Mexico 2019 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Feb 22, 2019 Uruguay Mexico 88-77 N/A
Americas World Cup Qualifier
PTS: 23. Luke Martinez
REB: 8. Fernando Benitez
AST: 7. Victor Alvarez
PTS: 18. Luciano Parodi Gonzalez
REB: 7. Kiril Wachsmann
AST: 5. Panchi Barrera
Feb 25, 2019 Panama Mexico 78-61 N/A
Americas World Cup Qualifier
PTS: 17. Luke Martinez
REB: 11. Luke Martinez
AST: 7. Victor Alvarez
PTS: 13. Trevor Gaskins
REB: 6. Jamaal Levy
AST: 4. Jamaal Levy
Jun 3, 2019 Dominican Republic Mexico 66-71 Arena Guilherme Paraense
U16 Americas Championship
PTS: 14. Yahir Silva
REB: 14. Yahir Silva
AST: 6. Yahir Silva
PTS: 15. Jean Claudio Montero Berroa
REB: 14. Breylin Garcia
AST: 3. Nomar Tejada
Jun 4, 2019 Mexico United States 104-52 Arena Guilherme Paraense
U16 Americas Championship
PTS: 21. Amari Bailey
REB: 17. Jalen Duren
AST: 6. Amari Bailey
PTS: 10. Bryan Ceballos
REB: 7. Bryan Ceballos
AST: 3. Ivan de la Garza
Jun 5, 2019 Argentina Mexico 75-84 Arena Guilherme Paraense
U16 Americas Championship
PTS: 20. Bryan Ceballos
REB: 21. Yahir Silva
AST: 6. Yahir Silva
PTS: 15. Francisco Conrradi
REB: 8. Agusto Roveres
AST: 5. Lucas Maglietti
Jun 7, 2019 Mexico Canada 95-78 Arena Guilherme Paraense
U16 Americas Championship
PTS: 21. Caleb Houstan
REB: 17. Enoch Boakye
AST: 7. Ryan Nembhard
PTS: 27. Yahir Silva
REB: 20. Yahir Silva
AST: 5. Yahir Silva
Jun 8, 2019 Mexico Brazil 64-62 Arena Guilherme Paraense
U16 Americas Championship
PTS: 18. Vinicius Vicenti
REB: 13. Rodolfo Rufino Bolis
AST: 4. Vitor Rocha Ibiapina
PTS: 17. Bryan Ceballos
REB: 10. Eder Acevedo
AST: 3. Yahir Silva
Jun 9, 2019 Mexico Uruguay 68-74 Arena Guilherme Paraense
U16 Americas Championship
PTS: 20. Agustin Ubal
REB: 8. Agustin Gentile
AST: 4. Nicolas Bessio
PTS: 23. Yahir Silva
REB: 15. Yahir Silva
AST: 7. Yahir Silva
Jul 4, 2019 Mexico Czech Republic 0-0 N/A
Universiade
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 5, 2019 Australia Mexico 62-105 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 18. Omar de Haro
REB: 6. Diego Willis
AST: 4. Ricardo Valdez
PTS: 20. Dejan Vasiljevic
REB: 8. Jack Purchase
AST: 5. Tanner Krebs
Jul 6, 2019 Mexico Israel 77-75 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 13. Netanel Artzi
REB: 6. Roman Sorkin
AST: 6. Roi Huber
PTS: 19. Josue Andriassi
REB: 11. Ivan Venegas
AST: 4. Bryan Urrutia
Jul 8, 2019 Mexico Croatia 71-68 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 15. Mateo Colak
REB: 12. Ivan Vucic
AST: 4. Ivan Vucic
PTS: 14. Diego Willis
REB: 7. Ivan Venegas
AST: 3. Bryan Urrutia
Jul 9, 2019 China Mexico 70-75 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 13. Josue Lara Akerman
REB: 16. Ivan Venegas
AST: 2. Diego Willis
PTS: 20. Ning Zhang
REB: 9. Baiqing Zhao
AST: 4. Shaojie Wang
Jul 11, 2019 Mexico Norway 79-77 N/A
Universiade
PTS: 29. Harald Frey
REB: 9. Eivind Lamo
AST: 4. Mikkel Kolstad
PTS: 16. Diego Willis
REB: 7. Ricardo Valdez
AST: 4. Josue Lara Akerman