NCAA Division II Basketball Awards

CACC Tournament MVP

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2018-2019 Daraja Rodwell Dominican (NY) Jr G 6-2 180 N/A
2017-2018 Kaison Randolph Jefferson Sr G 6-3 190 N/A
2016-2017 Marcus Fleming Bloomfield Jr G 5-10 190 N/A

CACC All-Tournament Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2018-2019 Josh Bradanese Jefferson Jr F 6-6 220 N/A
2018-2019 Jonathan Garcia Dominican (NY) Jr G 6-2 180 N/A
2018-2019 Ian Gardener Dominican (NY) Sr G 6-5 190 May 13, 1996
2018-2019 Kavione Green Bloomfield Sr F 6-3 216 N/A
2018-2019 Jermaine Head Wilmington (DE) Jr G 6-0 165 N/A
2018-2019 Dontay Julius Bloomfield Jr G 6-0 180 N/A
2018-2019 Daraja Rodwell Dominican (NY) Jr G 6-2 180 N/A
2018-2019 Corey Taite Goldey-Beacom Sr G 5-11 150 N/A
2017-2018 Alexander Gorton Jefferson Fr G 6-3 190 N/A
2017-2018 Daniel Grant Dominican (NY) So G 6-0 185 N/A
2017-2018 Will Gregorits University of the Sciences Sr F 6-7 230 N/A
2017-2018 Kaison Randolph Jefferson Sr G 6-3 190 N/A
2017-2018 Daraja Rodwell Dominican (NY) So G 6-2 180 N/A
2017-2018 Yevgen Sakhniuk Jefferson Sr FC 6-7 235 Mar 13, 1995
2017-2018 Terrell Spaulding Felician College Jr F 6-3 215 N/A
2017-2018 Corey Taite Goldey-Beacom Jr G 5-11 150 N/A
2016-2017 Nick Davidson Bloomfield Jr F 6-6 220 N/A
2016-2017 Derek Dorn Caldwell Jr G 6-0 175 N/A
2016-2017 Marcus Fleming Bloomfield Jr G 5-10 190 N/A
2016-2017 Daniel Grant Dominican (NY) Fr G 6-0 185 N/A
2016-2017 Kylan Guerra Jefferson Fr G 5-11 170 N/A
2016-2017 Gerrel Irvin Dominican (NY) Jr F 6-8 235 N/A
2016-2017 Rakwan Kelly Bloomfield Jr G 6-4 175 Oct 19, 1994
2016-2017 Tyaire Ponzo-Meek Wilmington (DE) Sr G 5-11 185 N/A

CACC Honorable Mention Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2013-2014 Chris Hampton Nyack Jr G 6-0 170 N/A
2013-2014 Donte McGill Goldey-Beacom Fr G 6-3 185 May 16, 1995
2013-2014 Kevin Udo Bloomfield Sr F 6-7 227 N/A
2012-2013 Angel Ayala Holy Family Sr G 6-4 190 Mar 8, 1991
2012-2013 Brandon Fox Wilmington (DE) Sr F 6-5 220 N/A
2012-2013 Andre Gibbs Jefferson Fr PG 5-9 165 N/A
2012-2013 Zach Krischer Post Jr G 6-1 170 N/A
2012-2013 A.J. Picard Goldey-Beacom Jr G 6-0 175 Mar 9, 1992
2012-2013 Kevin Udo Bloomfield Jr F 6-7 227 N/A
2012-2013 Jake Wilcox Post Sr PG 5-11 165 N/A

CACC Player of the Year

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2018-2019 Kavione Green Bloomfield Sr F 6-3 216 N/A
2017-2018 Corey Taite Goldey-Beacom Jr G 5-11 150 N/A
2016-2017 Tyaire Ponzo-Meek Wilmington (DE) Sr G 5-11 185 N/A
2015-2016 Peter Alexis Jefferson Sr FC 7-0 250 Nov 4, 1992
2014-2015 Garret Kerr University of the Sciences Sr F 6-4 240 Nov 20, 1992
2013-2014 Garret Kerr University of the Sciences Jr F 6-4 240 Nov 20, 1992
2012-2013 Garret Kerr University of the Sciences So F 6-4 240 Nov 20, 1992

CACC Rookie of the Year

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2018-2019 Patrick Robinson III Holy Family Fr G 6-3 195 N/A
2017-2018 Jermaine Head Wilmington (DE) So G 6-0 165 N/A
2016-2017 Kylan Guerra Jefferson Fr G 5-11 170 N/A
2015-2016 Stephen Milhaven Concordia (NY) Fr F 6-5 215 N/A
2014-2015 Matt Mareno Post Fr F 6-5 N/A N/A
2013-2014 Donte McGill Goldey-Beacom Fr G 6-3 185 May 16, 1995
2012-2013 Andre Gibbs Jefferson Fr PG 5-9 165 N/A

CACC Defensive Player of the Year

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2018-2019 Kavione Green Bloomfield Sr F 6-3 216 N/A
2017-2018 Flo Da-Silva University of the Sciences Sr G 6-2 195 N/A
2016-2017 Flo Da-Silva University of the Sciences Jr G 6-2 195 N/A
2015-2016 Derrick Stewart Holy Family Sr F 6-7 195 N/A
2014-2015 Isaiah Gans Holy Family Jr F 6-8 205 N/A

CACC All-First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2018-2019 Kavione Green Bloomfield Sr F 6-3 216 N/A
2018-2019 Jermaine Head Wilmington (DE) Jr G 6-0 165 N/A
2018-2019 DeVaughn Mallory Jefferson Jr PF 6-7 205 Jul 17, 1997
2018-2019 Corey Taite Goldey-Beacom Sr G 5-11 150 N/A
2018-2019 Zamir Wright Felician College Jr G 6-3 188 N/A
2017-2018 Nick Davidson Bloomfield Sr F 6-6 220 N/A
2017-2018 Daniel Grant Dominican (NY) So G 6-0 185 N/A
2017-2018 Nick Richards Wilmington (DE) Sr SG 6-4 190 N/A
2017-2018 Terrell Spaulding Felician College Jr F 6-3 215 N/A
2017-2018 Corey Taite Goldey-Beacom Jr G 5-11 150 N/A
2016-2017 Nick Davidson Bloomfield Jr F 6-6 220 N/A
2016-2017 Dyllon Hudson-Emory Holy Family Jr GF 6-7 186 N/A
2016-2017 Gerrel Irvin Dominican (NY) Jr F 6-8 235 N/A
2016-2017 Tyaire Ponzo-Meek Wilmington (DE) Sr G 5-11 185 N/A
2016-2017 Kaison Randolph Jefferson Jr G 6-3 190 N/A
2015-2016 Peter Alexis Jefferson Sr FC 7-0 250 Nov 4, 1992
2015-2016 Claude Blue Bloomfield Sr F 6-4 195 N/A
2015-2016 Reggie Charles Holy Family Sr G 6-3 200 N/A
2015-2016 Shofolarin Da-Silva University of the Sciences Sr G 6-3 220 N/A
2015-2016 Tyaire Ponzo-Meek Wilmington (DE) Jr G 5-11 185 N/A
2014-2015 Michael Balkovic Caldwell Sr F 6-6 220 N/A
2014-2015 Garret Kerr University of the Sciences Sr F 6-4 240 Nov 20, 1992
2014-2015 Nick Schlitzer Jefferson Sr G 6-6 210 Dec 28, 1992
2014-2015 Nick Smith Dominican (NY) Sr FC 6-7 240 Mar 19, 1992
2014-2015 Marvin Williams Bloomfield Sr G 6-0 182 N/A
2013-2014 Peter Alexis Jefferson So FC 7-0 250 Nov 4, 1992
2013-2014 Michael Balkovic Caldwell Jr F 6-6 220 N/A
2013-2014 Claude Blue Bloomfield So F 6-4 195 N/A
2013-2014 Garret Kerr University of the Sciences Jr F 6-4 240 Nov 20, 1992
2013-2014 Nick Smith Dominican (NY) Jr FC 6-7 240 Mar 19, 1992
2012-2013 Mark DiRugeris, Jr. Chestnut Hill Sr G 6-1 185 Jan 25, 1991
2012-2013 Ervin Ezell Holy Family Jr GF 6-4 175 N/A
2012-2013 Garret Kerr University of the Sciences So F 6-4 240 Nov 20, 1992
2012-2013 Antoine Obery Felician College Sr GF 6-4 210 Mar 29, 1990
2012-2013 Leon Porter Dominican (NY) Sr PG 5-5 150 N/A

CACC All-Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2018-2019 Caleb Bowser Georgian Court Jr G 6-4 185 N/A
2018-2019 Kylan Guerra Jefferson Jr G 5-11 170 N/A
2018-2019 Patrick Robinson III Holy Family Fr G 6-3 195 N/A
2018-2019 Daraja Rodwell Dominican (NY) Jr G 6-2 180 N/A
2018-2019 Keith Washington Bloomfield Sr G 6-1 175 May 7, 1993
2017-2018 Flo Da-Silva University of the Sciences Sr G 6-2 195 N/A
2017-2018 Tyler Desrosiers Post Sr G 6-2 186 N/A
2017-2018 Jermaine Head Wilmington (DE) So G 6-0 165 N/A
2017-2018 Kaison Randolph Jefferson Sr G 6-3 190 N/A
2017-2018 Keith Washington Bloomfield Jr G 6-1 175 May 7, 1993
2016-2017 Tyler Desrosiers Post Jr G 6-2 186 N/A
2016-2017 Will Gregorits University of the Sciences Jr F 6-7 230 N/A
2016-2017 Jalen Heath Concordia (NY) Sr G 6-2 175 N/A
2016-2017 Nick Richards Wilmington (DE) Jr SG 6-4 190 N/A
2016-2017 Terrell Spaulding Felician College So F 6-3 215 N/A
2015-2016 Peter Aguilar Concordia (NY) Sr F 6-3 205 N/A
2015-2016 Nick Davidson Bloomfield So F 6-6 220 N/A
2015-2016 Tyler Desrosiers Post So G 6-2 186 N/A
2015-2016 Luke Dickson Chestnut Hill Sr PG 5-8 160 N/A
2015-2016 T.J. Huggins Jefferson Sr F 6-5 205 N/A
2014-2015 Peter Alexis Jefferson Jr FC 7-0 250 Nov 4, 1992
2014-2015 Reggie Charles Holy Family Jr G 6-3 200 N/A
2014-2015 Shofolarin Da-Silva University of the Sciences Jr G 6-3 220 N/A
2014-2015 Isaiah Gans Holy Family Jr F 6-8 205 N/A
2014-2015 Derek Johnson Jefferson Jr F 6-6 200 N/A
2013-2014 Ervin Ezell Holy Family Sr GF 6-4 175 N/A
2013-2014 Alberto Munoz Holy Family Sr GF 6-5 185 N/A
2013-2014 Norman Pope Concordia (NY) Sr G 5-11 165 N/A
2013-2014 Nick Schlitzer Jefferson Jr G 6-6 210 Dec 28, 1992
2013-2014 Derrick Strong Post Sr G 6-1 175 N/A
2012-2013 Jim Connolly Jefferson Sr SG 6-3 175 Aug 20, 1990
2012-2013 Argelix Gil Concordia (NY) Sr F 6-5 220 N/A
2012-2013 Alberto Munoz Holy Family Jr GF 6-5 185 N/A
2012-2013 Norman Pope Concordia (NY) Jr G 5-11 165 N/A
2012-2013 Cory Quimby Dominican (NY) Sr C 6-6 225 N/A

CACC All-Third Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2018-2019 Thomas Farrior Wilmington (DE) Sr GF 6-2 190 N/A
2018-2019 Ian Gardener Dominican (NY) Sr G 6-5 190 May 13, 1996
2018-2019 Ahmad Harrison Caldwell Sr PG 6-3 185 N/A
2018-2019 Cedrick McFadden Concordia (NY) Sr G 6-0 185 N/A
2018-2019 Tyshon Rogers Post Jr G 6-3 198 N/A
2017-2018 Safee Abdus-Sabur Bloomfield Jr F 6-5 200 N/A
2017-2018 Derek Dorn Caldwell Sr G 6-0 175 N/A
2017-2018 Alexander Gorton Jefferson Fr G 6-3 190 N/A
2017-2018 Will Gregorits University of the Sciences Sr F 6-7 230 N/A
2017-2018 Dante Thompson Goldey-Beacom Sr F 6-7 214 Dec 26, 1993
2016-2017 Jordan DeCicco Jefferson So G 6-0 180 N/A
2016-2017 Marcus Fleming Bloomfield Jr G 5-10 190 N/A
2016-2017 Jon McGill University of the Sciences Sr G 6-3 195 N/A
2016-2017 Parris Ridgeway-Higgs Goldey-Beacom Sr G 5-10 170 Sep 22, 1993
2016-2017 Riyan Williams Goldey-Beacom Sr G 6-4 185 N/A
2015-2016 Isaiah Gans Holy Family Sr F 6-8 205 N/A
2015-2016 Jalen Heath Concordia (NY) Jr G 6-2 175 N/A
2015-2016 Wes Kerr University of the Sciences Sr GF 6-4 190 N/A
2015-2016 Kaison Randolph Jefferson So G 6-3 190 N/A
2015-2016 Derrick Stewart Holy Family Sr F 6-7 195 N/A
2014-2015 Nardie Bogues Post Sr G 5-9 N/A N/A
2014-2015 Joey Getz Goldey-Beacom Sr G 6-0 180 Jun 16, 1992
2014-2015 Matt Mareno Post Fr F 6-5 N/A N/A
2014-2015 Nick Moore Nyack Sr F 6-6 220 N/A
2014-2015 J.R. Pringley Felician College Sr F 6-5 205 May 5, 1993
2013-2014 Derek Johnson Jefferson So F 6-6 200 N/A
2013-2014 Nick Moore Nyack Jr F 6-6 220 N/A
2013-2014 Taylor Trevisan Chestnut Hill Sr G 6-2 200 Mar 22, 1991
2013-2014 Kevin Walker Caldwell Jr G 5-10 175 N/A
2013-2014 Marvin Williams Bloomfield Jr G 6-0 182 N/A
2012-2013 Peter Alexis Jefferson Fr FC 7-0 250 Nov 4, 1992
2012-2013 Michael Balkovic Caldwell So F 6-6 220 N/A
2012-2013 Matt Hall Bloomfield So G 6-1 220 N/A
2012-2013 Marcus Porter Goldey-Beacom So GF 6-5 210 Jan 19, 1992
2012-2013 Marvin Williams Bloomfield So G 6-0 182 N/A

RMAC Freshman of the Year

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2018-2019 Mitchell Sueker South Dakota School of Mines Fr F 6-9 N/A N/A
2017-2018 Michael Glen Colorado Mines Fr F 6-7 200 N/A
2016-2017 Riley Farris Fort Lewis Fr FC 6-9 245 N/A
2016-2017 Jake Heath South Dakota School of Mines Fr G 6-1 N/A N/A
2016-2017 Christian Little Regis (Denver) Fr G 6-2 190 N/A
2015-2016 Jarrett Brodbeck Regis (Denver) Fr SF 6-4 180 N/A
2014-2015 Rasmus Bach Fort Lewis Fr G 6-4 185 N/A
2013-2014 Gokul Natesan Colorado Mines Fr GF 6-5 190 May 20, 1994
2012-2013 Derrick White Colorado-Colorado Springs Fr G 6-4 195 Jul 2, 1994
2011-2012 Trevor Ritchie Colorado Mines Fr GF 6-5 210 N/A