2020-2021 A-Sun Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Eli Abaev F 6-8 210 Florida Gulf Coast Sr - Coral Springs (FL) Zion Lutheran High School
Micaiah Abii F 6-7 225 Liberty Fr - Frisco (TX) Liberty High School
Emmanuel Adedoyin SG 6-2 161 North Florida So Oct 6, 2000 Orlando (FL) Oak Ridge High School
Abdul Ahmad C 6-9 220 North Alabama Fr Dec 25, 2000 Torrance (CA) Torrance High School
James Anderson II F 6-5 200 North Alabama Sr Sep 11, 1998 Roswell (GA) Roswell High School
Zach Anderson F 6-7 190 Florida Gulf Coast Fr Jun 3, 2002 Orlando (FL) Apopka High School
Kenny Aninye G 6-1 185 Stetson Sr Oct 24, 1998 Marietta (GA) Joseph Wheeler High School
Mo Arnold G 6-2 180 Jacksonville So - Picayune (MS) Picayune High School
Ahsan Asadullah FC 6-8 265 Lipscomb Jr Dec 8, 1998 Atlanta (GA) North Clayton High School
Jonathan Aybar F 6-9 183 North Florida Fr - Kissimmee (FL) Central Pointe Christian Academy
Coleman Barranco G 5-9 150 North Alabama Fr Feb 7, 2001 Birmingham (AL) Vestavia Hills High School
Josh Berenbaum GF 6-8 215 North Florida Fr - Clearwater (FL) Calvary Christian High School
Juston Betz G 6-3 190 Bellarmine Jr - New Albany (IN) Providence Cristo Rey High School
Jamari Blackmon G 6-1 205 North Alabama Jr May 19, 2000 Hoover (AL) Hoover High School
Cameron Boozer, Jr. C 6-10 220 Jacksonville Fr - Lanett (AL) Lanett High School
Zameron Boozer PF 6-9 210 Jacksonville Fr - Lanett (AL) Lanett High School
Pedro Bradshaw G 6-7 180 Bellarmine Jr - Russellville (KY) Russellville High School
Jonathan Breeland, Jr. G 6-3 193 North Alabama So May 17, 2000 Columbia (SC) Fork Union Military Academy
C.J. Brim G 5-9 170 North Alabama Sr Aug 21, 1998 Tupelo (MS) Shannon High School
Hunter Brogan G 6-4 185 Bellarmine Fr - Mount Washington (KY) Bullitt East High School
Detalian Brown G 6-3 195 North Alabama Fr Nov 21, 2000 Chicago (IL) Uplift Community High School
Terrell Burden PG 5-10 155 Kennesaw State So - Smyrna (GA) Campbell High School
Ryan Burkhardt SG 6-4 184 North Florida Sr Jan 26, 1999 St. Augustine (FL) St. Augustine High School
Kenny Burns G 6-2 169 Kennesaw State Fr - Chatsworth (CA) Joseph Wheeler High School
Carson Cary G 6-0 160 Lipscomb So - Colac Columbia High School
Caleb Catto SG 6-5 190 Florida Gulf Coast Jr Sep 23, 1999 Lehigh Acres (FL) Southwest Florida Christian Academy
Isaac Chatman SF 6-6 200 North Alabama Jr Oct 23, 1999 Cordova (AL) Cordova High School
Ethan Claycomb F 6-7 205 Bellarmine Sr - Vincennes (IN) Lincoln High School
Kaleb Coleman F 6-6 205 Lipscomb So - Orlando (FL) Oak Ridge High School
Drew Comer F 6-4 185 Bellarmine Fr - Greensburg (IN) Greensburg Community
Jacob Crews SF 6-7 200 North Florida Fr - Hilliard (FL) Hilliard High School
Elijah Cuffee SG 6-4 185 Liberty Sr - Poca (WV) Poca High School
Tyreese Davis F 6-6 210 Jacksonville So - Kansas City (MO) Grandview High School
Tytist Dean G 6-0 180 Liberty So - St. Paul (MN) North St. Paul High School
Samuel Devault PF 6-10 220 Bellarmine So - Evansville (IN) Reitz High School
Mahamadou Diawara PF 6-10 235 Stetson So Sep 11, 1999 Bamako Massanutten Military Academy
Drake Dobbs PG 6-3 190 Liberty Fr - Eden Prairie (MN) Eden Prairie High School
Josh Endicott FC 6-8 190 North Florida Jr Jun 5, 1998 Baxter (TN) Upperman High School
Nick Erickson F 6-7 180 Jacksonville Fr - Gilberts (IL) Hampshire High School
Ed Eubanks G 6-2 180 Lipscomb So - Franklin (TN) The Ensworth School
Romeao Ferguson G 6-5 185 Lipscomb Sr Apr 11, 1998 Burlington (NC) Burlington Christian Academy
C.J. Fleming G 6-0 180 Bellarmine Sr - Cincinnati (OH) La Salle High School
Derrick Flowers GF 6-4 200 Jacksonville Sr Nov 16, 1998 Frisco (TX) Prestonwood Christian Academy
Sam Gagliardi G 6-4 199 Florida Gulf Coast Sr Jun 9, 1998 Seattle (WA) Gig Harbor High School
Armani Harris SF 6-6 199 Kennesaw State So - Brooklyn (NY) Newton High School
Parker Hazen SF 6-7 205 Lipscomb Sr - Columbia City (IN) Columbia City High School
Carter Hendricksen F 6-7 217 North Florida Jr May 2, 2000 Lexington (KY) Lexington Christian Academy
Jacob Hobbs SF 6-7 190 Lipscomb So - Cecilia (KY) Central Hardin High School
Wyatt Hollmann F 6-7 210 Stetson So - DeLand (FL) DeLand High School
Luke Howard PF 6-7 195 Lipscomb Fr - Memphis (TN) Harding Academy
Dallas Howell SF 6-7 210 North Alabama Fr - Coffee Springs (AL) Enterprise High School
Garrett Hursey G 6-6 210 North Florida Fr - Callahan (FL) West Nassau High School
Terry Ivery PG 5-9 170 Stetson So - The Villages (FL) The Villages Charter High School
Chance Jackson F 6-6 204 Florida Gulf Coast So Jan 17, 2000 Tampa (FL) Henry B. Plant High School
Jonathan Jackson F 6-4 170 Liberty Fr - Overland Park (KS) Blue Valley High School
Dontarius James PF 6-8 228 Jacksonville Jr Sep 21, 1999 Kershaw (SC) Andrew Jackson High School
Dorian James F 6-7 202 North Florida So Sep 21, 1999 Winter Haven (FL) Winter Haven High School
Mervin James F 6-7 215 North Alabama So Oct 27, 2000 St. Thomas (VI) Pebblebrook High School
Kasen Jennings GF 6-3 185 Kennesaw State Fr - Newnan (GA) Langston Hughes High School
Zac Jennings G 6-3 220 Bellarmine Fr - Burlington (KY) Cooper High School
K.J. Johnson SG 6-1 155 Lipscomb So - Lewisburg (TN) Marshall County High School
Chase Johnston SG 6-2 185 Stetson Fr - Fort Lauderdale (FL) Westminster Academy
Alex Jones G 5-10 170 Lipscomb So - Buford (GA) Buford High School
Christiaan Jones G 6-5 195 Stetson Sr Sep 29, 1998 Columbia (SC) Cardinal Newman High School
Greg Jones G 6-3 195 Lipscomb Jr - Frisco (TX) Wakeland High School
Joel Kabimba F 6-8 210 Stetson So - Middleburg (VA) Middleburg Academy
Loseni Kamara G 6-3 185 Jacksonville Fr - Brooklyn Park (MN) Park Center Senior High School
Cole LaRue F 6-9 238 Kennesaw State Fr - Mobile (AL) McGill-Toolen Catholic High School
Keith Lamar SG 6-6 190 Stetson Fr - McDonough (GA) Eagles Landing Christian Academy
Chaz Lanier G 6-4 175 North Florida Fr - Nashville (TN) The Ensworth School
Cyrus Largie PG 6-1 212 Florida Gulf Coast So Jul 1, 2000 Tamarac (FL) Mater Academy
Alonde LeGrand GF 6-7 205 North Florida Jr - Harlem (NY) Berkshire School
Jamie Lewis G 6-4 175 Kennesaw State So Sep 8, 1999 Atlanta (GA) Findlay College Prep
Emanuel Littles F 6-7 215 North Alabama Jr Feb 8, 1999 Lanett (AL) Lanett High School
Dom London G 6-6 170 Florida Gulf Coast Jr Nov 15, 1999 Christiana (PA) Octorara High School
Marten Maide SG 6-5 185 Liberty Fr Aug 9, 2000 Matthews (NC) Carmel Christian School
Aleksa Matic SG 6-4 210 North Alabama Jr Jul 28, 1999 Belgrade Sportska Gimnazija
Keegan McDowell SF 6-6 180 Liberty Jr - Cincinnati (OH) Moeller High School
Darius McGhee G 5-9 160 Liberty Jr Jun 2, 1999 Roxboro (NC) Blue Ridge School
Luke McKay G 6-2 N/A Liberty Sr - Lynchburg (VA) Liberty Christian Academy
Austin Meloche G 6-1 180 North Alabama So Mar 12, 2000 Palm Harbor (FL) Calvary Christian High School
Franco Miller Jr. PG 6-3 205 Florida Gulf Coast So Feb 9, 1999 Freeport Crestwood Preparatory College
Miles Miller PG 6-2 170 Lipscomb So - Meridian (MS) Meridian High School
Kyle Murphy GF 6-4 195 Florida Gulf Coast Fr - N/A N/A
Tommy Murr G 6-1 165 Lipscomb Fr - Athens (AL) Lindsay Lane Christian Academy
Kevion Nolan PG 6-2 170 Jacksonville Sr - Anniston (AL) Sacred Heart of Jesus Catholic School
Thomas Owen F 6-4 185 Jacksonville Jr - Dunwoody (GA) Saint Francis High School
Wheza Panzo F 6-7 210 Stetson So Apr 2, 2000 Ontario Potter's House Christian Academy
Chris Parker G 6-1 160 Liberty Sr Apr 15, 1998 Plano (TX) Plano East Senior High School
Jadyn Parker F 6-10 180 North Florida Fr - Shallotte (NC) West Brunswick High School
Dylan Penn G 6-3 190 Bellarmine Jr - Evansville (IN) Reitz High School
Rob Perry G 6-4 210 Stetson So - Orlando (FL) Oak Ridge High School
Alex Peterson F 6-7 210 Kennesaw State Jr - Tappahannock (VA) Shooting 4 Greatness Academy
Alec Pfriem F 6-5 205 Bellarmine So - Cincinnati (OH) Moeller High School
Jose Placer PG 6-1 174 North Florida So May 8, 2000 San Juan (PR) Lake Highland Preparatory
Blake Preston C 6-9 220 Liberty So - Charlotte (NC) Charlotte Christian School
Josh Price GF 6-3 165 Liberty So - Matthews (NC) Carmel Christian School
Will Pruitt G 6-2 175 Lipscomb Fr - Mount Juliet (TN) Mount Juliet High School
Mayson Quartlebaum F 6-6 240 Kennesaw State Fr - Lawrence (KS) Lawrence High School
Justus Rainwater F 6-8 230 Florida Gulf Coast Sr Jun 1, 1998 Enumclaw (WA) Enumclaw High School
Colton Reed G 6-3 175 Liberty Jr - Wake Forest (NC) Heritage High School
Lenny Ricca G 6-1 176 Florida Gulf Coast So Jan 20, 2001 Weston (FL) St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Dakota Rivers SF 6-8 195 Florida Gulf Coast So Jun 21, 2001 Winter Garden (FL) Windermere Preparatory School
Demetrius Rives F 6-4 200 Kennesaw State Fr - East Point (GA) Tri-Cites High School
Elijah Roberts F 6-7 220 Bellarmine Fr - Louisville (KY) Louisville Male High School
Glenn Robinson II F 6-5 194 Kennesaw State Jr - Atlanta (GA) Chamblee Charter High School
Davante Robinson G 6-0 190 Stetson So - Oklahoma City (OK) Destiny Christian High School
Shiloh Robinson PF 6-7 200 Liberty So - Kearney (NE) Kearney High School
Giancarlo Robles G 6-3 170 Stetson Fr May 3, 2001 Santo Domingo Heritage Christian Academy
Kyle Rode SF 6-7 195 Liberty So - Lexington (KY) Lexington Christian Academy
Spencer Rodgers G 6-4 185 Kennesaw State Jr Feb 28, 2000 Buford (GA) Mountain View High School
Luis Rolon G 6-3 195 Florida Gulf Coast Fr Dec 15, 2001 Ponce (PR) Central Pointe Christian Academy
Corey Romich G 6-4 205 Jacksonville Sr Aug 24, 1997 Groton (MA) Vermont Academy
Victor Rosa SF 6-5 175 Florida Gulf Coast Fr Jan 13, 2001 Naranjito (PR) Central Pointe Christian Academy
Qwanzi Samuels SF 6-8 196 Florida Gulf Coast So Apr 13, 1999 Washington (DC) Loomis Chaffee School
Christian Schach G 6-1 188 North Florida Jr Dec 13, 1999 Tampa (FL) Tampa Preparatory School
Tanner Shulman G 6-4 200 Lipscomb Fr - Chattanooga (TN) The McCallie School
Trey Sides G 6-1 170 Jacksonville So - Phillipsburg (KS) Phillipsburg High School
Josh Smith F 6-8 215 Stetson Fr - Monrovia (IN) Monrovia High School
Will Soucie SF 6-5 200 North Alabama Fr - Peapack-Gladstone (NJ) Gill St. Bernard's School
Antonio Spencer F 6-9 233 Kennesaw State Jr - Dallas (TX) Duncanville High School
Nate Springs F 6-10 205 Kennesaw State So Dec 10, 1999 Charlotte (NC) United Faith Christian Academy
Brandon Stroud GF 6-6 175 Kennesaw State Fr - Sharpsburg (GA) East Coweta High School
Stephan D. Swenson PG 6-2 195 Stetson Fr Jun 30, 2002 Brussels Westminster Academy
Nick Thelen PF 6-8 205 Bellarmine So - Park Hills (KY) Covington Catholic High School
Connor Thompson SG 6-2 190 Jacksonville Fr - Atlanta (GA) The Heritage School
Garrett Tipton G 6-5 190 Bellarmine So - Columbus (OH) Bishop Hartley High School
Isiah Warfield PG 6-3 165 Liberty Fr - Sewickley (PA) Sewickley Academy
Jalen Warren G 6-3 167 Florida Gulf Coast Sr Sep 25, 1999 Milton Bishop Reding Catholic Secondary School
Bash Wieland G 6-4 205 Bellarmine So - Cincinnati (OH) Lakota East High School
Jake Wolfe G 6-5 200 Lipscomb Jr - Plainfield (IL) Aurora Christian School
Diante Wood SG 6-4 210 Jacksonville So Nov 29, 1999 Anniston (AL) Sacred Heart of Jesus Catholic School
Bryce Workman PF 6-7 230 Jacksonville Jr - Tampa (FL) Sickles High School
Sawyer Wright C 6-8 210 North Alabama Fr Aug 14, 2001 Tuscaloosa (AL) Deshler High School
Gabriel Wuor C 7-1 210 Stetson Fr - Duk Wesley Christian School
Chris Youngblood SG 6-4 200 Kennesaw State Fr - Sharpsburg (GA) East Coweta High School
Payton Youngblood F 6-5 200 North Alabama Sr Feb 18, 1998 Birmingham (AL) Oak Mountain High School
Baylor Younker C 6-10 215 Bellarmine So - Knoxville (TN) Grace Christian Academy

138 players found.

?>