2019-2020 E8 Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Jesse Adelson G 5-11 185 Elmira Sr - Closter (NJ) Northern Valley High School
Fethener Amie G 6-4 185 Sage College So - Palm Coast (FL) Flager Palm Coast High School
Joseph Amoddio F 6-6 200 Elmira Jr - Wethersfield (CT) Wethersfield High School
Matt Amoddio F 6-7 210 Elmira So - Wethersfield (CT) Wethersfield High School
Blake Arlington G 6-4 160 Elmira Fr - Oakhurst (NJ) Ocean Township High School
Matt Asenjo G 6-1 170 St. John Fisher Jr - Dix Hills (NY) Half Hollow Hills West High School
Shawn Backus F 6-4 195 Elmira Jr - Hamden (CT) The Governor's Academy
Christopher Bamba F 6-7 165 Utica College Fr - Kingston (NY) Kingston High School
Nick Bantis G 6-1 155 Hartwick Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Xaverian High School
Lemano Barker GF 6-3 175 Utica College Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Lafayette High School
A.J. Bass G 6-3 N/A Houghton Fr - Clackamas (OR) Heritage Christian School
Scottie Berghaus G 6-1 N/A Houghton Jr - Cleveland (OH) Lutheran West High School
Logan Blankenberg F 6-4 190 Nazareth College (New York) Fr - Ontario (NY) Wayne Central High School
Kobe Bogart F 6-4 240 Nazareth College (New York) Fr - Owego (NY) Owego Free Academy
Jalon Borders G 6-2 175 Sage College So - Bartow (FL) Bartow High School
Nico Bossero G 6-2 205 Elmira So - Poughquag (NY) Arlington High School
Elliot Bowen F 6-6 220 Alfred So - Salamanca (NY) Ellicottville Central High School
Kyle Bradshaw F 6-5 190 Hartwick Sr - Tinton Falls (NJ) N/A
Justice Brantley G 6-3 200 Utica College Fr - Catskill (NY) Catskill High School
Dyrese Brown G 6-2 200 Elmira Fr - Long Island City (NY) Our Savior New American School
Jay Brueckl G 6-0 165 Alfred So - Angola (NY) Lake Shore High School
Navarro Burch G 6-0 180 Houghton Jr - N/A N/A
Jon Burns G 6-2 N/A Houghton So - Mishawaka (IN) Elkhart Central High School
Isiah Charles G 5-10 170 Elmira Jr - Montebello (NY) St. Joseph Regional High School
Darren Clark G 6-2 N/A Houghton So - Fillmore (NY) Franklinville High School
Quintel Clements F 6-3 210 Elmira So - Ithaca (NY) Newfield High School
Bobby Connors F 6-4 185 Hartwick So - Rockville Centre (NY) Chaminade High School
Avery Coston FC 6-6 220 Utica College Jr - Accord (NY) Rondout Valley High School
Amani Cummings G 5-11 165 Sage College So - Brooklyn (NY) Transit Tech High School
Sam Dagon G 6-3 185 Alfred Sr - Hornell (NY) Hornell High School
Charles Davis F 6-3 180 Sage College So - Bronx (NY) Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School
Marcus Davis G 6-0 165 Utica College Fr - Gansevoort (NY) Saratoga Springs High School
Darius Denmark G 5-6 140 Sage College Sr - Orlando (FL) Evans High School
JaQuan Dickerson G 6-2 145 Hartwick Fr - Nyack (NY) Nyack High School
Kyle Donk C 6-8 N/A Houghton Sr - Lake Stevens (WA) Marysville-Pilchuck High School
Thomas Donnelly F 6-7 195 Hartwick Jr - Conklin (NY) Susquehanna Valley High School
Isaac Dow G 6-2 N/A Houghton Fr - Jamesville (NY) Lafayette High School
Liam Drennan C 6-9 235 Hartwick Fr - Oyster Bay (NY) Chaminade High School
Matthew Droney SF 6-4 185 Nazareth College (New York) Fr - Olean (NY) Olean High School
Ian Duncan F 6-5 185 St. John Fisher So - Albany (NY) La Salle Academy
Kevin Durkin G 6-1 173 Alfred So - Buffalo (NY) St. Joseph's High School
Cole Eells G 6-4 160 Alfred Jr - Ithaca (NY) Ithaca High School
Nick Eiler F 6-4 180 Hartwick Fr - Highland Mills (NY) Saddle River Day School
Adam Enders G 6-1 175 Alfred Fr - Belfast (NY) Belfast Central High School
Jeremy Every G 5-11 155 Elmira Sr - Sacramento (CA) Bradshaw Christian School
Serigne Fallou Diop F 6-7 225 Alfred Fr - Ewa Beach (HI) Washington Irving High School
Jack Foley G 6-3 175 St. John Fisher Fr - Centennial (CO) Valor Christian High School
Shemar Franklin PG 5-10 165 Utica College Fr - Queens (NY) Holy Cross High School
Stephen Gabel G 6-3 185 Nazareth College (New York) Jr Apr 20, 1999 Fairport (NY) Fairport High School
Pat Garey G 6-1 185 Hartwick Jr - Johns Creek (GA) Johnson City High School
Jason Geronimo GF 6-5 183 Sage College So - Orlando (FL) Colonial High School
Josh Gonzalez F 6-7 220 Sage College Jr - Canajoharie (NY) SPIRE Sports Academy
Mason Goodridge G 5-11 160 Alfred Fr - Springville (NY) Springville Griffith High School
Chris Green G 5-9 160 Utica College So - White Plains (NY) Alexander Hamilton High School
Cody Green G 5-9 170 Nazareth College (New York) Sr Apr 29, 1998 Fulton (NY) G. Ray Bodley High School
Reece Gustafson G 6-1 N/A Houghton Fr - Orlando (FL) Central Florida Christian Academy
Jordan Haggard G 6-3 200 Nazareth College (New York) Fr - Corning (NY) Corning-Painted Post East High School
Sam Hanley G 5-9 155 Hartwick Jr - Cranston (RI) Cranston High School East
Dennis Hare G 6-3 195 St. John Fisher Sr - Red Hook (NY) Red Hook High School
Dylan Harrington G 6-0 180 St. John Fisher Sr - Rochester (NY) Irondequoit High School
D.J. Harter G 6-2 185 Utica College Fr - Holland Patent (NY) Holland Patent High School
Austin Haskell F 6-4 200 Hartwick Jr - Kirkwood (NY) Susquehanna Valley High School
Jermaine Hayes, Jr. G 6-3 170 Alfred Fr - Buffalo (NY) Cardinal O'Hara
Zach Hayn GF 6-2 165 Hartwick Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Xaverian High School
Jordan Holmes GF 6-4 N/A Houghton Jr - Fairport (NY) Fairport High School
Darius Hopkins GF 6-2 195 Utica College So - Tampa (FL) Seffner Christian Academy
Brendan Hyde F 6-6 205 Elmira So - Scituate (MA) Gould Academy
Ryan Johannes GF 6-5 220 Utica College Jr - Southbury (CT) N/A
Drew Johnson F 6-3 195 Hartwick Fr - Cazenovia (NY) Cazenovia High School
Vanzell Johnson G 6-0 160 Nazareth College (New York) Fr - Rochester (NY) Fairport High School
Jeff Jung, Jr. GF 6-5 185 Elmira Fr - Rochelle (IL) Greece Olympia High School
Brendan Kehoe F 6-5 215 Hartwick Fr - Kings Park (NY) Kings Park High School
Paul Kelleher F 6-2 165 Elmira So - Holden (MA) Worcester Academy
Tommy Kelly G 6-0 155 Hartwick Jr - Niskayuna (NY) Niskayuna High School
Drey Kipp G 5-8 185 St. John Fisher So - Reading (PA) Muhlenberg High School
Nick Klein G 6-1 175 St. John Fisher Jr - Red Creek (NY) Red Creek High School
Kyle Kokoskie G 5-10 185 Elmira So - Glen Gardner (NJ) Voorhees High School
Isaac Kopp F 6-3 N/A Houghton So - Franklinville (NY) Franklinville High School
David Kruis G 6-1 185 Elmira Fr - Midland Park (NJ) Midland Park High School
Christian Larson G 6-3 190 Sage College Sr - Jacksonville (FL) Oakleaf High School
James Leone G 6-2 185 St. John Fisher Sr - Bloomington (IL) Normal Community High School
Brandon Lessig G 6-1 170 St. John Fisher So - Succasunna (NJ) Roxbury High School
Brennan Lewandowski G 6-2 N/A Houghton Fr - Holland (NY) Holland High School
Kobe Lufkin G 5-11 180 Utica College Jr - Argyle (NY) Argyle High School
Caleb Lutz G 5-9 N/A Houghton Fr - Smethport (PA) Smethport High School
Brewster Marshall F 6-8 195 Alfred So - Horseheads (NY) Horseheads High School
Billy McCrae F 6-7 N/A Houghton Fr - Washington Township (NJ) Washington Township High School
Kyle McCreery F 6-8 220 Elmira Sr - Wurtsboro (NY) Monticello High School
De'Andrae McFarlane G 6-1 150 Utica College So - Elizabeth (NJ) Union High School
Rob Merrill G 6-2 170 Nazareth College (New York) Fr - Owego (NY) Owego Free Academy
Darren Miller F 6-6 205 Alfred Fr - Seneca Falls (NY) Mynderse Academy
Anthony Mitchell GF 6-1 160 Sage College Sr - Bronx (NY) Salesian High School
Tyler Mitchell G 6-1 165 Sage College So - Bronx (NY) All Hallows High School
Thomas Morreale GF 6-5 205 Utica College Fr - Whitesboro (NY) Whitesboro High School
Tyree Morris G 6-2 170 Sage College Fr - Bronx (NY) Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School
Kimedrick Murphy C 6-8 315 Utica College Jr - Hudson (NY) Hudson Falls High School
Mike Napoli F 6-4 200 Hartwick Fr - Elmsford (NY) Alexander Hamilton High School
Isaac Nelson G 6-2 190 Nazareth College (New York) Jr Aug 5, 1999 Rochester (NY) Bridgton Academy
Rashaad Nurse F 6-3 200 Elmira So - Queens (NY) Fallsburg High School
Zeke Ogbonna F 6-4 180 Alfred So - Binghamton (NY) Binghamton High School
Huasly Paredes G 6-2 190 Utica College Fr Jun 28, 2001 N/A Fort Lee High School
Jonathan Park F 6-7 220 Nazareth College (New York) So Aug 4, 2000 Angola (NY) Lake Shore High School
Stuart Phair F 6-5 205 Sage College So - Canberra N/A
Justin Phillips PG 5-10 175 Alfred So - Cleveland (OH) Shaker Heights High School
Matt Polemeni F 6-3 190 St. John Fisher So - Endicott (NY) Union-Endicott High School
Louden Porter G 5-10 175 St. John Fisher Jr - Canton (NY) Canton High School
Isander Ramos-Net G 5-9 N/A Houghton Sr - San Juan (PR) Wesleyan Christian Academy
Harry Ravitz G 6-1 165 Elmira Fr - Pelham (NY) Pelham Memorial High School
Kelvin Reaves, Jr. G 6-2 175 Alfred Fr - Rochester (NY) Greece Athena High School
Terrence Reid G 6-0 180 St. John Fisher Fr - Rochester (NY) Eastridge High School
Cormac Reilly G 6-1 195 Hartwick So - New York (NY) Trinity-Pawling School
Hunter Remley GF 6-5 180 Utica College Sr - Cranford (NJ) Cranford High School
Josey Rivera G 5-9 N/A Houghton Fr - Holland (NY) Holland High School
Sammy Robinson G 6-5 225 St. John Fisher Sr - Cedarhurst (NY) Lawrence High School
Jose Rudecinda G 5-10 150 Utica College Fr - Bronx (NY) Jane Addams High School
Anthony Ruffino G 6-2 170 Alfred So - North Tonawanda (NY) Niagara-Wheatfield High School
Dylan Sacco F 6-1 175 Nazareth College (New York) Sr - Orlando (FL) The Master's Academy
Mike Schmidt G 5-10 165 Alfred Fr - Olean (NY) Olean High School
Isaiah Scurry G 6-2 178 Sage College Sr - Albany (NY) Albany High School
Calvin Seward F 6-4 230 Hartwick Jr - Bridgeport (CT) Fairchild Wheeler Magnet High School
Rodney Shephard G 5-7 N/A Houghton Jr - Rochester (NY) Northstar Christian Academy
Deonte Sherwood G 5-10 145 Sage College So - Orange Park (FL) Oakleaf High School
Morgan Shute C 6-8 224 Sage College So - LaFayette (NY) LaFayette High School
Billy Smith G 6-2 165 Elmira Sr - Downsville (NY) N/A
Haven Smith F 6-5 200 Elmira Fr - Virginia Beach (VA) Virginia Academy
Josh Stenglein G 6-3 175 Nazareth College (New York) Fr - Rochester (NY) Irondequoit High School
Zach Stenglein G 6-1 165 Nazareth College (New York) So Apr 22, 1999 Rochester (NY) Phillips Exeter Academy
Justin Strielkauskas GF 6-4 195 Utica College Sr - Waterbury (CT) Holy Cross High School
Connor Sullivan F 6-3 210 St. John Fisher Sr - Fabius (NY) Fairport Harbor High School
Jackson Sullivan FC 6-4 290 Utica College So - Fairport (NY) Fairport High School
Brett Talbert G 6-0 170 Utica College Fr - Deer Park (NY) The Knox School
Nick Taylor G 6-0 175 Sage College Jr - Wells (NY) Wells Central High School
Brendan Trapper F 6-6 210 St. John Fisher So - Buffalo (NY) Canisius High School
Kevin Underwood G 6-1 185 Nazareth College (New York) Jr Dec 22, 1998 Canastota (NY) Christian Brothers Academy
Mark Valeriani G 5-9 150 St. John Fisher Jr - Manahawkin (NJ) Southern Regional High School
Eddie Walser G 6-4 180 Alfred So - Marcellus (NY) Bishop Ludden High School
Mason Weir G 6-2 200 Elmira Jr - Laurens (NY) Laurens High School
Jon Werner F 6-7 200 Nazareth College (New York) Jr Jan 11, 1999 Corning (NY) Corning-Painted Post East High School
Aric Westbrook GF 6-4 N/A Elmira Fr - Athens (PA) Athens High School
Sean Williams G 5-8 165 St. John Fisher So - New Castle (DE) Sanford School
Aaron Worley GF 6-4 225 Utica College Fr - Cambria Heights (NY) Holy Cross High School
Justin Worth C 6-7 200 Utica College So - Catskill (NY) Catskill High School
Jeremiah Zitz F 6-5 200 Alfred Jr - Irondequoit (NY) Irondequoit High School

143 players found.