Belgacom Spirou Basket 84, Bilbao Basket 85

December 12, 2012

Eurocup

Bilbao Arena (Bilbao, Biscay)

Attendance: 6,098

Officials: Luis Lopes, Petri Mantyla, Apostolos Kalpakas

Team Rebounds: Belgacom Spirou Basket (4) Bilbao Basket (2)

Technicals: Belgacom Spirou Basket (0) Bilbao Basket (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
SPI (0-6) 14 21 21 28 84
BBB (6-0) 16 17 27 25 85

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
SPI 78 107.8 109.1
BBB 78 109.1 107.8

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
SPI .491 0.205 0.172 0.491
BBB .509 0.141 0.172 0.474

Belgacom Spirou Basket

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Derrick Allen Starter PF 34:07 4-11 0-0 5-6 8.0 3.0 4 7 1 3 1 1 0 13
- Christophe Beghin Starter C 25:26 5-7 1-1 2-5 7.4 2.0 2 4 0 4 1 1 0 13
- Jason Fontenet Starter PG 29:27 6-11 1-4 8-8 3.0 0.0 1 1 1 5 0 6 0 21
- Justin Hamilton Starter SG 23:17 0-1 0-1 0-0 -2.0 0.0 1 1 0 4 1 1 0 0
- Matt Walsh Starter SF 38:49 7-16 2-8 11-13 22.6 0.0 14 14 6 4 1 3 0 27
- Je'Kel Foster Bench PG 25:26 3-10 2-6 2-2 -1.2 0.0 0 0 0 2 1 3 0 10
- Amaury Jadin Bench SG 11:46 0-0 0-0 0-0 -1.0 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
- Andre Riddick Bench PF 21:42 0-1 0-0 0-0 0.2 0.0 2 2 1 3 1 1 0 0
  Team               3 1 4       1    
        210 25-57 6-20 28-34 37.0 8 25 33 9 27 6 17 0 84
          43.9% 30.0% 82.4%                    

Bilbao Basket

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Roger Grimau Starter SG 24:22 3-7 0-0 3-4 4.2 0.0 2 2 3 5 2 2 0 9
- Lamont Hamilton Starter C 27:22 6-9 0-0 10-10 18.8 2.0 5 7 2 1 0 2 2 22
- Axel Hervelle Starter PF 23:41 3-5 0-0 3-4 12.0 2.0 5 7 3 3 2 1 0 9
- Raul Lopez Starter PG 21:26 1-4 0-0 0-0 0.5 0.0 4 4 2 5 1 2 0 2
- Alex Mumbru Starter SF 26:10 3-8 3-6 0-0 4.0 1.0 2 3 2 3 0 2 0 9
- Adrien Moerman Bench PF 18:19 1-8 1-7 0-0 -1.5 0.0 2 2 0 2 1 1 1 3
- Fran Pilepic Bench SG 22:08 2-3 1-2 2-2 3.0 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 7
- Milovan Rakovic Bench PF 12:29 2-4 0-0 5-6 3.8 0.0 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 9
- Mamadou Samb Bench C 02:09 0-0 0-0 0-0 -0.5 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
- Nikos Zisis Bench SF 31:54 5-9 1-1 4-6 14.0 0.0 4 4 5 2 2 1 0 15
  Team               1 1 2   1   1    
        210 26-57 6-16 27-32 58.2 6 25 31 19 29 8 12 3 85
          45.6% 37.5% 84.4%                    

Belgacom Spirou Basket Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Jason Fontenet
14.7p, 1.7r, 3.3a
Justin Hamilton
4.6p, 3.3r, 1.4a
Matt Walsh
18.2p, 6.6r, 4.1a
Derrick Allen
13.2p, 4.8r, 1.3a
Christophe Beghin
7.1p, 3.4r, 1.3a
Rotation Je'Kel Foster
9.6p, 2.4r, 1.6a
Amaury Jadin
5.8p, 1.8r, 1.2a
 
 
Andre Riddick
3.6p, 3.3r, 0.8a
 
 

Bilbao Basket Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Raul Lopez
6.2p, 2.2r, 2.3a
Roger Grimau
6.8p, 3.3r, 1.8a
Alex Mumbru
11.3p, 4.1r, 2.6a
Axel Hervelle
8.2p, 5.3r, 1.8a
Lamont Hamilton
11.9p, 5.4r, 0.9a
Rotation  
 
Fran Pilepic
3.8p, 0.6r, 0.4a
Nikos Zisis
8.5p, 1.8r, 4.2a
Adrien Moerman
4.9p, 2.8r, 0.2a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Milovan Rakovic
7.5p, 3.3r, 0.3a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mamadou Samb
0.9p, 0.8r, 0.0a

Belgacom Spirou Basket Leaders

MPG Matt Walsh 33.6
FG% Boris Penninck 1.000
3P% Mike Scott 1.000
FT% Jason Fontenet 1.000
ORPG Derrick Allen 2.0
DRPG Matt Walsh 6.3
RPG Matt Walsh 6.6
SPG Matt Walsh 1.2
APG Matt Walsh 4.1
BPG Andre Riddick 0.7
PPG Matt Walsh 18.2

Bilbao Basket Leaders

MPG Kostas Vasiliadis 28.6
FG% Roger Grimau .524
3P% Milovan Rakovic .500
FT% Raul Lopez 1.000
ORPG Axel Hervelle 2.1
DRPG Lamont Hamilton 3.7
RPG Lamont Hamilton 5.4
SPG Axel Hervelle 1.4
APG Nikos Zisis 4.2
BPG Lamont Hamilton 0.9
PPG Kostas Vasiliadis 14.8

Today's Games

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 94
Zenit Saint Petersburg 95

Eurocup

BC Donetsk 88
Galatasaray 81

Eurocup

Banco di Sardegna Sassari 71
Orleans Loiret Basket 95

Eurocup

Bilbao Basket 85
Belgacom Spirou Basket 84

Eurocup

CEZ Nymburk 74
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem 82

Eurocup

Cholet Basket 68
Spartak Saint Petersburg 76

Eurocup

KK Cibona 81
Ratiopharm Ulm 86

Eurocup

KK Crvena Zvezda 70
Baloncesto Sevilla 76

Eurocup

Le Mans Sarthe Basket 67
BC VEF Riga 69

Eurocup

PBC Lukoil Academic 55
KK Buducnost VOLI 74

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 84
Panionios BC 85

Eurocup

Telenet BC Oostende 67
UNICS Kazan 74

Eurocup

Tonybet Prienu 73
BC Budivelnik 84

Eurocup

Trefl Sopot 70
Lokomotiv Kuban 87

Eurocup

Valencia Basket 93
Azovmash Mariupol 68

Eurocup

s.Oliver Baskets 62
Banvit Basketbol Kulubu 81