Mitchell
105.3 - 125.1
May 4, 2019
@ Fribourg Olympic L, 86 - 77 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
12-13 PTS: 22. Zach Lewis
REB: 9. Robert Zinn
AST: 7. Zach Lewis
PTS: 19. Tim Derksen
REB: 14. B. Toure
AST: 3. A. Williamson
112.4 - 100.7
May 7, 2019
@ Fribourg Olympic L, 97 - 60 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
12-14 PTS: 19. V. Bailey
REB: 10. B. Garrett
AST: 6. Zach Lewis
PTS: 22. B. Toure
REB: 11. B. Toure
AST: 6. J. Roberson
124.5 - 77.0
May 11, 2019
v. Fribourg Olympic L, 67 - 90 Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
12-15 PTS: 23. B. Garrett
REB: 7. B. Garrett
AST: 7. Zach Lewis
PTS: 20. J. Roberson
REB: 9. Tim Derksen
AST: 5. J. Jaunin
93.4 - 125.4