2019-2020 Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Recruits

Player College Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
Daryl Anderson Norfolk State F 6-6 185 N/A Charlottesville (VA) United States The Miller School of Albemarle (VA)
Glen Anderson Maryland-Eastern Shore PG 5-10 150 N/A Harlem (NY) United States Brooklyn Collegiate High School (NY)
Brandon Barron North Carolina A&T PG 5-10 145 N/A Alpharetta (GA) United States Alpharetta High School (GA)
Wayne Bistol, Jr. Howard G 6-6 176 N/A Upper Marlboro (MD) United States St. Thomas More Academy (MD)
Nyzaiah Chambers Norfolk State F 6-7 225 N/A Chesapeake (VA) United States Hillcrest Prep (AZ)
Fred Cleveland North Carolina A&T G 5-10 155 N/A Chicago (IL) United States Leo Catholic High School (IL)
Omar Croskey South Carolina State GF 6-5 200 N/A Sumter (SC) United States Sumter High School (SC)
Andrew Dansoh Florida A&M F 6-7 200 N/A Tampa (FL) United States Jesuit High School (FL)
Caleb Dawkins Norfolk State G 6-1 150 N/A Chesapeake (VA) United States Grassfield High School (VA)
Rahsaan Edwards South Carolina State PG 6-0 205 N/A Hagerstown (MD) United States St. Maria Goretti High School (MD)
Joe French Bethune-Cookman GF 6-5 180 N/A Orlando (FL) United States N/A
Isaiah Gross Coppin State G 6-4 210 N/A Lanham (MD) United States Eleanor Roosevelt High School (MD)
Bruce Guy, Jr. Maryland-Eastern Shore SG 6-6 210 N/A Germantown (TN) United States Cordova High School (TN)
Cian Heaphy Howard PG 6-3 200 Apr 1, 2000 Cork Ireland N/A
Reggie James Coppin State G 6-3 190 N/A Trenton (NJ) United States Trenton Catholic Academy (NJ)
Tyrese Jenkins Norfolk State GF 6-6 N/A N/A Richmond (VA) United States Varina High School (VA)
Justyn King Bethune-Cookman SF 6-7 225 N/A Plant City (FL) United States Plant City High School (FL)
Ian Lee Howard G 6-1 175 N/A Toronto Canada Dohn Community High School (OH)
Jibril McCormick North Carolina A&T G 6-6 210 N/A Charlotte (NC) United States William A. Hough High School (NC)
Harry Morrice North Carolina A&T C 6-11 235 Apr 13, 2000 Dundee Scotland N/A
Omari Peek-Green Delaware State F 6-6 208 N/A Cincinnati (OH) United States Dohn Community High School (OH)
Da'Shawn Phillip Maryland-Eastern Shore SG 6-5 172 N/A Baltimore (MD) United States Mt. Zion Prep (MD)
Jordan Preaster Bethune-Cookman G 6-5 190 N/A Ocoee (FL) United States Central Florida Christian Academy (FL)
Liwayne Richardson Howard C 6-10 245 N/A Boca Raton (FL) United States Westlake Prep & Academy (FL)
Khalil Robinson Howard G 6-0 155 N/A West Columbia (SC) United States Gray Collegiate Academy (SC)
Steven Salvi Howard G 6-4 N/A N/A Cooper City (FL) United States Westlake Prep & Academy (FL)
Kenan Sarvan Coppin State C 6-10 225 Aug 30, 1999 Heerenveen Netherlands N/A
Shayne Scruggs North Carolina A&T C 6-7 210 N/A Lansing (MI) United States Liberty Heights Athletic Institute (NC)
William Settle Howard F 6-8 N/A N/A Baltimore (MD) United States DeMatha Catholic High School (MD)
Yoro Sidibe Norfolk State F 6-7 220 Dec 11, 1999 Dakar Senegal Long Island Lutheran High School (NY)
Cam Timmons Howard C 6-10 275 N/A Warrenton (VA) United States Highland School (VA)
Kevon Voyles Maryland-Eastern Shore SG 6-3 181 N/A Berlin (MD) United States Stephen Decatur High School (MD)
Jared White Norfolk State F 6-7 220 N/A Alexandria (VA) United States St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School (VA)
Jamir Williams Florida A&M G 6-4 165 N/A Newnan (GA) United States Middle Georgia Prep (GA)

34 players found.