2016-2017 Saint Rose Golden Knights

2016-2017 Saint Rose Golden Knights Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
20 Mical-Ryan Boyd Jr G 6-2 200 - Hempstead (NY) United States Long Island Lutheran High School
15 Matt Cerutti So F 6-5 200 - Guilderland (NY) United States Guilderland High School
5 Damon Coleman Sr G 5-9 153 - Hicksville (NY) United States Holy Trinity Diocesan High School
21 Chris Dorgler Sr G 6-4 200 - Floral Park (NY) United States Archbishop Molloy High School
44 Sam Eckstrom Jr FC 6-7 215 - Olean (NY) United States Olean High School
2 Pharroh Gordon So GF 6-6 215 Apr 25, 1996 London England Loreto High School Chorlton
1 Jamaal Greenwood Jr G 6-1 180 - Largo (MD) United States Bullis Prep High School
12 Shane Herrity So G 6-0 170 - Glendale (NY) United States St. Francis Preparatory School
11 Kamrom Johnson So G 5-9 190 - Queens (NY) United States Christ The King Regional High School
50 Jack Jones Jr F 6-8 240 - Sydney Australia Newington College
10 Matt Keenan RS-Fr G 6-4 195 - Fairport (NY) United States Fairport High School
35 Julian Lipinski Jr F 6-8 215 - Melbourne Australia Whitefriars College
22 Brodie Munson Sr G 6-2 180 - Rockhampton Australia The Southport School
4 Anthony Russell Jr F 6-5 200 - Simsboro (LA) United States Bridgton Academy
42 Tyler Sayre Sr F 6-6 195 - Garnerville (NY) United States Albertus Magnus High School

2016-2017 Saint Rose Golden Knights Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Tyler Sayre Northeast-10 All-Second Team
Mical-Ryan Boyd Northeast-10 Honorable Mention Team

2016-2017 Saint Rose Golden Knights Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Brian Beaury Head Coach 1987-1988 N/A
Mike Perno Assistant Coach 2006-2007 N/A
Catherine Cummings Haker Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
David Alexander Assistant Athletic Director, Director of Communications 1993-1994 N/A
Patrick Driscoll Team Manager 2016-2017 N/A
Tim Osei Team Manager 2016-2017 N/A
Lisa Geiger Head Athletic Trainer 2013-2014 N/A
Anthony Barker Head Strength and Conditioning Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Jessup Pierce Assistant Athletic Trainer 2006-2007 N/A
Georgia Woodworth Assistant Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 N/A