2018-2019 Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference Awards

2018-2019 NSIC Honorable Mention Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Carlos Anderson Minnesota State-Mankato Sr SG 6-4 205 N/A
Vance Janssen Wayne State (NEB) Sr G 6-2 185 Sep 18, 1996
Gabe King Northern State Jr GF 6-5 185 N/A
Kevin Krieger Minnesota State-Mankato Jr F 6-6 215 N/A
A.J. Plitzuweit Augustana College Fr PG 6-2 165 N/A
Jaylan White University of Mary Jr G 5-11 175 N/A

2018-2019 NSIC Tournament MVP

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Ian Smith Northern State Sr G 5-10 165 N/A

2018-2019 NSIC All-Tournament Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Ryan Bruggeman Southwest Minnesota State Sr G 6-0 182 Apr 10, 1996
Kenny Byers Southwest Minnesota State So G 6-4 187 Jan 13, 1999
Gabe King Northern State Jr GF 6-5 185 N/A
Ian Smith Northern State Sr G 5-10 165 N/A
Mason Stark Northern State Fr G 6-2 160 N/A

2018-2019 NABC Division II All-America Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Gage Davis St. Cloud State Sr G 6-4 185 N/A

2018-2019 NSIC Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Gage Davis St. Cloud State Sr G 6-4 185 N/A

2018-2019 NSIC Defensive Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Sean Smith St. Cloud State Sr F 6-8 195 N/A

2018-2019 NSIC Freshman of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
A.J. Plitzuweit Augustana College Fr PG 6-2 165 N/A

2018-2019 NSIC Newcomer of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Isaiah McKay Concordia St. Paul Sr G 6-2 170 N/A

2018-2019 NSIC All-First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Ryan Bruggeman Southwest Minnesota State Sr G 6-0 182 Apr 10, 1996
Harrison Cleary Minnesota Crookston Jr G 6-1 180 Dec 8, 1997
Gage Davis St. Cloud State Sr G 6-4 185 N/A
Trevon Evans Sioux Falls Sr G 6-0 175 N/A
Drew Guebert Sioux Falls Sr F 6-9 210 N/A
Kendall Jacks Wayne State (NEB) Sr G 6-4 215 Jun 4, 1996
Cameron Kirksey Minnesota State-Mankato Jr F 6-6 210 N/A
Brandon Myer Minnesota Duluth Jr F 6-7 195 N/A
Addison Park Minnesota State - Moorhead Sr FC 6-8 N/A Oct 14, 1996
Ian Smith Northern State Sr G 5-10 165 N/A

2018-2019 NSIC All-Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
David Akibo Minot State Sr PF 6-7 240 Sep 26, 1994
Sean Burns, Jr. Minnesota Duluth Sr F 6-5 213 Jul 20, 1997
Matt Cartwright Augustana College So GF 6-4 180 Sep 30, 1998
Travaun Coad Minnesota State - Moorhead Sr G 6-1 170 N/A
Justin Decker Northern State Sr F 6-7 225 N/A
Trevin Joseph, Jr. Wayne State (NEB) Sr G 6-3 195 Mar 16, 1995
Bryndan Matthews Concordia St. Paul Sr G 6-4 190 Feb 3, 1997
Sean Smith St. Cloud State Sr F 6-8 195 N/A
Kevion Taylor Winona State So GF 6-5 215 N/A
Brindley Theisen St. Cloud State Sr G 6-2 190 N/A

2018-2019 NABC All-District Central First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Ryan Bruggeman Southwest Minnesota State Sr G 6-0 182 Apr 10, 1996
Gage Davis St. Cloud State Sr G 6-4 185 N/A

2018-2019 NABC All-District Central Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Harrison Cleary Minnesota Crookston Jr G 6-1 180 Dec 8, 1997
Brandon Myer Minnesota Duluth Jr F 6-7 195 N/A
Ian Smith Northern State Sr G 5-10 165 N/A