Baloncesto Sevilla 70, Orleans Loiret Basket 56

November 21, 2012

Eurocup

Zenith d'Orleans (Orleans, Centre)

Attendance: 2,388

Officials: Haris Bijedic, Jurgis Laurinavicius, Spiros Gkontas

Team Rebounds: Baloncesto Sevilla (1) Orleans Loiret Basket (0)

Technicals: Baloncesto Sevilla (0) Orleans Loiret Basket (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
SEV (1-2) 21 20 9 20 70
ORL (1-2) 10 20 15 11 56

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
SEV 68 102.7 82.1
ORL 68 82.1 102.7

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
SEV .535 0.220 0.250 0.158
ORL .489 0.264 0.148 0.267

Baloncesto Sevilla

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Brian Asbury Starter PF 22:38 4-10 0-0 0-0 5.2 1.0 5 6 1 2 1 1 0 8
- Robert Dozier Starter SF 28:53 4-7 1-1 2-2 11.5 1.0 4 5 3 3 3 3 1 11
- John Holland Starter SG 23:09 0-6 0-1 1-2 -1.5 1.0 1 2 3 0 0 2 0 1
- Tomas Satoransky Starter PG 29:42 8-12 2-4 2-2 12.5 0.0 3 3 4 4 2 4 0 20
- Juan Jose Triguero Starter C 24:23 2-4 0-0 3-4 6.8 2.0 5 7 1 3 0 1 0 7
- Luka Bogdanovic Bench SF 25:19 3-9 0-4 0-1 3.1 0.0 1 1 4 1 0 0 0 6
- Beka Burjanadze Bench SF 01:25 0-0 0-0 0-0 1.0 0.0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
- Guillermo Corrales Bench PG 10:18 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.8 0.0 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 0
- Joan Sastre Bench SF 19:22 5-7 4-6 0-0 14.0 2.0 1 3 3 3 1 0 0 14
- Milenko Tepic Bench SG 14:51 1-2 0-0 1-2 4.5 1.0 3 4 3 1 0 2 0 3
  Team               1   1       2    
        200 27-57 7-16 9-13 57.9 9 24 33 23 17 9 17 1 70
          47.4% 43.8% 69.2%                    

Orleans Loiret Basket

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Caleb Green Starter C 35:13 5-10 2-4 0-0 11.5 1.0 6 7 2 1 2 2 0 12
- Brian Greene Starter SF 28:08 3-7 2-3 2-2 5.5 0.0 2 2 2 2 2 3 0 10
- Marc-Antoine Pellin Starter PG 27:26 2-7 1-2 0-0 3.8 1.0 0 1 4 4 2 1 0 5
- Fernando Raposo Starter PF 21:36 2-3 0-0 2-4 6.2 0.0 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 6
- Jahmar Young Starter SG 30:41 4-10 1-6 2-2 3.0 0.0 3 3 2 2 1 4 0 11
- Antoine Eito Bench PG 11:58 2-5 0-3 0-0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 4
- Chris Hill Bench SG 15:53 1-1 0-0 3-3 -0.1 0.0 1 1 0 4 0 2 0 5
- Murat Kozan Bench PF 03:07 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
- Mael Lebrun Bench SF 14:12 0-1 0-1 0-0 1.2 1.0 4 5 0 0 0 2 0 0
- Bambale Osby Bench PF 11:46 0-1 0-0 3-10 -2.5 1.0 2 3 0 1 0 3 0 3
  Team                                
        200 19-45 6-19 12-21 29.1 4 23 27 10 15 9 18 0 56
          42.2% 31.6% 57.1%                    

Baloncesto Sevilla Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Tomas Satoransky
12.8p, 4.1r, 4.0a
John Holland
10.6p, 1.8r, 1.7a
Robert Dozier
9.8p, 5.0r, 1.2a
Brian Asbury
11.3p, 3.3r, 0.9a
Juan Jose Triguero
6.6p, 5.5r, 1.2a
Rotation Guillermo Corrales
1.0p, 0.3r, 0.7a
Milenko Tepic
3.1p, 1.8r, 1.3a
Luka Bogdanovic
9.6p, 2.9r, 1.2a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Joan Sastre
4.6p, 2.4r, 1.0a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Beka Burjanadze
2.3p, 1.1r, 0.5a
 
 
 
 

Orleans Loiret Basket Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Marc-Antoine Pellin
9.0p, 3.2r, 6.2a
Jahmar Young
14.0p, 1.9r, 2.0a
Brian Greene
12.0p, 4.7r, 2.4a
Fernando Raposo
5.6p, 3.4r, 0.6a
Caleb Green
16.6p, 6.7r, 2.6a
Rotation Antoine Eito
2.1p, 1.3r, 1.5a
Chris Hill
4.0p, 1.7r, 0.7a
Mael Lebrun
5.9p, 2.6r, 1.1a
Bambale Osby
8.9p, 2.4r, 0.1a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
Murat Kozan
0.7p, 0.3r, 0.3a
 
 

Baloncesto Sevilla Leaders

MPG Tomas Satoransky 30.7
FG% Ondrej Balvin .706
3P% Robert Dozier .500
FT% Milenko Tepic .875
ORPG Juan Jose Triguero 2.5
DRPG Brad Buckman 5.0
RPG Brad Buckman 6.2
SPG Robert Dozier 1.2
APG Tomas Satoransky 4.0
BPG Robert Dozier 1.2
PPG Tomas Satoransky 12.8

Orleans Loiret Basket Leaders

MPG Caleb Green 31.8
FG% Murat Kozan 1.000
3P% Marc-Antoine Pellin .526
FT% Marc-Antoine Pellin .941
ORPG Caleb Green 2.0
DRPG Caleb Green 4.7
RPG Caleb Green 6.7
SPG Marc-Antoine Pellin 1.9
APG Marc-Antoine Pellin 6.2
BPG Bambale Osby 0.6
PPG Caleb Green 16.6

Today's Games

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 76
Le Mans Sarthe Basket 71

Eurocup

BC Donetsk 92
Trefl Sopot 87

Eurocup

BC VEF Riga 84
Zenit Saint Petersburg 91

Eurocup

Banvit Basketbol Kulubu 97
Azovmash Mariupol 81

Eurocup

Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem 81
BC Budivelnik 67

Eurocup

KK Crvena Zvezda 116
Banco di Sardegna Sassari 104

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 91
Galatasaray 66

Eurocup

Orleans Loiret Basket 56
Baloncesto Sevilla 70

Eurocup

PBC Lukoil Academic 64
Bilbao Basket 85

Eurocup

Panionios BC 72
UNICS Kazan 92

Eurocup

Spartak Saint Petersburg 89
Ratiopharm Ulm 71

Eurocup

Telenet BC Oostende 80
Stelmet Zielona Gora 74

Eurocup

Tonybet Prienu 84
CEZ Nymburk 66