2019-2020 Southern Connecticut State Owls

2019-2020 Southern Connecticut State Owls Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
13 Taurus Adams II Sr F 6-7 N/A - Milwaukee (WI) United States Brown Deer High School
5 Levar Allen, Jr. Fr PG 5-10 N/A - Richmond (VA) United States John Marshall High School
4 Lyron Bennett Fr G 6-0 N/A - Boston (MA) United States TechBoston Academy
23 Isaiah Boissard Jr F 6-3 N/A - Walden (NY) United States Valley Central High School
10 Ulyen Coleman Jr F 6-4 N/A - Brockton (MA) United States Catholic Memorial School
24 Judah James Sr G 6-3 N/A - Danbury (CT) United States Danbury High School
1 Greg Jones Jr F 6-7 220 - Richmond (VA) United States John Marshall High School
25 Michael Mozzicato So G 6-4 N/A - Wethersfield (CT) United States Wethersfield High School
32 Matt Muckerman So F 6-5 N/A - New Milford (CT) United States New Milford High School
33 Zack Penn So F 6-8 N/A - New Hartford (CT) United States Northwest Regional High School
34 Elmin Redzepagic Fr F 6-4 N/A - Wolcott (CT) United States Wolcott High School
21 Khalil Richard Jr PG 6-0 179 - Snellville (GA) United States Shiloh High School
3 C.J. Seaforth Jr PG 6-1 155 - Hamden (CT) United States Hamden High School
22 Jamaal Waters Fr F 6-6 N/A - New Britain (CT) United States New Britain High School
14 Chris Wright So F 6-5 N/A - Milford (CT) United States Hamden Hall Country Day School

2019-2020 Southern Connecticut State Owls Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Taurus Adams II Northeast-10 All-Third Team
Lyron Bennett Northeast-10 All-Rookie Team

2019-2020 Southern Connecticut State Owls Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Scott Burrell Head Coach 2015-2016 Assistant Coach (Quinnipiac, 2007 to 2015)
Mark Fogel Assistant Coach 2017-2018 Director of Basketball Operations (Quinnipiac, 2015 to 2017)
Jay Moran Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Michael Kobylanski Associate Athletic Director of Communications 2007-2008 N/A
Lisa Dupuis Head Athletic Trainer 2018-2019 Head Athletic Trainer (Colby-Sawyer, 2016 to 2018)
Dave Hashemi Strength and Conditioning Coach 2017-2018 N/A
Gary Morin Assistant Athletic Trainer 1990-1991 N/A
Allison Dale Assistant Athletic Trainer 2007-2008 N/A
Matt Almeida Assistant Athletic Trainer 2012-2013 N/A
Michelle Mikita Assistant Athletic Trainer 2018-2019 N/A