CB Villarrobledo 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record CB Villarrobledo Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2018
@ CB L'Hospitalet W, 82 - 83 Complex Esportiu l'Hospitalet Nord
Spanish LEB Silver
1-0 PTS: 26. J. Nesbitt
REB: 11. Pamor Diene
AST: 5. J. Nesbitt
PTS: 19. Albert Homs
REB: 9. S. Gelazonia
AST: 4. J. Rodriguez
96.4 - 97.6
Oct 10, 2018
v. Aceitunas Fragata Moron W, 81 - 79
Spanish LEB Silver
2-0 PTS: 31. J. Nesbitt
REB: 17. J. Nesbitt
AST: 5. A. Fernandez
PTS: 17. J. Aramburu
REB: 11. Tanner Omlid
AST: 4. J. Marco
104.9 - 102.3
Oct 14, 2018
@ Afanion CB Almansa W, 68 - 79
Spanish LEB Silver
3-0 PTS: 16. A. Fernandez
REB: 11. J. Nesbitt
AST: 3. J. Nesbitt
PTS: 17. T. Granado
REB: 6. J. Santonja
AST: 3. M. Rodriguez
87.2 - 101.3
Oct 20, 2018
v. Fundacion Globalcaja La Roda W, 69 - 65
Spanish LEB Silver
4-0 PTS: 16. J. Nesbitt
REB: 13. J. Nesbitt
AST: 3. M. Martinez
PTS: 13. G. Adon
REB: 6. J. Blazquez
AST: 4. O. Herrero
98.2 - 92.5
Oct 27, 2018
@ Isover Basket Azqueca W, 65 - 73
Spanish LEB Silver
5-0 PTS: 19. J. Nesbitt
REB: 9. J. Nesbitt
AST: 6. A. Fernandez
PTS: 17. E. Mitchell
REB: 10. J. Solarin
AST: 3. J. Solarin
82.8 - 93.0
Nov 3, 2018
v. Fundacion Lucentum L, 67 - 76
Spanish LEB Silver
5-1 PTS: 17. A. Fernandez
REB: 9. A. Alaminos
AST: 4. A. Fernandez
PTS: 15. Q. Garrido
REB: 9. Nacho Diaz
AST: 5. Q. Garrido
97.0 - 110.0
Nov 10, 2018
v. CB Universitat VIC W, 89 - 82
Spanish LEB Silver
6-1 PTS: 22. Pamor Diene
REB: 10. J. Nesbitt
AST: 4. Pamor Diene
PTS: 19. J. Garrote
REB: 7. Nil Sabata
AST: 4. J. Garrote
129.4 - 119.2
Nov 14, 2018
@ CB Myrtia Murcia L, 68 - 64 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
6-2 PTS: 17. J. Nesbitt
REB: 8. Pamor Diene
AST: 3. A. Fernandez
PTS: 12. C. Beranek
REB: 8. D. Curtis
AST: 5. F. Nielsen
90.8 - 85.5
Nov 18, 2018
v. Sant Josep Girona W, 90 - 83
Spanish LEB Silver
7-2 PTS: 19. J. Nesbitt
REB: 9. J. Nesbitt
AST: 4. A. Fernandez
PTS: 19. Leo Cizmic
REB: 4. Leo Cizmic
AST: 4. Xavier Costa
118.3 - 109.1
Nov 24, 2018
@ Hestia Menorca Basquet L, 80 - 62 Pavello Menorca
Spanish LEB Silver
7-3 PTS: 17. J. Nesbitt
REB: 10. J. Nesbitt
AST: 3. A. Fernandez
PTS: 19. F. White
REB: 7. F. White
AST: 6. X. Hernandez
109.2 - 84.6
Dec 1, 2018
v. Albacete Basket L, 70 - 82
Spanish LEB Silver
7-4 PTS: 22. J. Nesbitt
REB: 9. J. Nesbitt
AST: 4. A. Alaminos
PTS: 25. T. Rudolph
REB: 11. Marcus Van
AST: 5. Alvaro Sanz
104.6 - 122.5
Dec 8, 2018
v. CB L'Hospitalet W, 70 - 67
Spanish LEB Silver
8-4 PTS: 24. Pamor Diene
REB: 11. J. Nesbitt
AST: 5. Leroy Isler
PTS: 14. S. Gelazonia
REB: 7. M. Diop
AST: 2. Joan Creus
111.7 - 106.9
Dec 12, 2018
@ Aceitunas Fragata Moron W, 55 - 65 Pabellon Alameda
Spanish LEB Silver
9-4 PTS: 15. J. Nesbitt
REB: 10. J. Nesbitt
AST: 3. J. Nesbitt
PTS: 19. Kedar Wright
REB: 10. Tanner Omlid
AST: 2. J. Marco
74.2 - 87.7
Dec 16, 2018
v. Afanion CB Almansa W, 65 - 60
Spanish LEB Silver
10-4 PTS: 16. Ronald Lee
REB: 7. J. Nesbitt
AST: 3. A. Alaminos
PTS: 18. R. Graham
REB: 7. Lamine Dieng
AST: 2. Bobby Harris
100.5 - 92.8
Dec 29, 2018
@ Fundacion Globalcaja La Roda L, 77 - 70 Amadeo Garcia De Salazar
Spanish LEB Silver
10-5 PTS: 17. Ronald Lee
REB: 11. J. Nesbitt
AST: 3. A. Fernandez
PTS: 22. G. Adon
REB: 11. D. Edwards
AST: 5. H. Jimenez
104.2 - 94.8
Jan 5, 2019
v. Isover Basket Azqueca W, 84 - 80
Spanish LEB Silver
11-5 PTS: 19. J. Nesbitt
REB: 10. J. Nesbitt
AST: 6. J. Nesbitt
PTS: 14. Carlos Calvo
REB: 4. Carlos Calvo
AST: 3. Carlos Calvo
127.6 - 121.5
Jan 11, 2019
@ Fundacion Lucentum L, 94 - 75 Centro de Tecnificacion de Alicante
Spanish LEB Silver
11-6 PTS: 12. A. Fernandez
REB: 7. J. Nesbitt
AST: 4. Martin Smith
PTS: 24. D. Schmidt
REB: 14. C. Conde
AST: 5. D. Schmidt
119.1 - 95.0
Jan 19, 2019
@ CB Universitat VIC W, 68 - 79
Spanish LEB Silver
12-6 PTS: 26. M. Martinez
REB: 10. Pamor Diene
AST: 6. A. Fernandez
PTS: 11. Roger Fornas
REB: 6. Nil Sabata
AST: 4. J. Garrote
98.9 - 114.9
Jan 26, 2019
v. CB Myrtia Murcia W, 66 - 62
Spanish LEB Silver
13-6 PTS: 17. A. Fernandez
REB: 12. J. Nesbitt
AST: 3. J. Nesbitt
PTS: 12. S. Mendiola
REB: 9. D. Curtis
AST: 4. F. Nielsen
100.0 - 93.9
Feb 2, 2019
@ Sant Josep Girona L, 70 - 58 Palau Girona-Fontajau
Spanish LEB Silver
13-7 PTS: 15. Pamor Diene
REB: 13. Pamor Diene
AST: 3. A. Fernandez
PTS: 19. Andre Berry
REB: 12. Jordi Trias
AST: 7. Jordi Trias
94.1 - 78.0
Feb 9, 2019
v. Hestia Menorca Basquet L, 73 - 76
Spanish LEB Silver
13-8 PTS: 23. A. Fernandez
REB: 6. Pamor Diene
AST: 5. A. Fernandez
PTS: 14. Richaud Pack
REB: 6. Quim Salvans
AST: 2. Quim Salvans
103.9 - 108.1
Feb 16, 2019
@ Albacete Basket L, 80 - 74 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
13-9 PTS: 13. Leroy Isler
REB: 6. O. Eneogwe
AST: 3. Ronald Lee
PTS: 17. P. Onwenu
REB: 13. Marcus Van
AST: 6. Kevin Zabo
113.8 - 105.3
Feb 27, 2019
@ Marin Peixegalego W, 76 - 85 Pabellon de a Rana
Spanish LEB Silver
14-9 PTS: 21. A. Fernandez
REB: 9. J. Nesbitt
AST: 3. A. Fernandez
PTS: 18. G. Sevillano
REB: 11. V. Fernandez
AST: 2. V. Fernandez
96.5 - 107.9
Mar 3, 2019
v. Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea W, 72 - 67
Spanish LEB Silver
15-9 PTS: 20. Ronald Lee
REB: 16. J. Nesbitt
AST: 5. Ronald Lee
PTS: 16. Kevin Bercy
REB: 5. Kevin Bercy
AST: 7. Saah Nimley
104.5 - 97.2
Mar 9, 2019
@ Igulatorio Cantabria Estela W, 58 - 75
Spanish LEB Silver
16-9 PTS: 18. Pamor Diene
REB: 7. Pamor Diene
AST: 4. Ronald Lee
PTS: 19. J. Sutina
REB: 6. D. Samuels
AST: 5. Jon Pena
85.2 - 110.1
Mar 16, 2019
v. Aquimisa Queso Zamorano W, 75 - 51
Spanish LEB Silver
17-9 PTS: 15. Jaume Valles
REB: 11. J. Nesbitt
AST: 5. Martin Smith
PTS: 13. Sango Niang
REB: 8. N. Okonkwo
AST: 3. Sango Niang
116.2 - 79.0
Mar 24, 2019
@ Sammic ISB W, 72 - 81 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
18-9 PTS: 30. Ronald Lee
REB: 8. J. Nesbitt
AST: 2. Ronald Lee
PTS: 26. S. Reaves
REB: 4. Xabi Beraza
AST: 3. J. Powell
110.9 - 124.8
Mar 30, 2019
v. Planasa Navarra L, 74 - 81
Spanish LEB Silver
18-10 PTS: 19. O. Eneogwe
REB: 11. Pamor Diene
AST: 7. Ronald Lee
PTS: 20. Inaki Narros
REB: 6. R. Gomez
AST: 6. Carles Marzo
101.9 - 111.6
Apr 6, 2019
v. Marin Peixegalego W, 98 - 75
Spanish LEB Silver
19-10 PTS: 25. Martin Smith
REB: 13. J. Nesbitt
AST: 8. Ronald Lee
PTS: 19. J. Gregory
REB: 8. G. Sevillano
AST: 2. J. Gregory
137.4 - 105.1
Apr 13, 2019
@ Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea W, 72 - 79 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
20-10 PTS: 23. J. Nesbitt
REB: 11. J. Nesbitt
AST: 4. A. Fernandez
PTS: 15. Kevin Bercy
REB: 7. Kevin Bercy
AST: 3. I. Martinez
99.9 - 109.6
Apr 20, 2019
v. Igulatorio Cantabria Estela W, 85 - 66
Spanish LEB Silver
21-10 PTS: 17. J. Nesbitt
REB: 7. Pamor Diene
AST: 5. M. Martinez
PTS: 16. P. Nakidjim
REB: 9. D. Samuels
AST: 4. Pol Oliver
116.4 - 90.4
Apr 27, 2019
@ Aquimisa Queso Zamorano W, 53 - 73
Spanish LEB Silver
22-10 PTS: 21. A. Fernandez
REB: 11. Pamor Diene
AST: 2. M. Suskavcevic
PTS: 14. Sango Niang
REB: 7. N. Okonkwo
AST: 2. A. Libroia
78.3 - 107.9
May 4, 2019
v. Sammic ISB L, 55 - 64
Spanish LEB Silver
22-11 PTS: 13. Ronald Lee
REB: 9. A. Alaminos
AST: 3. Ronald Lee
PTS: 20. S. Reaves
REB: 6. V. Orlov
AST: 2. S. Reaves
89.3 - 104.0
May 11, 2019
@ Planasa Navarra L, 78 - 74 Polideportivo Anaitasuna
Spanish LEB Silver
22-12 PTS: 15. Pamor Diene
REB: 10. Pamor Diene
AST: 3. O. Eneogwe
PTS: 16. Carles Marzo
REB: 6. R. Gomez
AST: 10. Carles Marzo
101.5 - 96.3
May 19, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Marin Peixegalego Preview Pabellon de a Rana
Spanish LEB Silver
- N/A N/A N/A
May 25, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Marin Peixegalego Preview
Spanish LEB Silver
- N/A N/A N/A