Finland 2020 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jan 3, 2020 Finland Latvia 49-74 Audentese SK
U-16 Baltic Sea Cup
PTS: 9. Martins Zuments
REB: 8. Davis Ozers
AST: 4. Kristofers Karlsons
PTS: 16. Viljami Vartiainen
REB: 8. Valtteri Heiskanen
AST: 8. Juuso Salmi
Jan 3, 2020 Finland Latvia 47-77 Audentese SK
U-18 Baltic Sea Cup
PTS: 15. Tom Skuja
REB: 9. Noa Viljamsons
AST: 3. Davis Denafs
PTS: 22. Aarni Korkiatupa
REB: 9. Max Besselink
AST: 5. Valtteri Mervola
Jan 4, 2020 Estonia Finland 74-85 Audentese SK
U-18 Baltic Sea Cup
PTS: 16. Max Besselink
REB: 8. Max Besselink
AST: 5. Valtteri Mervola
PTS: 21. Hugo Toom
REB: 9. Hugo Toom
AST: 6. Johannes Kirsipuu
Jan 4, 2020 Estonia Finland 80-52 Audentese SK
U-16 Baltic Sea Cup
PTS: 19. Eino Pallijeff
REB: 9. Eino Pallijeff
AST: 8. Miro Little
PTS: 13. Karl Gustav Jurtsenko
REB: 4. Aleksander Tassa
AST: 4. Rando Roos
Jan 5, 2020 Sweden Finland 73-81 Audentese SK
U-16 Baltic Sea Cup
PTS: 13. Miro Little
REB: 11. Eino Pallijeff
AST: 5. Miro Little
PTS: 17. Tunde Fasasi
REB: 11. Tunde Fasasi
AST: 7. Elliot Cadeau
Jan 5, 2020 Sweden Finland 71-47 Audentese SK
U-18 Baltic Sea Cup
PTS: 20. Max Besselink
REB: 7. Aarni Korkiatupa
AST: 6. Max Besselink
PTS: 11. Romeo Myrthil
REB: 7. Rickard Rietz
AST: 5. Romeo Myrthil
Feb 20, 2020 Serbia Finland 58-80 N/A
EuroBasket Qualifiers
PTS: 16. Topias Palmi
REB: 6. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 3. Topias Palmi
PTS: 19. Miroslav Raduljica
REB: 8. Novica Velickovic
AST: 3. Novica Velickovic
Feb 23, 2020 Finland Switzerland 64-69 N/A
EuroBasket Qualifiers
PTS: 12. Marko Mladjan
REB: 12. Natan Jurkovitz
AST: 3. Natan Jurkovitz
PTS: 25. Sasu Salin
REB: 10. Alexander Madsen
AST: 5. Edon Maxhuni
Nov 28, 2020 Georgia Finland 85-91 N/A
EuroBasket Qualifiers
PTS: 22. Sasu Salin
REB: 6. Elias Valtonen
AST: 5. Elias Valtonen
PTS: 27. Giorgi Shermadini
REB: 10. Giorgi Shermadini
AST: 10. Thaddus McFadden
Nov 30, 2020 Finland Serbia 75-66 N/A
EuroBasket Qualifiers
PTS: 19. Danilo Andjusic
REB: 7. Nemanja Dangubic
AST: 3. Aleksa Radanov
PTS: 15. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 6. Elias Valtonen
AST: 6. Edon Maxhuni
?>