Queseria La Antigua CBTormes 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Queseria La Antigua CBTormes Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2018
@ Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea L, 74 - 68 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
0-1 PTS: 15. N. Sikiras
REB: 6. N. Sikiras
AST: 1. N. Sikiras
PTS: 17. Kevin Bercy
REB: 6. Kevin Bercy
AST: 4. Saah Nimley
102.2 - 93.9
Oct 11, 2018
v. Circulo Gijon W, 80 - 64
Spanish LEB Silver
1-1 PTS: 16. Jacob Round
REB: 8. V. Moreno
AST: 6. Jacob Round
PTS: 19. M. Kimbrough
REB: 12. S. Osayande
AST: 6. Saul Blanco
107.1 - 85.7
Oct 14, 2018
@ Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono L, 88 - 69 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
1-2 PTS: 18. N. Sikiras
REB: 7. J. Rivas
AST: 3. Jacob Round
PTS: 23. J. Saintel
REB: 10. J. Saintel
AST: 8. C. Noguerol
108.4 - 85.0
Oct 19, 2018
v. Plasencia Extremadura W, 70 - 67
Spanish LEB Silver
2-2 PTS: 13. L. Antunez
REB: 10. O. Ehigitor
AST: 3. L. Antunez
PTS: 12. J. Medina
REB: 6. A. Fernandez
AST: 2. A. Fernandez
91.3 - 87.4
Oct 28, 2018
@ Grupo Eleyco Baskonia L, 74 - 57 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
2-3 PTS: 18. L. Antunez
REB: 11. J. Rivas
AST: 3. L. Antunez
PTS: 18. I. Martinez
REB: 11. S. Raieste
AST: 4. S. Raieste
93.1 - 71.7
Nov 2, 2018
v. Marin Peixegalego L, 69 - 71
Spanish LEB Silver
2-4 PTS: 17. L. Antunez
REB: 10. J. Rivas
AST: 3. V. Moreno
PTS: 24. Taiwo Badmus
REB: 9. J. Gregory
AST: 4. J. Orellano
87.2 - 89.7
Nov 10, 2018
@ Carrefour El Bulevar L, 79 - 68 Multiusos Carlos Sastre
Spanish LEB Silver
2-5 PTS: 13. L. Antunez
REB: 8. N. Sikiras
AST: 4. L. Antunez
PTS: 13. H. Cazorla
REB: 8. P. Lawrence
AST: 10. H. Cazorla
110.7 - 95.3
Nov 14, 2018
v. Aquimisa Queso Zamorano W, 79 - 72
Spanish LEB Silver
3-5 PTS: 20. N. Sikiras
REB: 10. N. Sikiras
AST: 6. A. Ramirez
PTS: 19. Sango Niang
REB: 10. C. Iza
AST: 4. A. Libroia
97.9 - 89.2
Nov 18, 2018
v. Planasa Navarra L, 62 - 65
Spanish LEB Silver
3-6 PTS: 18. V. Moreno
REB: 9. N. Sikiras
AST: 3. A. Ramirez
PTS: 18. J. Jimenez
REB: 8. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
AST: 3. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
85.6 - 89.7
Nov 25, 2018
@ Sammic ISB L, 81 - 51 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
3-7 PTS: 9. O. Ehigitor
REB: 9. O. Ehigitor
AST: 2. Jacob Round
PTS: 17. N. Kahler
REB: 9. Iker Salazar
AST: 5. J. Powell
117.5 - 74.0
Dec 1, 2018
v. Igulatorio Cantabria Estela W, 79 - 77
Spanish LEB Silver
4-7 PTS: 23. V. Moreno
REB: 10. J. Rivas
AST: 3. V. Moreno
PTS: 23. J. Sutina
REB: 8. L. Thomas
AST: 3. L. Thomas
109.9 - 107.1
Dec 7, 2018
v. Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea L, 69 - 72
Spanish LEB Silver
4-8 PTS: 31. J. Rivas
REB: 7. A. Ramirez
AST: 4. V. Moreno
PTS: 19. R. Onwuasor
REB: 8. Kevin Bercy
AST: 2. R. Onwuasor
93.7 - 97.8
Dec 12, 2018
@ Circulo Gijon L, 78 - 66
Spanish LEB Silver
4-9 PTS: 19. O. Ehigitor
REB: 7. J. Rivas
AST: 4. V. Moreno
PTS: 23. N. Yengue
REB: 10. S. Osayande
AST: 5. Angel Moro
103.9 - 87.9
Dec 16, 2018
v. Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono L, 68 - 88
Spanish LEB Silver
4-10 PTS: 16. V. Moreno
REB: 8. O. Ehigitor
AST: 2. V. Moreno
PTS: 21. J. Saintel
REB: 6. Erik Nissen
AST: 3. C. Noguerol
91.5 - 118.4
Dec 29, 2018
@ Plasencia Extremadura L, 85 - 51 Pabellon Ciudad de Plasencia
Spanish LEB Silver
4-11 PTS: 13. A. Ramirez
REB: 7. J. Rivas
AST: 4. A. Ramirez
PTS: 15. M. Alvarez
REB: 6. M. Roberts
AST: 6. J. Medina
122.3 - 73.4
Jan 4, 2019
v. Grupo Eleyco Baskonia L, 55 - 71
Spanish LEB Silver
4-12 PTS: 11. Jacob Round
REB: 9. V. Moreno
AST: 2. Jacob Round
PTS: 18. I. Martinez
REB: 15. T. Miller
AST: 5. I. Martinez
71.3 - 92.1
Jan 13, 2019
@ Marin Peixegalego L, 88 - 74 Pabellon de a Rana
Spanish LEB Silver
4-13 PTS: 14. V. Moreno
REB: 8. O. Ehigitor
AST: 2. A. Ramirez
PTS: 23. Taiwo Badmus
REB: 14. A. Pantin
AST: 8. J. Orellano
121.5 - 102.2
Jan 18, 2019
v. Carrefour El Bulevar W, 79 - 67
Spanish LEB Silver
5-13 PTS: 22. Casey Jones
REB: 8. O. Ehigitor
AST: 4. A. Ramirez
PTS: 19. M. Vazquez
REB: 14. M. Vazquez
AST: 7. H. Cazorla
114.7 - 97.3
Jan 26, 2019
@ Aquimisa Queso Zamorano L, 86 - 76
Spanish LEB Silver
5-14 PTS: 13. A. Ramirez
REB: 6. O. Ehigitor
AST: 2. Casey Jones
PTS: 19. A. Libroia
REB: 10. C. Iza
AST: 3. Sango Niang
121.3 - 107.2
Feb 1, 2019
@ Planasa Navarra L, 63 - 62 Polideportivo Anaitasuna
Spanish LEB Silver
5-15 PTS: 13. Casey Jones
REB: 12. Casey Jones
AST: 2. A. Ramirez
PTS: 15. Yago Estevez
REB: 8. Yago Estevez
AST: 3. Carles Marzo
98.2 - 96.6
Feb 9, 2019
v. Sammic ISB L, 40 - 71
Spanish LEB Silver
5-16 PTS: 12. V. Moreno
REB: 6. R. Canady, Jr.
AST: 2. Casey Jones
PTS: 16. V. Orlov
REB: 7. Iker Salazar
AST: 3. S. Reaves
63.3 - 112.4
Feb 16, 2019
@ Igulatorio Cantabria Estela L, 88 - 73
Spanish LEB Silver
5-17 PTS: 22. N. Sikiras
REB: 9. R. Canady, Jr.
AST: 3. A. Ramirez
PTS: 21. D. Samuels
REB: 10. D. Samuels
AST: 8. L. Thomas
117.4 - 97.4
Feb 27, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Hestia Menorca Basquet Preview
Spanish LEB Silver
- N/A N/A N/A