2019-2020 Saint Rose Golden Knights

2019-2020 Saint Rose Golden Knights Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
2 Adam Anderson Jr G 6-4 180 - Saratoga Springs (NY) United States Saratoga Springs High School
21 Cartier Bowman Fr SF 6-5 190 - Trento United States The Patrick School
20 Sean Dadey Fr G 6-1 180 - Syracuse (NY) United States Westhill High School
50 Sam DeSouza Fr F 6-7 215 - Brook Park (OH) United States Benjamin Banneker Academy
12 Garrett Delaney Fr G 6-1 185 - Mayfield (KY) United States Mayfield High School
4 Eric Fleming Fr F 6-5 190 - Burlington (NJ) United States Hun School of Princeton
11 Jordan Jackson Fr G 6-3 185 - Amsterdam (NY) United States Mekeel Christian Academy
10 Matt Keenan Jr G 6-4 195 - Fairport (NY) United States Fairport High School
35 Josh McGettigan Fr F 6-7 175 - Southbury (CT) United States Williston Northhampton High School
15 Manasseh Small Fr G 6-1 178 - Brooklyn (NY) United States South Kent School
22 John Smith So G 6-3 185 - Baldwin (NY) United States Baldwin High School
3 Sekou Sylla So F 6-4 195 - Brooklyn (NY) Netherlands South Shore High School
1 Tyler Washington So G 6-4 195 - Englewood (NJ) United States Hun School of Princeton
5 Michael Wearne Sr PG 6-2 195 Jul 30, 1996 Melbourne Australia Box Hill High School

2019-2020 Saint Rose Golden Knights Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Sekou Sylla Northeast-10 All-Second Team
Cartier Bowman Northeast-10 All-Rookie Team

2019-2020 Saint Rose Golden Knights Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Mike Perno Head Coach 2018-2019 Assistant Coach (Saint Rose, 2006 to 2018)
Michael Murray Assistant Coach 2019-2020 Assistant Coach (Rockford, 2017 to 2018)
Catherine Cummings Haker Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
David Alexander Assistant Athletic Director, Director of Communications 1993-1994 N/A
Greg Powe Team Manager 2019-2020 N/A
Lisa Geiger Head Athletic Trainer 2013-2014 N/A
Anthony Barker Head Strength and Conditioning Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Jessup Pierce Assistant Athletic Trainer 2006-2007 N/A
Georgia Woodworth Assistant Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 N/A