STB Le Havre 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record STB Le Havre Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 22, 2018
@ Union Tours Metropole Basket W, 70 - 82
French NM1
1-0 PTS: 13. Samir Mekdad
REB: 16. Demond Watt
AST: 4. Mikel Uriz
PTS: 14. J. Lesieu
REB: 7. J. Lesieu
AST: 4. D. Watkins
95.4 - 111.8
Sep 25, 2018
v. Rueil Athletic Club W, 72 - 58 Salle des Docks Oceane
French NM1
2-0 PTS: 20. N. Pope
REB: 11. Demond Watt
AST: 4. Samir Mekdad
PTS: 14. Lamine Sambe
REB: 8. R. Gaston
AST: 8. Lamine Sambe
110.7 - 89.1
Sep 29, 2018
@ Toulouse Basket Club L, 89 - 78
French NM1
2-1 PTS: 15. R. Dardaine
REB: 7. Demond Watt
AST: 5. E. Kherzane
PTS: 20. C. Colimon
REB: 7. K. Vernon
AST: 6. T. Housieaux
119.0 - 104.3
Oct 5, 2018
v. Vendee Challans Basket L, 74 - 95 Salle des Docks Oceane
French NM1
2-2 PTS: 14. R. Dardaine
REB: 11. Demond Watt
AST: 4. Samir Mekdad
PTS: 22. Paul Turpin
REB: 8. Garrick Sims
AST: 6. O. Sylla
101.5 - 130.3
Oct 13, 2018
@ Brissac Aubance Basket W, 53 - 80
French NM1
3-2 PTS: 18. Samir Mekdad
REB: 9. S. Saumont
AST: 5. Rudy Jomby
PTS: 19. S. Cisse
REB: 10. Moise Diame
AST: 4. Moise Diame
76.8 - 116.0
Oct 19, 2018
v. JSA Bordeaux Basket W, 88 - 73 Salle des Docks Oceane
French NM1
4-2 PTS: 18. Demond Watt
REB: 12. Demond Watt
AST: 8. Mikel Uriz
PTS: 18. S. Cape
REB: 7. M. Boyer
AST: 5. S. Cape
116.8 - 96.9
Oct 23, 2018
v. Union Tarbes Lourdes Pyrennes Basket W, 88 - 85 Salle des Docks Oceane
French NM1
5-2 PTS: 25. Rudy Jomby
REB: 10. Demond Watt
AST: 10. Mikel Uriz
PTS: 23. Justin Moss
REB: 7. A. Thomas
AST: 5. K. Thalien
117.0 - 113.0
Oct 26, 2018
v. Etoile Angers Basket L, 77 - 91 Salle des Docks Oceane
French NM1
5-3 PTS: 21. Mikel Uriz
REB: 9. R. Dardaine
AST: 6. Mikel Uriz
PTS: 18. T. Lonzieme
REB: 8. T. Lonzieme
AST: 8. E. Guirrou
102.1 - 120.6
Oct 30, 2018
@ Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball W, 72 - 77 Insep Paris
French NM1
6-3 PTS: 18. Demond Watt
REB: 6. Demond Watt
AST: 5. Rudy Jomby
PTS: 19. T. Crusol
REB: 6. T. Crusol
AST: 6. M. Barbitch
104.5 - 111.8
Nov 3, 2018
v. Aurore de Vitre W, 84 - 82 Salle des Docks Oceane
French NM1
7-3 PTS: 18. Demond Watt
REB: 7. R. Dardaine
AST: 6. Mikel Uriz
PTS: 31. G. Merie
REB: 15. J. Wright
AST: 9. A. Belkessa
111.7 - 109.0
Nov 10, 2018
@ La Chartie Basket 58 W, 78 - 82
French NM1
8-3 PTS: 27. N. Pope
REB: 7. Demond Watt
AST: 8. Mikel Uriz
PTS: 12. Pape Beye
REB: 7. D. Milka
AST: 7. A. Rowland
107.3 - 112.8
Nov 23, 2018
@ Union La Rochelle L, 87 - 83 Salle Gaston Neveur
French NM1
8-4 PTS: 20. Demond Watt
REB: 9. Demond Watt
AST: 5. Mikel Uriz
PTS: 17. F. Sahraoui
REB: 6. B. Coulibaly
AST: 7. F. Sahraoui
115.9 - 110.6
Dec 7, 2018
v. CEP Lorient W, 89 - 78 Salle des Docks Oceane
French NM1
9-4 PTS: 22. Samir Mekdad
REB: 7. Demond Watt
AST: 8. Mikel Uriz
PTS: 21. J. Semple
REB: 8. J. Semple
AST: 6. J. Semple
114.9 - 100.7
Dec 14, 2018
v. Union Tours Metropole Basket W, 71 - 68 Salle des Docks Oceane
French NM1
10-4 PTS: 18. N. Pope
REB: 11. Demond Watt
AST: 7. Mikel Uriz
PTS: 23. B. Cingala-Mata
REB: 10. B. Cingala-Mata
AST: 5. T. Lefebvre
102.2 - 97.8
Dec 18, 2018
@ Rueil Athletic Club L, 96 - 87 Rueil Stadiuum
French NM1
10-5 PTS: 22. Demond Watt
REB: 15. Demond Watt
AST: 9. Mikel Uriz
PTS: 20. D. Sencanski
REB: 7. D. Sencanski
AST: 7. S. Ricard
121.3 - 109.9
Dec 22, 2018
v. Toulouse Basket Club L, 63 - 78 Salle des Docks Oceane
French NM1
10-6 PTS: 16. Mikel Uriz
REB: 11. Demond Watt
AST: 4. Mikel Uriz
PTS: 19. Mike Joseph
REB: 8. T. Pothion
AST: 6. C. Colimon
83.2 - 103.1
Jan 5, 2019
@ Vendee Challans Basket W, 72 - 81 Salle Michel Vrignaud
French NM1
11-6 PTS: 18. Demond Watt
REB: 9. Demond Watt
AST: 4. Demond Watt
PTS: 20. Paul Turpin
REB: 9. J. Douillet
AST: 6. Paul Turpin
98.2 - 110.5
Jan 18, 2019
@ JSA Bordeaux Basket W, 76 - 82 Salle Jean Dauguet
French NM1
12-6 PTS: 17. R. Dardaine
REB: 5. R. Dardaine
AST: 8. Mikel Uriz
PTS: 17. Q. Hanck
REB: 8. M. Boyer
AST: 7. Q. Hanck
109.5 - 118.1
Jan 25, 2019
@ Etoile Angers Basket L, 80 - 61 Salle Jean Bouin
French NM1
12-7 PTS: 17. R. Dardaine
REB: 11. Demond Watt
AST: 4. Samir Mekdad
PTS: 19. J. Bichard
REB: 10. A. Wallez
AST: 8. J. Bichard
112.7 - 85.9
Jan 29, 2019
v. Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball W, 80-55 Salle des Docks Oceane
French NM1
13-7 N/A N/A N/A
Feb 2, 2019
@ Aurore de Vitre W, 62 - 64 Salle des Sports
French NM1
14-7 PTS: 14. Demond Watt
REB: 11. Demond Watt
AST: 5. Mikel Uriz
PTS: 18. G. Merie
REB: 15. Lien Phillip
AST: 4. Lien Phillip
84.1 - 86.8
Feb 8, 2019
v. La Chartie Basket 58 W, 80 - 76 Salle des Docks Oceane
French NM1
15-7 PTS: 14. Demond Watt
REB: 7. F. Paschal
AST: 9. Mikel Uriz
PTS: 17. Pape Beye
REB: 13. Pape Beye
AST: 6. K. Incredule
107.2 - 101.9
Feb 15, 2019
@ Union Tarbes Lourdes Pyrennes Basket W, 55 - 77 Tarbes
French NM1
16-7 PTS: 17. Demond Watt
REB: 11. Demond Watt
AST: 2. Demond Watt
PTS: 15. A. Thomas
REB: 13. A. Williams
AST: 4. Tom Foucault
70.5 - 98.7
Mar 1, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Union La Rochelle Preview Salle des Docks Oceane
French NM1
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 9, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ CEP Lorient Preview Kervaric
French NM1
- N/A N/A N/A