2023-2024 Atlantic 10 Conference Awards
2023-2024 Sunshine Slam All-Tournament Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jordan King | Richmond | Sr | G | 6-0 | 175 | Mar 2, 2001 |
2023-2024 Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship All-Tournament Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
James Bishop IV | George Washington | Sr | G | 6-2 | 185 | Jan 17, 2000 |
2023-2024 USBWA All-American Third Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DaRon Holmes II | Dayton | Jr | PF | 6-10 | 235 | Aug 15, 2002 |
2023-2024 Hall of Fame Classic All-Tournament Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Braden Norris | Loyola (IL) | Sr | G | 6-0 | 180 | Oct 22, 1999 |
2023-2024 NABC All-American Second Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DaRon Holmes II | Dayton | Jr | PF | 6-10 | 235 | Aug 15, 2002 |
2023-2024 NABC All-District (4) First Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Keyshawn Hall | George Mason | So | C | 6-7 | 250 | Apr 9, 2003 |
DaRon Holmes II | Dayton | Jr | PF | 6-10 | 235 | Aug 15, 2002 |
Jordan King | Richmond | Sr | G | 6-0 | 175 | Mar 2, 2001 |
Erik Reynolds II | Saint Joseph's | Jr | G | 6-2 | 175 | Sep 17, 2002 |
Max Shulga | VCU | Sr | G | 6-4 | 197 | Jun 25, 2002 |
2023-2024 NABC All-District (4) Second Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
James Bishop IV | George Washington | Sr | G | 6-2 | 185 | Jan 17, 2000 |
Josh Cohen | Massachusetts | Sr | C | 6-10 | 220 | May 29, 2001 |
Matt Cross | Massachusetts | Sr | F | 6-7 | 230 | N/A |
Chad Venning | St. Bonaventure | Sr | C | 6-10 | 255 | N/A |
Des Watson | Loyola (IL) | Jr | F | 6-5 | 210 | Jun 15, 2003 |
2023-2024 AP All-American Second Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DaRon Holmes II | Dayton | Jr | PF | 6-10 | 235 | Aug 15, 2002 |
2023-2024 Sporting News All-American Second Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DaRon Holmes II | Dayton | Jr | PF | 6-10 | 235 | Aug 15, 2002 |
2023-2024 Atlantic 10 Player of the Year
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DaRon Holmes II | Dayton | Jr | PF | 6-10 | 235 | Aug 15, 2002 |
Jordan King | Richmond | Sr | G | 6-0 | 175 | Mar 2, 2001 |
2023-2024 Atlantic 10 All-Conference First Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Josh Cohen | Massachusetts | Sr | C | 6-10 | 220 | May 29, 2001 |
Matt Cross | Massachusetts | Sr | F | 6-7 | 230 | N/A |
DaRon Holmes II | Dayton | Jr | PF | 6-10 | 235 | Aug 15, 2002 |
Jordan King | Richmond | Sr | G | 6-0 | 175 | Mar 2, 2001 |
Erik Reynolds II | Saint Joseph's | Jr | G | 6-2 | 175 | Sep 17, 2002 |
Max Shulga | VCU | Sr | G | 6-4 | 197 | Jun 25, 2002 |
2023-2024 Atlantic 10 All-Conference Second Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jimmy Clark III | Duquesne | Sr | PG | 6-3 | 185 | Apr 4, 2001 |
Dae Dae Grant | Duquesne | Sr | G | 6-2 | 185 | Mar 30, 2001 |
Keyshawn Hall | George Mason | So | C | 6-7 | 250 | Apr 9, 2003 |
Neal Quinn | Richmond | Sr | C | 7-0 | 260 | N/A |
Chad Venning | St. Bonaventure | Sr | C | 6-10 | 255 | N/A |
Des Watson | Loyola (IL) | Jr | F | 6-5 | 210 | Jun 15, 2003 |
2023-2024 Atlantic 10 All-Conference Third Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Philip Alston | Loyola (IL) | Sr | PF | 6-6 | 225 | Aug 7, 2001 |
James Bishop IV | George Washington | Sr | G | 6-2 | 185 | Jan 17, 2000 |
Jhamir Brickus | La Salle | Sr | G | 5-11 | 205 | N/A |
Gibson Jimerson | Saint Louis | Sr | F | 6-5 | 205 | Sep 21, 1999 |
Braden Norris | Loyola (IL) | Sr | G | 6-0 | 180 | Oct 22, 1999 |
Nate Santos | Dayton | Jr | SF | 6-7 | 210 | Nov 9, 2001 |
2023-2024 Atlantic 10 Tournament Most Outstanding Performer
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dae Dae Grant | Duquesne | Sr | G | 6-2 | 185 | Mar 30, 2001 |
2023-2024 Atlantic 10 All-Championship Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joe Bamisile | VCU | Sr | G | 6-4 | 194 | N/A |
Jimmy Clark III | Duquesne | Sr | PG | 6-3 | 185 | Apr 4, 2001 |
Dae Dae Grant | Duquesne | Sr | G | 6-2 | 185 | Mar 30, 2001 |
Erik Reynolds II | Saint Joseph's | Jr | G | 6-2 | 175 | Sep 17, 2002 |
Max Shulga | VCU | Sr | G | 6-4 | 197 | Jun 25, 2002 |
2023-2024 Atlantic 10 Defensive Player of the Year
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DaRon Holmes II | Dayton | Jr | PF | 6-10 | 235 | Aug 15, 2002 |
2023-2024 Atlantic 10 All-Defensive Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Babatunde Akingbola | George Washington | Sr | PF | 6-10 | 225 | N/A |
Jimmy Clark III | Duquesne | Sr | PG | 6-3 | 185 | Apr 4, 2001 |
DaRon Holmes II | Dayton | Jr | PF | 6-10 | 235 | Aug 15, 2002 |
Kyle Rose | Fordham | Sr | G | 6-4 | 192 | N/A |
Miles Rubin | Loyola (IL) | Fr | F | 6-10 | 205 | Aug 6, 2004 |
2023-2024 Atlantic 10 Sixth Man of the Year
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Koby Brea | Dayton | Jr | GF | 6-6 | 205 | Nov 6, 2002 |
2023-2024 Atlantic 10 Rookie of the Year
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Xzayvier Brown | Saint Joseph's | Fr | G | 6-1 | 170 | N/A |
2023-2024 Atlantic 10 All-Rookie Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Xzayvier Brown | Saint Joseph's | Fr | G | 6-1 | 170 | N/A |
Darren Buchanan, Jr. | George Washington | Fr | G | 6-7 | 235 | N/A |
Jaylen Curry | Massachusetts | Fr | G | 6-0 | 175 | Jan 12, 2005 |
Baraka Okojie | George Mason | Fr | G | 6-3 | N/A | Jun 15, 2005 |
Miles Rubin | Loyola (IL) | Fr | F | 6-10 | 205 | Aug 6, 2004 |
2023-2024 Atlantic 10 Most Improved Player (Chris Daniels Award)
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dji Bailey | Richmond | Sr | PG | 6-5 | 195 | May 19, 2002 |
Rahsool Diggins | Massachusetts | Jr | SG | 6-2 | 185 | Mar 27, 2002 |
2023-2024 Atlantic 10 Player of the Week
2023-2024 Atlantic 10 Rookie of the Week
Player | Date | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miles Rubin | Mar 11, 2024 | Loyola (IL) | Fr | F | 6-10 | 205 | Aug 6, 2004 |
Darren Buchanan, Jr. | Mar 4, 2024 | George Washington | Fr | G | 6-7 | 235 | N/A |
David Fuchs | Feb 26, 2024 | Rhode Island | Fr | F | 6-9 | 225 | Nov 21, 2003 |
Xzayvier Brown | Feb 19, 2024 | Saint Joseph's | Fr | G | 6-1 | 170 | N/A |
Xzayvier Brown | Feb 12, 2024 | Saint Joseph's | Fr | G | 6-1 | 170 | N/A |
Christ Essandoko | Feb 5, 2024 | Saint Joseph's | Fr | C | 7-0 | 285 | Feb 16, 2003 |
Tunde Fasasi | Jan 29, 2024 | La Salle | Fr | F | 6-8 | 210 | Jun 4, 2004 |
Baraka Okojie | Jan 29, 2024 | George Mason | Fr | G | 6-3 | N/A | Jun 15, 2005 |
Darren Buchanan, Jr. | Jan 22, 2024 | George Washington | Fr | G | 6-7 | 235 | N/A |
Garrett Johnson | Jan 15, 2024 | George Washington | Fr | G | 6-8 | 210 | N/A |
Darren Buchanan, Jr. | Jan 8, 2024 | George Washington | Fr | G | 6-7 | 235 | N/A |
Garrett Johnson | Jan 2, 2024 | George Washington | Fr | G | 6-8 | 210 | N/A |
Jayden Ndjigue | Dec 26, 2023 | Massachusetts | Fr | G | 6-4 | 190 | N/A |
Cam Estevez | Dec 18, 2023 | Rhode Island | Fr | G | 6-3 | 180 | N/A |
Xzayvier Brown | Dec 11, 2023 | Saint Joseph's | Fr | G | 6-1 | 170 | N/A |
Bobby Durkin | Dec 4, 2023 | Davidson | Fr | GF | 6-7 | 215 | N/A |
Darren Buchanan, Jr. | Nov 27, 2023 | George Washington | Fr | G | 6-7 | 235 | N/A |
Garrett Johnson | Nov 20, 2023 | George Washington | Fr | G | 6-8 | 210 | N/A |
Garrett Johnson | Nov 13, 2023 | George Washington | Fr | G | 6-8 | 210 | N/A |
2023-2024 Diamond Head Classic All-Tournament Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Josh Cohen | Massachusetts | Sr | C | 6-10 | 220 | May 29, 2001 |
2023-2024 Legends Classic All-Tournament Team
Player | School | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mika Adams-Woods | St. Bonaventure | Sr | PG | 6-3 | 180 | Feb 23, 2000 |