2019-2020 A-Sun Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Emmanuel Adedoyin SG 6-2 191 North Florida Fr Oct 6, 2000 Orlando (FL) Oak Ridge High School
Christian Agnew G 6-2 190 North Alabama So Jul 30, 1999 Detroit (MI) John Glenn High School
Pietro Agostini F 6-9 225 Kennesaw State So - Trieste Hillcrest Prep
Abdul Ahmad C 6-9 220 North Alabama Fr Dec 25, 2000 Torrance (CA) Torrance High School
Wajid Aminu SF 6-7 197 North Florida Sr Sep 1, 1998 Marietta (GA) Joseph Wheeler High School
James Anderson II F 6-5 200 North Alabama Jr Sep 11, 1998 Roswell (GA) Roswell High School
Kenny Aninye G 6-1 185 Stetson Jr Oct 24, 1998 Marietta (GA) Joseph Wheeler High School
Mo Arnold G 6-2 175 Jacksonville Fr - Picayune (MS) Picayune High School
Ahsan Asadullah FC 6-8 265 Lipscomb So Dec 8, 1998 Atlanta (GA) North Clayton High School
Ezekiel Balogun SF 6-6 238 North Florida Sr Feb 1, 1998 Lagos Hamilton Heights Christian Academy
Destin Barnes SF 6-7 215 Jacksonville Jr Sep 9, 1996 Crown Point (IN) Don Bosco Preparatory High School
Myo Baxter-Bell SF 6-5 255 Liberty Sr - Cincinnati (OH) Chaminade-Julienne High School
Dave Bell C 6-9 220 Jacksonville Sr Jan 3, 1996 Garfield Heights (OH) Garfield Heights High School
Jamari Blackmon G 6-1 205 North Alabama So May 19, 2000 Hoover (AL) Hoover High School
Tre Breland III G 6-3 180 N.J.I.T. Fr - New Albany (OH) Hamden Hall Country Day School
C.J. Brim G 5-9 170 North Alabama Jr Aug 21, 1998 Tupelo (MS) Shannon High School
San Antonio Brinson F 6-8 200 N.J.I.T. Jr - Augusta (GA) South Kent School
Michael Buckland SG 6-5 190 Lipscomb Sr Sep 5, 1997 High Point (NC) Wesleyan Christian Academy
Terrell Burden PG 5-10 160 Kennesaw State Fr - Smyrna (GA) Campbell High School
Ryan Burkhardt SG 6-4 184 North Florida Jr Jan 26, 1999 St. Augustine (FL) St. Augustine High School
Christian Carlyle SG 6-6 210 Florida Gulf Coast Sr Nov 12, 1997 Jacksonville (FL) Bishop Kenny High School
Carson Cary G 6-2 170 Lipscomb Fr - Colac Columbia High School
Caleb Catto SG 6-5 190 Florida Gulf Coast So Sep 23, 1999 Lehigh Acres (FL) Southwest Florida Christian Academy
Kaleb Coleman F 6-6 180 Lipscomb Fr - Orlando (FL) Oak Ridge High School
Zach Cooks G 5-9 155 N.J.I.T. Jr Mar 4, 1999 Lawrenceville (GA) Berkmar High School
Jalen Crutchfield SG 6-4 190 Stetson So Oct 19, 1999 Norman (OK) Norman North High School
Elijah Cuffee SG 6-4 185 Liberty Jr - Poca (WV) Poca High School
Tyreese Davis F 6-6 200 Jacksonville RS-So - Kansas City (MO) Grandview High School
Trip Day F 6-7 216 North Florida Jr Sep 9, 1998 Columbus (GA) Glenwood High School
Kjell De Graff F 6-10 210 N.J.I.T. So Sep 8, 1999 Rotterdam Canarias Basketball Academy
Tytist Dean G 6-0 180 Liberty Fr - St. Paul (MN) North St. Paul High School
Souleymane Diakite F 6-9 210 N.J.I.T. So May 4, 1999 Bamako Saint Benedict's Preparatory School
Mahamadou Diawara PF 6-10 235 Stetson Fr Sep 11, 1999 Bamako Massanutten Military Academy
Cameron Diggs C 6-8 220 North Alabama Sr Oct 25, 1997 Mobile (AL) Blount High School
Josh Endicott FC 6-8 190 North Florida So Jun 5, 1998 Baxter (TN) Upperman High School
J.T. Escobar SG 6-2 186 North Florida Sr Apr 22, 1996 Tallahassee (FL) ELEV|8 Sports Institute
Da'Mir Faison SF 6-7 200 N.J.I.T. Fr - Hazleton (PA) Hazleton Area High School
Andrew Fleming SG 6-6 205 Lipscomb Jr Apr 27, 1996 Nashville (TN) Oak Hill Academy
Derrick Flowers GF 6-3 200 Jacksonville Jr Nov 16, 1998 Frisco (TX) Prestonwood Christian Academy
Donovan Forte PF 6-7 220 Jacksonville Fr - Garfield Heights (OH) Garfield Heights High School
Cyriaque Foucart F 6-9 225 Stetson So - Paris N/A
Sam Gagliardi G 6-4 185 Florida Gulf Coast Jr Jun 9, 1998 Seattle (WA) Gig Harbor High School
Ivan Gandia-Rosa G 6-1 193 North Florida Sr Sep 14, 1997 Caguas (PR) Huntington Prep
Shyquan Gibbs PG 6-1 150 N.J.I.T. Sr - Jersey City (NJ) St. Anthony High School
Ricky Gouety FC 6-10 210 Stetson Sr Oct 2, 1995 Abidjan Victory Christian Center School
Jaret Griffith SG 6-4 190 Stetson Fr - Huron (OH) Coventry High School
Malik Hardy G 6-2 195 Florida Gulf Coast So - Miramar (FL) Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Jalen Harper G 6-2 170 Florida Gulf Coast Fr Mar 28, 2000 Mableton (GA) Pebblebrook High School
Armani Harris SF 6-6 199 Kennesaw State Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Newton High School
Parker Hazen SF 6-8 205 Lipscomb Jr - Columbia City (IN) Columbia City High School
Tracy Hector, Jr. F 6-5 220 Florida Gulf Coast Sr Dec 27, 1996 Jonesboro (GA) Jonesboro High School
Carter Hendricksen F 6-7 217 North Florida So May 2, 2000 Lexington (KY) Lexington Christian Academy
Jacob Hobbs SF 6-6 180 Lipscomb Fr - Cecilia (KY) Central Hardin High School
Kyle Hoffman G 5-9 135 Florida Gulf Coast Jr Feb 7, 1997 Lawrence (KS) Lawrence High School
Wyatt Hollmann F 6-7 210 Stetson So - DeLand (FL) DeLand High School
Caleb Homesley SG 6-6 205 Liberty Sr Nov 27, 1996 Indian Trail (NC) Porter Ridge High School
Tyler Hooker PG 6-0 150 Kennesaw State Sr Mar 13, 1996 Simpsonville (SC) Hillcrest High School
Luke Howard PF 6-8 200 Lipscomb Fr - Memphis (TN) Harding Academy
Alex Ionesco G 6-2 195 Stetson So Feb 1, 2000 Houston (TX) New Hampton School
Terry Ivery PG 5-9 170 Stetson Fr - The Villages (FL) The Villages Charter High School
Chance Jackson F 6-6 204 Florida Gulf Coast Fr Jan 17, 2000 Tampa (FL) Henry B. Plant High School
Dorian James F 6-7 202 North Florida Fr Sep 21, 1999 Winter Haven (FL) Winter Haven High School
Mervin James F 6-7 215 North Alabama Fr Oct 27, 2000 St. Thomas (VI) Pebblebrook High School
Scottie James SF 6-8 235 Liberty Sr Nov 7, 1996 Tarpon Springs (FL) Tarpon Springs High School
Patrick Jamison PG 5-9 160 N.J.I.T. Jr - West Orange (NJ) West Orange High School
K.J. Johnson SG 6-2 160 Lipscomb Fr - Lewisburg (TN) Marshall County High School
Alex Jones G 5-9 180 Lipscomb So - Buford (GA) Buford High School
Christiaan Jones G 6-4 175 Stetson Jr Sep 29, 1998 Columbia (SC) Cardinal Newman High School
Greg Jones G 6-1 175 Lipscomb So - Frisco (TX) Wakeland High School
Joel Kabimba F 6-8 210 Stetson Fr - Middleburg (VA) Middleburg Academy
Tavon King G 5-11 175 North Alabama Jr Dec 13, 1997 Gates (TN) Halls High School
Adili Kuerban G 6-3 190 Kennesaw State So - Chatsworth (CA) Sierra Canyon School
Emmanuel Lambright GF 6-6 210 North Florida So Dec 26, 1998 Sarasota (FL) Sarasota High School
Cyrus Largie PG 6-1 212 Florida Gulf Coast Fr Jul 1, 2000 Tamarac (FL) Mater Academy
Josh Leone G 6-4 215 Kennesaw State Jr - Milton (GA) N/A
Danny Lewis SG 6-4 170 Kennesaw State So - Atlanta (GA) Westlake High School
Jamie Lewis G 6-3 190 Kennesaw State Fr Sep 8, 1999 Atlanta (GA) Findlay College Prep
Emanuel Littles F 6-7 210 North Alabama So Feb 8, 1999 Lanett (AL) Lanett High School
Bryson Lockley GF 6-8 218 Kennesaw State Sr - Houston (TX) Cy-Fair High School
Marten Maide SG 6-5 185 Liberty Fr Aug 9, 2000 Matthews (NC) Carmel Christian School
Aleksa Matic SG 6-5 200 North Alabama So Jul 28, 1999 Belgrade Sportska Gimnazija
Caleb Matthews PG 6-4 175 N.J.I.T. Fr - Smyrna (DE) Mt. Zion Prep
Xavier Mayo F 6-7 230 N.J.I.T. Fr - Wappingers Falls (NY) The Hill School
DeAnthony McCallum G 6-4 180 Jacksonville Sr - Cincinnati (OH) Anderson High School
Keegan McDowell SF 6-6 180 Liberty Jr - Cincinnati (OH) Moeller High School
Darius McGhee G 5-9 160 Liberty So - Roxboro (NC) Blue Ridge School
Luke McKay G 6-1 N/A Liberty Sr - Lynchburg (VA) Liberty Christian Academy
Chance McSpadden SG 6-4 185 Stetson Sr - Winter Haven (FL) Winter Haven High School
Austin Meloche G 6-1 180 North Alabama Fr Mar 12, 2000 Palm Harbor (FL) Calvary Christian High School
John Matt Merritt G 6-0 155 Lipscomb Jr Mar 30, 1997 Nashville (TN) David Lipscomb Campus School
Bobby Miller G 6-2 175 Kennesaw State Fr - Buford (GA) Buford High School
Miles Miller PG 6-3 170 Lipscomb Fr - Meridian (MS) Meridian High School
Jason Murphy F 6-8 232 N.J.I.T. Fr - Baltimore (MD) St. Frances Academy
Brendan Newton C 7-2 235 Liberty So - Roanoke (VA) Faith Christian Academy
Kevion Nolan PG 6-2 180 Jacksonville Jr - Anniston (AL) Sacred Heart of Jesus Catholic School
Kevin Norman G 6-4 200 Jacksonville Jr - Alexandria (LA) Peabody Magnet High School
Ugo Obineke F 6-8 195 Kennesaw State So - Rowlett (TX) Rowlett High School
John Ogwuche SG 6-2 212 Kennesaw State Sr Sep 15, 1997 Makurdi Greenforest Christian High School
Thomas Owen F 6-4 180 Jacksonville So - Dunwoody (GA) Saint Francis High School
Jorge Pacheco-Ortiz SG 6-1 170 Liberty Sr Jun 21, 1998 Ponce (PR) Deep Run High School
Wheza Panzo F 6-7 190 Stetson Fr Apr 2, 2000 Ontario Potter's House Christian Academy
Rob Perry G 6-3 210 Stetson Fr - Orlando (FL) Oak Ridge High School
Jose Placer PG 6-1 174 North Florida So May 8, 2000 San Juan (PR) Lake Highland Preparatory
Blake Preston C 6-9 220 Liberty Fr - Charlotte (NC) Charlotte Christian School
Josh Price GF 6-3 165 Liberty Fr - Matthews (NC) Carmel Christian School
Taj Price SF 6-7 210 N.J.I.T. Sr - Newark (NJ) East Side High School
Justus Rainwater F 6-9 232 Florida Gulf Coast Jr Jun 1, 1998 Enumclaw (WA) Enumclaw High School
Jahlil Rawley G 6-4 185 Stetson Sr Sep 11, 1997 Durham (NC) Kestrel Heights High School
Holden Redparth F 6-5 215 North Alabama Jr Jun 17, 1997 Rockville (MD) Morgan County Training School
Colton Reed G 6-3 175 Liberty So - Wake Forest (NC) Heritage High School
Lenny Ricca G 6-2 176 Florida Gulf Coast Fr Jan 20, 2001 Weston (FL) St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Dakota Rivers SF 6-8 175 Florida Gulf Coast Fr Jun 21, 2001 Winter Garden (FL) Windermere Preparatory School
Glenn Robinson F 6-5 194 Kennesaw State Jr - Atlanta (GA) Chamblee Charter High School
Shiloh Robinson PF 6-7 200 Liberty Fr - Kearney (NE) Kearney High School
Ryan Rocuant C 6-10 230 Florida Gulf Coast So Feb 5, 1999 Estero (FL) Estero High School
Kyle Rode SF 6-7 195 Liberty Fr - Lexington (KY) Lexington Christian Academy
Corey Romich G 6-4 205 Jacksonville Jr Aug 24, 1997 Groton (MA) Vermont Academy
Drew Romich FC 6-10 240 Kennesaw State Sr Jul 3, 1996 Marietta (GA) Alan C. Pope High School
Garrett Sams SG 6-7 209 North Florida Sr Dec 3, 1997 Martin (TN) Westview High School
Qwanzi Samuels SF 6-9 180 Florida Gulf Coast Fr Apr 13, 1999 Washington (DC) Loomis Chaffee School
Aamahne Santos G 5-10 165 Jacksonville Sr Aug 17, 1996 Dorchester (MA) Catholic Memorial School
Christian Schach G 6-1 188 North Florida So Dec 13, 1999 Tampa (FL) Tampa Preparatory School
Zach Scott PG 6-4 180 Florida Gulf Coast So Oct 14, 1999 Fort Lauderdale (FL) Westminster Academy
Osborn Shema C 7-1 200 Florida Gulf Coast Fr - Kigali N/A
Tanner Shulman G 6-3 190 Lipscomb Fr - Chattanooga (TN) The McCallie School
Trey Sides G 6-1 170 Jacksonville Fr - Phillipsburg (KS) Phillipsburg High School
Markus Smith GF 6-4 188 Kennesaw State Jr - Snellville (GA) Brookwood High School
Antonio Spencer F 6-10 235 Kennesaw State So - Dallas (TX) Duncanville High School
Jaxson Strates F 6-8 185 Lipscomb Fr - Winter Park (FL) Lake Highland Preparatory
Brian Thomas F 6-9 255 Florida Gulf Coast Jr Jan 29, 1999 Marietta (GA) Kell High School
Reilly Walsh SG 6-3 180 N.J.I.T. Sr Apr 16, 1997 Staten Island (NY) St. Peter's Boys High School
Rex Walters GF 6-3 210 Stetson So Aug 14, 1998 Rochester Hills (MI) New Hampton School
Jalen Warren G 6-3 165 Florida Gulf Coast Jr Sep 24, 1999 Milton N/A
C.J. Washington G 6-3 200 Kennesaw State Fr - Katy (TX) Obra D. Tompkins High School
Levar Williams SG 6-0 185 N.J.I.T. Fr - Boston (MA) Jeremiah E. Burke High School
Diego Willis PG 6-3 175 N.J.I.T. So May 11, 1999 Sonora Canarias Basketball Academy
Logan Windeler F 6-9 195 North Alabama So Dec 2, 1998 Manteno (IL) Victory Rock Prep
Jake Wolfe G 6-5 200 Lipscomb So - Plainfield (IL) Aurora Christian School
Diante Wood SG 6-4 206 Jacksonville Fr Nov 29, 1999 Anniston (AL) Sacred Heart of Jesus Catholic School
Bryce Workman PF 6-7 240 Jacksonville So - Tampa (FL) Sickles High School
Payton Youngblood F 6-5 200 North Alabama Sr Feb 18, 1998 Birmingham (AL) Oak Mountain High School

141 players found.