Russia 2021 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Feb 19, 2021 Russia North Macedonia 77-94 N/A
EuroBasket Qualifiers
PTS: 18. Vojdan Stojanovski
REB: 5. Bojan Krstevski
AST: 5. Andrej Magdevski
PTS: 19. Joel Bolomboy
REB: 6. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
AST: 7. Mikhail Kulagin
Feb 21, 2021 Estonia Russia 75-52 N/A
EuroBasket Qualifiers
PTS: 14. Evgenii Baburin
REB: 10. Vladimir Ivlev
AST: 4. Andrey Vorontsevich
PTS: 10. Janari Joesaar
REB: 5. Janari Joesaar
AST: 4. Maik Kotsar
Jun 30, 2021 Russia Mexico 72-64 N/A
Olympic Qualifier - Croatia
PTS: 21. Pako Cruz
REB: 9. Fabian Jaimes
AST: 6. Gustavo Ayon
PTS: 13. Semen Antonov
REB: 8. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 6. Andrey Vorontsevich
Jul 1, 2021 Germany Russia 67-69 N/A
Olympic Qualifier - Croatia
PTS: 17. Andrey Vorontsevich
REB: 8. Semen Antonov
AST: 4. Anton Astapkovich
PTS: 13. Johannes Voigtmann
REB: 7. Johannes Voigtmann
AST: 3. Robin Benzing
Jul 19, 2021 Israel Russia 72-78 N/A
U20 Euro Challengers
PTS: 12. Danila Pokhodiaev
REB: 11. Danila Pokhodiaev
AST: 4. Aleksandr Maltsev
PTS: 15. Amit Aharoni
REB: 7. Yahel Melamed
AST: 6. Amit Aharoni
Jul 20, 2021 Russia Greece 84-70 N/A
U20 Euro Challengers
PTS: 15. Zois Karampelas
REB: 8. Dimitrios Klonaras
AST: 4. Alexandros Nikolaidis
PTS: 18. Danila Pokhodiaev
REB: 12. Danila Pokhodiaev
AST: 6. Ilya Kornelyuk
Jul 21, 2021 Ukraine Russia 79-47 N/A
U20 Euro Challengers
PTS: 13. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 9. Danila Pokhodiaev
AST: 3. Ilya Kornelyuk
PTS: 20. Alexander Kovlyar
REB: 10. Bohdan Bryniuk
AST: 2. Illia Zaiets
Jul 23, 2021 Russia Slovenia 83-57 N/A
U20 Euro Challengers
PTS: 20. Gregor Glas
REB: 9. Jan Copot
AST: 6. Dan Duscak
PTS: 15. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 4. Aleksandr Maltsev
AST: 4. Ilya Kornelyuk
Jul 24, 2021 Russia Belgium 65-64 N/A
U20 Euro Challengers
PTS: 22. Haris Bratanovic
REB: 9. Haris Bratanovic
AST: 5. Haris Bratanovic
PTS: 16. Alexander Evseev
REB: 7. Danila Pokhodiaev
AST: 4. Nikita Evdokimov
Aug 3, 2021 Russia Czech Republic 48-66 N/A
U18 Euro Challengers
PTS: 15. Ondrej Svec
REB: 11. Ondrej Svec
AST: 6. Ondrej Svec
PTS: 10. Oleg Akramov
REB: 8. Egor Ryzhov
AST: 6. Nikita Mozharovskiy
Aug 4, 2021 Poland Russia 61-77 N/A
U18 Euro Challengers
PTS: 12. Mikhail Vedishchev
REB: 7. Daniil Kiriliuk
AST: 8. Mikhail Vedishchev
PTS: 20. Maksymilian Wilczek
REB: 10. Jakub Coulibaly
AST: 11. Hubert Lalak
Aug 5, 2021 Russia Latvia 73-60 N/A
U18 Euro Challengers
PTS: 25. Rihards Teirumnieks
REB: 5. Janis Matusonoks
AST: 7. Valters Briedis
PTS: 11. Oleg Akramov
REB: 5. Artem Antipov
AST: 6. Mikhail Vedishchev
Aug 7, 2021 Slovenia Russia 66-67 N/A
U18 Euro Challengers
PTS: 17. Oleg Akramov
REB: 8. Egor Vanin
AST: 5. Artem Antipov
PTS: 15. Sasa Ciani
REB: 8. Sasa Ciani
AST: 4. Sasa Ciani
Aug 8, 2021 Russia Turkey 59-78 N/A
U18 Euro Challengers
PTS: 13. Karahan Efeoglu
REB: 7. Yigit Hamsa Mestoglu
AST: 5. Ege Yildizoglu
PTS: 22. Oleg Akramov
REB: 11. Artem Antipov
AST: 6. Daniil Klyuchenkov
Aug 16, 2021 Russia Lithuania 65-73 N/A
U16 Euro Challengers
PTS: 11. Justas Ziubrys
REB: 14. Petras Padegimas
AST: 4. Nojus Kuliesa
PTS: 15. Vadim Shirinkin
REB: 9. Nikolai Natsvlishvili
AST: 4. Nikolai Natsvlishvili
Aug 17, 2021 France Russia 52-70 N/A
U16 Euro Challengers
PTS: 14. Vadim Shirinkin
REB: 8. Nikolai Natsvlishvili
AST: 4. Egor Demin
PTS: 17. Illan Pietrus
REB: 9. Zaccharie Risacher
AST: 3. Killian Malwaya
Aug 18, 2021 Romania Russia 67-38 N/A
U16 Euro Challengers
PTS: 17. Egor Demin
REB: 9. Nikolai Natsvlishvili
AST: 3. Egor Demin
PTS: 11. Sasha Son
REB: 9. Andrei Oinaru
AST: 2. Raducu Blaga
Aug 20, 2021 Lithuania Russia 79-84 N/A
U16 Euro Challengers
PTS: 17. Egor Demin
REB: 11. Daniil Abramov
AST: 4. Nikolai Natsvlishvili
PTS: 19. Ernestas Matulevic
REB: 16. Ernestas Matulevic
AST: 9. Kristupas Kepezinskas
Aug 21, 2021 Russia Romania 47-94 N/A
U16 Euro Challengers
PTS: 13. David Anghel
REB: 4. Rares Nicolae
AST: 4. Sasha Son
PTS: 17. Vadim Shirinkin
REB: 6. Daniil Abramov
AST: 4. Nikolai Natsvlishvili
?>