2021-2022 Florida Southern Moccasins

2021-2022 Florida Southern Moccasins Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
25 Babatunde Ajike So F 6-6 210 - Cherry Hill (NJ) United States Camden Catholic High School
44 Luke Anderson Fr PF 6-7 215 Jul 9, 2000 Lakeland (FL) United States Lakeland Senior High School
10 Wes Bongiorni Fr F 6-6 195 - Baton Rouge (LA) United States Hargrave Military Academy
2 Jadin Booth Fr G 6-2 180 Aug 26, 2002 Omaha (NE) United States Omaha Westside High School
5 DeAndre Campbell Jr G 6-1 200 - Chesterfield (MO) United States Parkway Central High School
0 Jack Casale Sr G 6-6 200 - Portland (ME) United States Cheverus High School
13 E.J. Dambreville Jr G 6-3 200 - Boston (MA) United States Woodstock Academy
1 Dominick Denny Fr G 5-10 150 - Coral Springs (FL) United States North Broward Preparatory School
33 Olafur Gunnlaugsson Fr F 6-7 210 Jun 16, 2002 Reykjavik Iceland Potter's House Christian Academy
4 Caleb Jones Fr G 6-0 190 - Lehigh Acres (FL) United States Dunbar High School
35 Trey Jones Fr C 6-10 235 - Tampa (FL) United States Sickles High School
31 Farris Kabalaoui So F 6-6 215 - Oviedo (FL) United States Trinity Preparatory School
41 Pierce Kiesler Jr F 6-7 230 - Louisville (KY) United States St. Xavier High School
11 Tarik McKelphin Sr G 6-4 200 - Plant City (FL) United States Plant City High School
3 Xavier Rhodes Jr G 6-1 170 - Kansas City (MO) United States Rockhurst High School
22 Jacob Schner Sr G 6-3 190 - Boca Raton (FL) United States Grandview Prep

2021-2022 Florida Southern Moccasins Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
E.J. Dambreville Sunshine State All-Second Team

2021-2022 Florida Southern Moccasins Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Michael Donnelly Head Coach 2015-2016 Head Coach (Southern Connecticut State, 2010 to 2015)
Mike Makubika Associate Head Coach 2019-2020 Assistant Coach (Florida Southern, 2015 to 2019)
Greg Langston Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Drew Howard Athletic Director 2020-2021 N/A
Reginald Mungrue Head Athletic Trainer 2020-2021 N/A
Dan Kirk Head Strength and Conditioning Coach 2021-2022 N/A
Travis Larner Director of Communications 2021-2022 Assistant Director of Sports Information (Elmira, 2016 to 2021)