Russia 2019 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Feb 21, 2019 Russia Bulgaria 60-104 N/A
European World Cup Qualifier
PTS: 19. Jason Washburn
REB: 3. Dimitar Dimitrov
AST: 6. Bozhidar Avramov
PTS: 16. Dmitry Kulagin
REB: 7. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 5. Andrey Vorontsevich
Feb 24, 2019 Finland Russia 91-76 N/A
European World Cup Qualifier
PTS: 22. Dmitry Kulagin
REB: 7. Nikita Kurbanov
AST: 4. Vitaliy Fridzon
PTS: 18. Jamar Wilson
REB: 8. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 4. Petteri Koponen
Jun 29, 2019 Russia Argentina 86-84 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 17. Francisco Caffaro
REB: 7. Juan Ignacio Marcos
AST: 6. Juan Ignacio Marcos
PTS: 22. Aleksandr Ershov
REB: 14. Dmitriy Kadoshnikov
AST: 5. Makar Konovalov
Jun 30, 2019 Greece Russia 83-75 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 20. Nikita Mikhailovskii
REB: 13. Nikita Mikhailovskii
AST: 12. Nikita Mikhailovskii
PTS: 28. Nikos Rogavopoulos
REB: 5. Aris Sotiriou
AST: 4. Zois Karampelas
Jul 2, 2019 Russia Philippines 64-92 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 14. Kai Sotto
REB: 7. Kai Sotto
AST: 5. Sean Dave Ildefonso
PTS: 21. Aleksandr Ershov
REB: 10. Nikita Mikhailovskii
AST: 5. Makar Konovalov
Jul 3, 2019 China Russia 96-83 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 19. Aleksandr Ershov
REB: 7. Sergey Dolinin
AST: 5. Aleksandr Ershov
PTS: 18. Haowen Guo
REB: 6. Haowen Guo
AST: 5. Xu Jie
Jul 4, 2019 Russia Croatia 58-54 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 17. David Skara
REB: 7. Nikola Turalija
AST: 4. Bruno Rebic
PTS: 13. Grigory Motovilov
REB: 10. Dmitrii Doinikov
AST: 2. Grigory Motovilov
Jul 5, 2019 Russia Argentina - N/A
Universiade
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 5, 2019 Russia United States 95-80 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 28. Reggie Perry
REB: 8. Reggie Perry
AST: 9. Cade Cunningham
PTS: 24. Zakhar Vedishchev
REB: 9. Nikita Mikhailovskii
AST: 6. Nikita Mikhailovskii
Jul 6, 2019 Latvia Russia 55-68 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 12. Ilia Aginskikh
REB: 6. Dmitrii Doinikov
AST: 5. Grigory Motovilov
PTS: 14. Rendijs Feikners
REB: 11. Klavs Cavars
AST: 6. Renars Birkans
Jul 6, 2019 Serbia Russia 83-79 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 22. Zakhar Vedishchev
REB: 6. Aleksandr Ershov
AST: 9. Zakhar Vedishchev
PTS: 25. Marko Pecarski
REB: 14. Dalibor Ilic
AST: 5. Luka Cerovina
Jul 7, 2019 Puerto Rico Russia 77-74 Heraklion Arena
U19 World Cup
PTS: 22. Zakhar Vedishchev
REB: 15. Dmitriy Kadoshnikov
AST: 5. Nikita Mikhailovskii
PTS: 40. Julian Strawther
REB: 10. Julian Strawther
AST: 8. Andre Curbelo
Jul 8, 2019 Russia Czech Republic 91-73 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 18. Martin Peterka
REB: 14. Martin Peterka
AST: 4. Martin Peterka
PTS: 17. Dmitrii Doinikov
REB: 9. Dmitrii Doinikov
AST: 6. Grigory Motovilov
Jul 9, 2019 Norway Russia 63-55 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 14. Grigory Motovilov
REB: 8. Dmitrii Doinikov
AST: 2. Grigory Motovilov
PTS: 12. Sigurd Lorange
REB: 9. Sjur Berg
AST: 9. Harald Frey
Jul 11, 2019 China Russia 91-76 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 25. Dmitrii Doinikov
REB: 7. Ilia Aginskikh
AST: 3. Ilya Saratsev
PTS: 21. Ning Zhang
REB: 9. Ning Zhang
AST: 5. Tangwen Yuan
Jul 12, 2019 Russia Ireland 48-124 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 14. Darragh O'Sullivan
REB: 5. Cono Liston
AST: 2. Eoin McCann
PTS: 21. Yury Umrikhin
REB: 9. Maxim Karvanen
AST: 7. Egor Bestuzhev
Jul 14, 2019 Iceland Russia 90-69 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 24. Vladislav Iemchenko
REB: 10. Maxim Karvanen
AST: 6. Daniil Kasatkin
PTS: 17. Orri Hilmarsson
REB: 5. Bjarni Jonson
AST: 9. Hilmar Petursson
Jul 16, 2019 Russia Hungary 55-90 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 14. Gergo Meleg
REB: 11. Gergo Meleg
AST: 5. Martin Takacs
PTS: 14. Maxim Karvanen
REB: 9. Dmitrii Khaldeev
AST: 3. Egor Bestuzhev
Jul 17, 2019 Belarus Russia 83-70 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 18. Yury Umrikhin
REB: 11. Maxim Karvanen
AST: 6. Alexander Khomenko
PTS: 22. Vladislav Bliznyuk
REB: 8. Vadzim Stubeda
AST: 5. Vadzim Tratsiak
Jul 19, 2019 Bulgaria Russia 105-66 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 22. Yury Umrikhin
REB: 6. Daniil Kochergin
AST: 5. Alexander Khomenko
PTS: 20. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
REB: 17. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 4. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
Jul 20, 2019 Portugal Russia 69-76 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 18. Maxim Karvanen
REB: 9. Maxim Karvanen
AST: 4. Alexander Khomenko
PTS: 24. Rafael Lisboa
REB: 14. Neemias Queta
AST: 4. Francisco Amarante
Jul 21, 2019 Belgium Russia 80-88 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 18. Yury Umrikhin
REB: 8. Maxim Karvanen
AST: 5. Yury Umrikhin
PTS: 24. Leander Dedroog
REB: 12. Servaas Buysschaert
AST: 10. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
Jul 27, 2019 Lithuania Russia N/A N/A
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 28, 2019 Russia Montenegro N/A N/A
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 29, 2019 Italy Russia N/A N/A
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 31, 2019 Nigeria Russia N/A N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Sep 2, 2019 Russia South Korea N/A N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Sep 4, 2019 Argentina Russia N/A N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A