Israel 2021 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Feb 19, 2021 Israel Romania 71-79 N/A
EuroBasket Qualifiers
PTS: 18. Mihai Marius Maciuca
REB: 8. Bogdan Popa
AST: 8. Marcu Badiu
PTS: 18. Roman Sorkin
REB: 5. Spencer Weisz
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
Feb 21, 2021 Israel Spain 78-73 N/A
EuroBasket Qualifiers
PTS: 18. Dario Brizuela
REB: 9. Joel Parra
AST: 7. Ferran Bassas
PTS: 20. Jake Cohen
REB: 8. Jake Cohen
AST: 9. Tamir Blatt
Jul 19, 2021 Israel Russia 72-78 N/A
U20 Euro Challengers
PTS: 12. Danila Pokhodiaev
REB: 11. Danila Pokhodiaev
AST: 4. Aleksandr Maltsev
PTS: 15. Amit Aharoni
REB: 7. Yahel Melamed
AST: 6. Amit Aharoni
Jul 20, 2021 Belgium Israel 75-49 N/A
U20 Euro Challengers
PTS: 10. Gur Lavi
REB: 6. Dori Sahar
AST: 5. Roy Paretsky
PTS: 18. Haris Bratanovic
REB: 10. Haris Bratanovic
AST: 3. Haris Bratanovic
Jul 21, 2021 Slovenia Israel 59-69 N/A
U20 Euro Challengers
PTS: 17. Dori Sahar
REB: 7. Gur Lavi
AST: 6. Amit Aharoni
PTS: 16. Bine Prepelic
REB: 16. Rok Radovic
AST: 10. Dan Duscak
Jul 23, 2021 Israel Greece 82-70 N/A
U20 Euro Challengers
PTS: 20. Georgios Tanoulis
REB: 10. Aris Sotiriou
AST: 7. Zois Karampelas
PTS: 23. Yahel Melamed
REB: 5. Yahel Melamed
AST: 7. Shoham Gat
Jul 24, 2021 Ukraine Israel 92-65 N/A
U20 Euro Challengers
PTS: 18. Amit Aharoni
REB: 9. Yonatan Atias
AST: 5. Amit Aharoni
PTS: 16. Oleksandr Kobzystyi
REB: 7. Vitalii Shymanskyi
AST: 6. Alexander Kovlyar
Aug 3, 2021 Israel Lithuania 71-100 N/A
U18 Euro Challengers
PTS: 22. Emilis Butkus
REB: 8. Mintautas Mockus
AST: 4. Kasparas Sideravicius
PTS: 28. Ron Zipper
REB: 10. Avner Dror
AST: 7. Nevo Sommerfeld
Aug 4, 2021 Portugal Israel 102-67 N/A
U18 Euro Challengers
PTS: 24. Adam Scherbakov
REB: 5. Yuval Levin
AST: 7. Niv Shlomi Lempert
PTS: 17. Afonso Morais Guedes
REB: 4. Diogo Saraiva Seixas
AST: 7. Jorge Rodrigues
Aug 5, 2021 France Israel 89-83 N/A
U18 Euro Challengers
PTS: 31. Ron Zipper
REB: 8. Yuval Levin
AST: 8. Ofek Gol
PTS: 18. Rayan Rupert
REB: 9. Kymany Houinsou
AST: 6. Kymany Houinsou
Aug 7, 2021 Israel Greece 70-81 N/A
U18 Euro Challengers
PTS: 11. Apostolos Roumoglou
REB: 9. Evangelos Zougris
AST: 6. Athanasios Bazinas
PTS: 22. Ron Zipper
REB: 8. Avner Dror
AST: 8. Niv Shlomi Lempert
Aug 8, 2021 Estonia Israel 75-81 N/A
U18 Euro Challengers
PTS: 26. Ron Zipper
REB: 8. Avner Dror
AST: 7. Ofek Gol
PTS: 24. Henri Veesaar
REB: 10. Henri Veesaar
AST: 7. Marko Kuhi
Aug 16, 2021 Slovenia Israel 70-87 N/A
U16 Euro Challengers
PTS: 15. Ori Cohen
REB: 10. Ori Cohen
AST: 6. Idan Zilbershlag
PTS: 34. Jan Vide
REB: 11. Jure Rener
AST: 3. Nejc Dizdarevic
Aug 17, 2021 Israel Serbia 80-74 N/A
U16 Euro Challengers
PTS: 19. Lazar Gagic
REB: 8. Pavle Misic
AST: 4. Andrej Musicki
PTS: 14. Ben Saraf
REB: 7. Ilay Dolinski
AST: 5. Ben Saraf
Aug 18, 2021 Czech Republic Israel 85-55 N/A
U16 Euro Challengers
PTS: 20. Ben Saraf
REB: 13. Ofri Naveh
AST: 4. Ofri Naveh
PTS: 24. Josef Svoboda
REB: 8. Josef Svoboda
AST: 3. Josef Svoboda
Aug 20, 2021 Israel Turkey 80-60 N/A
U16 Euro Challengers
PTS: 20. Demir Dogan
REB: 9. Demir Dogan
AST: 2. Demir Dogan
PTS: 11. Roe Avneri
REB: 9. Ilay Dolinski
AST: 3. Ben Saraf
Aug 21, 2021 Israel Belgium 50-98 N/A
U16 Euro Challengers
PTS: 17. Lukijan Zecevic
REB: 11. Ayuba Bryant
AST: 5. Noah Meeusen
PTS: 21. Ben Saraf
REB: 8. Ben Saraf
AST: 5. Roe Avneri
?>