Nov 6, 2023 |
v. San Francisco State |
W, 74 - 57 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-0 |
PTS: 22. D. Daniels, Jr.
REB: 13. H. Goodrick
AST: 4. H. Goodrick
|
PTS: 13. Jonah Roth
REB: 4. C.J. Bellamy
AST: 3. C.J. Bellamy
|
108.6 - 83.6 |
Nov 10, 2023 |
v. Jackson State |
W, 80 - 66 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
2-0 |
PTS: 25. D. Daniels, Jr.
REB: 12. H. Goodrick
AST: 5. D. Daniels, Jr.
|
PTS: 27. K. Evans, Jr.
REB: 8. Coltie Young
AST: 2. K. Evans, Jr.
|
118.6 - 97.9 |
Nov 17, 2023 |
v. Portland State |
L, 63 - 66 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Non-Conference Tournament
The Lancer Joust
|
2-1 |
PTS: 18. B. Tchoukuiengo
REB: 9. Y. Ouedraogo
AST: 4. H. Goodrick
|
PTS: 16. I. Johnson
REB: 9. K.J. Allen
AST: 3. Ismail Habib
|
93.0 - 97.4 |
Nov 18, 2023 |
v. St. Thomas-Minnesota |
W, 66 - 62 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Non-Conference Tournament
The Lancer Joust
|
3-1 |
PTS: 20. B. Tchoukuiengo
REB: 9. H. Goodrick
AST: 4. Tylen Riley
|
PTS: 17. P. Bjorklund
REB: 6. Ahjany Lee
AST: 3. Drake Dobbs
|
105.9 - 99.5 |
Nov 19, 2023 |
v. Cal Poly |
W, 67 - 58 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Non-Conference Tournament
The Lancer Joust
|
4-1 |
PTS: 26. D. Daniels, Jr.
REB: 16. H. Goodrick
AST: 3. D. Daniels, Jr.
|
PTS: 17. Kobe Sanders
REB: 7. A. Price, Jr.
AST: 3. Kobe Sanders
|
105.6 - 91.4 |
Nov 25, 2023 |
v. Vanguard |
W, 69 - 59 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
5-1 |
PTS: 13. H. Goodrick
REB: 12. Malik Wade
AST: 5. B. Tchoukuiengo
|
PTS: 12. Bryson Metz
REB: 5. C. Wilson
AST: 3. Preston Sims
|
87.5 - 74.8 |
Nov 29, 2023 |
@ Southern Utah |
W, 66 - 91 |
America First Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
6-1 (1-0) |
PTS: 21. S. Washington
REB: 9. H. Goodrick
AST: 4. D. Daniels, Jr.
|
PTS: 16. D. Ford
REB: 7. Parsa Fallah
AST: 2. D. Ford
|
91.3 - 125.9 |
Dec 6, 2023 |
v. Utah Tech |
L, 69 - 72 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
6-2 (1-1) |
PTS: 30. D. Daniels, Jr.
REB: 11. Y. Ouedraogo
AST: 4. D. Daniels, Jr.
|
PTS: 21. Beon Riley
REB: 7. Beon Riley
AST: 5. Unisa Turay
|
96.1 - 100.3 |
Dec 12, 2023 |
@ Oregon |
L, 76 - 55 |
Matthew Knight Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
6-3 |
PTS: 13. D. Daniels, Jr.
REB: 8. H. Goodrick
AST: 2. B. Tchoukuiengo
|
PTS: 20. K. Oquendo
REB: 8. J. Couisnard
AST: 8. J. Shelstad
|
115.1 - 83.3 |
Dec 16, 2023 |
@ UC Riverside |
W, 69 - 70 |
SRC Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
7-3 |
PTS: 16. D. Daniels, Jr.
REB: 10. Y. Ouedraogo
AST: 3. B. Tchoukuiengo
|
PTS: 19. B. Hargress
REB: 9. Ben Griscti
AST: 6. Isaiah Moses
|
113.9 - 115.5 |
Dec 19, 2023 |
v. Western Kentucky |
L, 70 - 73 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
WAC/CUSA Challenge
|
7-4 |
PTS: 32. D. Daniels, Jr.
REB: 11. H. Goodrick
AST: 2. D. Daniels, Jr.
|
PTS: 17. D. Allen
REB: 12. B. Newman
AST: 4. Don McHenry
|
88.9 - 92.7 |
Dec 27, 2023 |
v. Chicago State |
W, 74 - 62 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
8-4 |
PTS: 17. S. Washington
REB: 12. Y. Ouedraogo
AST: 3. B. Stevenson
|
PTS: 27. W. Cardet, Jr.
REB: 8. J. Corbett
AST: 5. W. Cardet, Jr.
|
122.9 - 103.0 |
Dec 30, 2023 |
@ New Mexico State |
L, 66 - 61 |
Pan American Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
WAC/CUSA Challenge
|
8-5 |
PTS: 14. K. Coleman
REB: 12. K. Coleman
AST: 3. D. Daniels, Jr.
|
PTS: 20. R. Carpenter
REB: 7. R. Carpenter
AST: 6. Jordan Rawls
|
91.8 - 84.9 |
Jan 4, 2024 |
@ Utah Valley |
L, 65 - 58 |
UCCU Center
Conference Regular Season
|
8-6 (1-2) |
PTS: 20. D. Daniels, Jr.
REB: 13. Y. Ouedraogo
AST: 4. B. Tchoukuiengo
|
PTS: 17. Drake Allen
REB: 15. T. Dorius
AST: 5. T. Dorius
|
101.7 - 90.7 |
Jan 6, 2024 |
@ Seattle |
L, 48 - 46 |
Redhawk Center
Conference Regular Season
|
8-7 (1-3) |
PTS: 9. H. Goodrick
REB: 7. K. Coleman
AST: 2. D. Daniels, Jr.
|
PTS: 17. C. Tyson
REB: 8. B. Chatfield
AST: 5. Paris Dawson
|
77.5 - 74.3 |
Jan 11, 2024 |
v. Tarleton State |
W, 77 - 63 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
9-7 (2-3) |
PTS: 17. D. Daniels, Jr.
REB: 13. Y. Ouedraogo
AST: 6. D. Daniels, Jr.
|
PTS: 12. Devon Barnes
REB: 5. E. Innocenti
AST: 2. Devon Barnes
|
119.6 - 97.8 |
Jan 13, 2024 |
v. Abilene Christian |
W, 68 - 53 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
10-7 (3-3) |
PTS: 19. D. Daniels, Jr.
REB: 8. H. Goodrick
AST: 5. D. Daniels, Jr.
|
PTS: 17. A. Simmons
REB: 11. A. Simmons
AST: 3. H. Madden
|
103.4 - 80.6 |
Jan 20, 2024 |
v. Southern Utah |
W, 83 - 76 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
11-7 (4-3) |
PTS: 39. D. Daniels, Jr.
REB: 8. Y. Ouedraogo
AST: 4. Y. Ouedraogo
|
PTS: 28. D. Ford
REB: 9. C. Hutchison
AST: 4. B. Housley
|
116.8 - 107.0 |
Jan 25, 2024 |
@ Texas-RGV |
W, 54 - 63 |
UTRGV Fieldhouse
Conference Regular Season
|
12-7 (5-3) |
PTS: 14. H. Goodrick
REB: 12. H. Goodrick
AST: 5. D. Daniels, Jr.
|
PTS: 18. J.J. Howard
REB: 7. Saliou Seye
AST: 2. C.J. Booker
|
85.3 - 99.5 |
Jan 27, 2024 |
@ Stephen F. Austin |
W, 79 - 81 |
William R. Johnson Coliseum
Conference Regular Season
|
13-7 (6-3) |
PTS: 29. D. Daniels, Jr.
REB: 8. K. Coleman
AST: 4. B. Stevenson
|
PTS: 23. L. Jossell
REB: 7. J. Beaubrun
AST: 6. A.J. Cajuste
|
108.0 - 110.7 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
v. Seattle |
L, 60 - 61 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
13-8 (6-4) |
PTS: 26. D. Daniels, Jr.
REB: 16. H. Goodrick
AST: 5. H. Goodrick
|
PTS: 18. C. Tyson
REB: 5. B. Chatfield
AST: 4. A. Schumacher
|
101.7 - 103.4 |
Feb 8, 2024 |
v. Texas-Arlington |
W, 64 - 63 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
14-8 (7-4) |
PTS: 20. S. Washington
REB: 9. Y. Ouedraogo
AST: 4. H. Goodrick
|
PTS: 15. M. Williams
REB: 16. S. Wilson
AST: 4. Akili Vining
|
95.5 - 94.0 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
@ Utah Tech |
L, 85 - 78 |
Burns Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
14-9 (7-5) |
PTS: 20. S. Washington
REB: 6. H. Goodrick
AST: 5. B. Tchoukuiengo
|
PTS: 33. J. Searles
REB: 8. J. Searles
AST: 4. J. Searles
|
123.0 - 112.9 |
Feb 15, 2024 |
v. Utah Valley |
L, 46 - 69 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
14-10 (7-6) |
PTS: 12. K. Coleman
REB: 10. K. Coleman
AST: 3. B. Tchoukuiengo
|
PTS: 19. Drake Allen
REB: 13. T. Dorius
AST: 4. T. Leonhardt
|
70.3 - 105.5 |
Feb 17, 2024 |
@ Grand Canyon |
L, 79 - 76 |
GCU Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
14-11 (7-7) |
PTS: 23. B. Tchoukuiengo
REB: 7. H. Goodrick
AST: 5. B. Tchoukuiengo
|
PTS: 19. T. Grant-Foster
REB: 11. G. McGlothan
AST: 6. Ray Harrison
|
116.1 - 111.7 |
Feb 22, 2024 |
@ Abilene Christian |
L, 71 - 65 |
Moody Coliseum (Abilene)
Conference Regular Season
|
14-12 (7-8) |
PTS: 15. S. Washington
REB: 8. Y. Ouedraogo
AST: 3. B. Tchoukuiengo
|
PTS: 15. A. Simmons
REB: 6. H. Madden
AST: 5. A. Simmons
|
108.4 - 99.3 |
Feb 24, 2024 |
@ Tarleton State |
L, 82 - 65 |
Wisdom Gym
Conference Regular Season
|
14-13 (7-9) |
PTS: 17. B. Tchoukuiengo
REB: 7. Y. Ouedraogo
AST: 5. B. Tchoukuiengo
|
PTS: 33. Devon Barnes
REB: 5. Devon Barnes
AST: 10. Adam Moussa
|
126.4 - 100.2 |
Feb 29, 2024 |
v. Stephen F. Austin |
L, 60 - 62 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
14-14 (7-10) |
PTS: 19. S. Washington
REB: 16. K. Coleman
AST: 5. B. Tchoukuiengo
|
PTS: 22. L. Jossell
REB: 6. J. Beaubrun
AST: 3. L. Jossell
|
87.7 - 90.6 |
Mar 2, 2024 |
v. Texas-RGV |
W, 88 - 52 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
15-14 (8-10) |
PTS: 20. S. Washington
REB: 11. H. Goodrick
AST: 7. B. Tchoukuiengo
|
PTS: 21. D. Williams
REB: 9. D. Williams
AST: 3. Saliou Seye
|
137.4 - 81.2 |
Mar 7, 2024 |
@ Texas-Arlington |
L, 71 - 57 |
College Park Center
Conference Regular Season
|
15-15 (8-11) |
PTS: 17. B. Tchoukuiengo
REB: 11. K. Coleman
AST: 3. B. Tchoukuiengo
|
PTS: 13. M. Williams
REB: 8. Aaron Cash
AST: 7. P. Russell
|
99.9 - 80.2 |
Mar 9, 2024 |
v. Grand Canyon |
L, 47 - 68 |
Dale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
15-16 (8-12) |
PTS: 14. B. Stevenson
REB: 18. Y. Ouedraogo
AST: 6. B. Tchoukuiengo
|
PTS: 19. T. Grant-Foster
REB: 6. Duke Brennan
AST: 5. Ray Harrison
|
75.6 - 109.3 |
Mar 13, 2024 |
@ Utah Valley* |
W, 63 - 74 |
Orleans Arena
Conference Tournament
WAC Men's Basketball Tournament
|
16-16 |
PTS: 21. B. Tchoukuiengo
REB: 9. Y. Ouedraogo
AST: 10. B. Tchoukuiengo
|
PTS: 23. Ethan Potter
REB: 11. T. Dorius
AST: 5. Drake Allen
|
88.2 - 103.6 |
Mar 14, 2024 |
@ Seattle* |
L, 81 - 57 |
Orleans Arena
Conference Tournament
WAC Men's Basketball Tournament
|
16-17 |
PTS: 15. Y. Ouedraogo
REB: 8. H. Goodrick
AST: 7. B. Tchoukuiengo
|
PTS: 18. C. Tyson
REB: 5. C. Tyson
AST: 9. A. Schumacher
|
131.7 - 92.7 |