Romania 2021 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Feb 19, 2021 Israel Romania 71-79 N/A
EuroBasket Qualifiers
PTS: 18. Mihai Marius Maciuca
REB: 8. Bogdan Popa
AST: 8. Marcu Badiu
PTS: 18. Roman Sorkin
REB: 5. Spencer Weisz
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
Feb 21, 2021 Romania Poland 88-81 N/A
EuroBasket Qualifiers
PTS: 24. Michal Michalak
REB: 6. Dominik Olejniczak
AST: 5. Marcel Ponitka
PTS: 16. Mihai Marius Maciuca
REB: 9. Rares Uta
AST: 6. Tudor Gheorghe
Jul 20, 2021 Romania Switzerland 92-58 N/A
U20 Euro Challengers
PTS: 17. Niko Rocak
REB: 11. Niko Rocak
AST: 4. Nicolas Hulliger
PTS: 10. Luca Andrei Colceag
REB: 6. Luca Andrei Colceag
AST: 3. Marian Duica
Jul 21, 2021 North Macedonia Romania 78-79 N/A
U20 Euro Challengers
PTS: 19. Marian Duica
REB: 15. Marian Duica
AST: 3. Marian Duica
PTS: 15. Viktor Isajloski
REB: 9. David Naumoski
AST: 6. Luka Savikjevikj
Jul 22, 2021 Luxembourg Romania 68-69 N/A
U20 Euro Challengers
PTS: 15. Enzo Vescan
REB: 4. Dragos Axinte
AST: 4. Vlad Marinau
PTS: 24. Max Logelin
REB: 12. Davy David Rocha
AST: 3. Max Logelin
Jul 24, 2021 Romania Slovakia 83-57 N/A
U20 Euro Challengers
PTS: 20. Jacob O'Connell
REB: 14. Jacob O'Connell
AST: 5. David Novak
PTS: 11. Dragos Axinte
REB: 7. Dragos Axinte
AST: 4. Toma Lungoci
Jul 25, 2021 Romania Kosovo 88-93 N/A
U20 Euro Challengers
PTS: 18. Rron Thaci
REB: 12. Drilon Shala
AST: 4. Fatlind Shoshaj
PTS: 20. Dragos Axinte
REB: 7. Luca Andrei Colceag
AST: 3. Luca Nastrut
Aug 3, 2021 Switzerland Romania 93-78 N/A
U18 Euro Challengers
PTS: 23. Dragos Lungu
REB: 12. Luca Andrei Colceag
AST: 7. Luca Andrei Colceag
PTS: 27. Nicolo Isotta
REB: 13. Achile Spadone
AST: 4. Nicolo Isotta
Aug 4, 2021 Romania Slovakia 67-57 N/A
U18 Euro Challengers
PTS: 16. David Novak
REB: 14. David Novak
AST: 3. David Novak
PTS: 13. David Antonescu
REB: 9. Luca Andrei Colceag
AST: 3. Luca Andrei Colceag
Aug 5, 2021 Ukraine Romania 63-68 N/A
U18 Euro Challengers
PTS: 25. Dragos Lungu
REB: 10. Luca Andrei Colceag
AST: 2. David Neacsu
PTS: 19. Ivan Koldomasov
REB: 12. Bohdan Bryniuk
AST: 6. Ivan Koldomasov
Aug 7, 2021 Romania Ireland 76-79 N/A
U18 Euro Challengers
PTS: 18. Darragh Ferguson
REB: 8. Killian Gribben
AST: 4. Wede Esajobor
PTS: 17. Dragos Lungu
REB: 9. Dragos Lungu
AST: 5. Octavian Ilie
Aug 7, 2021 Latvia Romania 72-108 N/A
European World Cup Pre-Qualifier
PTS: 17. Lucas Tohatan
REB: 5. Rares Uta
AST: 5. Tudor Gheorghe
PTS: 15. Dairis Bertans
REB: 9. Arturs Strautins
AST: 10. Kristers Zoriks
Aug 9, 2021 Romania Belarus 77-72 N/A
European World Cup Pre-Qualifier
PTS: 20. Kiril Sitnik
REB: 11. Artsiom Parakhouski
AST: 2. Artsiom Parakhouski
PTS: 14. Patrick Richard
REB: 8. Rares Uta
AST: 6. Lucas Tohatan
Aug 11, 2021 Romania Latvia 79-69 N/A
European World Cup Pre-Qualifier
PTS: 21. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 5. Mareks Mejeris
AST: 7. Kristers Zoriks
PTS: 17. Patrick Richard
REB: 4. Nicolae-Bogdan Nicolescu
AST: 4. Lucas Tohatan
Aug 13, 2021 Belarus Romania 66-94 N/A
European World Cup Pre-Qualifier
PTS: 15. Patrick Richard
REB: 7. Emanuel Cate
AST: 6. Tudor Gheorghe
PTS: 21. Artsiom Parakhouski
REB: 11. Artsiom Parakhouski
AST: 6. Evgeniy Belyankov
Aug 16, 2021 France Romania 32-113 N/A
U16 Euro Challengers
PTS: 9. Sasha Son
REB: 5. Alexandru Morosanu
AST: 2. Sasha Son
PTS: 17. Killian Malwaya
REB: 8. Theo Pichard
AST: 6. Theo Pichard
Aug 17, 2021 Lithuania Romania 52-71 N/A
U16 Euro Challengers
PTS: 16. Sasha Son
REB: 5. Andrei Oinaru
AST: 1. Bogdan Baditescu
PTS: 22. Petras Padegimas
REB: 6. Petras Padegimas
AST: 10. Kristupas Kepezinskas
Aug 18, 2021 Romania Russia 67-38 N/A
U16 Euro Challengers
PTS: 17. Egor Demin
REB: 9. Nikolai Natsvlishvili
AST: 3. Egor Demin
PTS: 11. Sasha Son
REB: 9. Andrei Oinaru
AST: 2. Raducu Blaga
Aug 20, 2021 Romania France 90-30 N/A
U16 Euro Challengers
PTS: 15. Killian Malwaya
REB: 9. Maxim Logue
AST: 5. Theo Pichard
PTS: 8. Raducu Blaga
REB: 5. Raducu Blaga
AST: 3. Sasha Son
Aug 21, 2021 Russia Romania 47-94 N/A
U16 Euro Challengers
PTS: 13. David Anghel
REB: 4. Rares Nicolae
AST: 4. Sasha Son
PTS: 17. Vadim Shirinkin
REB: 6. Daniil Abramov
AST: 4. Nikolai Natsvlishvili
?>