Banvit Basketbol Kulubu 2014-2015 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Banvit Basketbol Kulubu Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 12, 2014
    @ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 64 - 60 Karsıyaka Arena
    Turkish TBL
    0-1 PTS: 13. V. Veremeenko
    REB: 8. Chuck Davis
    AST: 5. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 15. Bobby Dixon
    REB: 12. J. Palacios
    AST: 2. Bobby Dixon
    93.9 - 88.0
    Oct 15, 2014
    v. Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem W, 80 - 76 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    1-0 PTS: 17. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 8. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 4. V. Dragicevic
    PTS: 19. Joseph Jones
    REB: 7. Joseph Jones
    AST: 5. Donta Smith
    110.2 - 104.7
    Oct 19, 2014
    v. Galatasaray W, 69 - 67 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish TBL
    1-1 PTS: 12. Chuck Davis
    REB: 5. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 5. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 21. C. Arroyo
    REB: 18. F. Aldemir
    AST: 2. C. Arroyo
    104.2 - 101.2
    Oct 22, 2014
    @ KK Partizan W, 61 - 77 Pionir Hall
    Eurocup
    2-0 PTS: 20. V. Dragicevic
    REB: 6. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 7. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 15. Milan Macvan
    REB: 7. Milan Macvan
    AST: 5. Milan Macvan
    89.9 - 113.5
    Oct 25, 2014
    @ Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi W, 71 - 81 Cebeci SS
    Turkish TBL
    2-1 PTS: 15. V. Dragicevic
    REB: 6. K. Simmons
    AST: 5. Tolga Gecim
    PTS: 17. A. Stepheson
    REB: 5. A. Stepheson
    AST: 3. Alex Acker
    99.0 - 113.0
    Oct 29, 2014
    v. CSU Asesoft Ploiesti W, 81 - 66 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    3-0 PTS: 18. K. Simmons
    REB: 9. Chuck Davis
    AST: 5. Sammy Mejia
    PTS: 18. A. Mohammed
    REB: 8. A. Mohammed
    AST: 11. Dee Brown
    124.4 - 101.4
    Nov 1, 2014
    v. Aykon TED Kolejliler Ankara W, 74 - 67 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish TBL
    3-1 PTS: 17. Chuck Davis
    REB: 8. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 5. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 17. Alade Aminu
    REB: 7. Alade Aminu
    AST: 8. M. Green
    103.5 - 93.7
    Nov 4, 2014
    @ Lietuvos Rytas L, 92 - 80 Siemens Arena
    Eurocup
    3-1 PTS: 20. Chuck Davis
    REB: 7. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 3. Chuck Davis
    PTS: 27. G. Orelik
    REB: 9. T. Leslie
    AST: 4. A. Juskevicius
    119.8 - 104.2
    Nov 8, 2014
    @ Usak Sportlif L, 75 - 61 Usak Universitesi Spor Salonu
    Turkish TBL
    3-2 PTS: 13. Chuck Davis
    REB: 10. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 5. Chuck Davis
    PTS: 26. Chris Warren
    REB: 10. Eric Buckner
    AST: 4. Chris Warren
    111.1 - 90.4
    Nov 12, 2014
    v. Krasny Oktyabr W, 90 - 75 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    4-1 PTS: 22. V. Veremeenko
    REB: 8. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 7. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 22. R. Culpepper
    REB: 5. R. Culpepper
    AST: 4. A. Ponkrashov
    122.9 - 102.4
    Nov 16, 2014
    v. Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul W, 72 - 69 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish TBL
    4-2 PTS: 18. V. Veremeenko
    REB: 8. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 7. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 24. J. Gordon
    REB: 7. G. Vidmar
    AST: 7. J. Gordon
    103.8 - 99.5
    Nov 19, 2014
    @ Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem W, 78 - 82 Malha Arena
    Eurocup
    5-1 PTS: 20. Chuck Davis
    REB: 8. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 7. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 21. B. Wright
    REB: 11. Donta Smith
    AST: 5. Donta Smith
    107.4 - 112.9
    Nov 22, 2014
    v. Eskishehir Basket W, 91 - 75 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish TBL
    5-2 PTS: 25. K. Simmons
    REB: 11. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 9. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 23. J. Randle
    REB: 6. K. Ozmizrak
    AST: 3. J. Randle
    124.4 - 102.5
    Nov 26, 2014
    v. KK Partizan W, 90 - 85 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    6-1 PTS: 20. V. Dragicevic
    REB: 7. E.J. Rowland
    AST: 6. Sammy Mejia
    PTS: 21. M. Tepic
    REB: 11. Dorde Gagic
    AST: 6. Dorde Gagic
    111.2 - 105.0
    Nov 30, 2014
    @ Torku Selcuk Universitesi L, 83 - 75 Selcuk Universitesi 19 Mayis SS
    Turkish TBL
    5-3 PTS: 20. V. Dragicevic
    REB: 9. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 8. Sammy Mejia
    PTS: 27. Troy DeVries
    REB: 8. S. Williams
    AST: 4. A. Rasic
    117.9 - 106.6
    Dec 3, 2014
    @ CSU Asesoft Ploiesti L, 84 - 74 Sporturilor Brazi
    Eurocup
    6-2 PTS: 18. Chuck Davis
    REB: 4. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 5. Safak Edge
    PTS: 22. M. Runkauskas
    REB: 7. Dee Brown
    AST: 5. Dee Brown
    128.4 - 113.1
    Dec 7, 2014
    v. Anadolu Efes W, 76 - 74 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish TBL
    6-3 PTS: 27. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 7. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 5. Sammy Mejia
    PTS: 21. S. Perperoglou
    REB: 8. S. Lasme
    AST: 6. D. Draper
    108.8 - 105.9
    Dec 10, 2014
    v. Lietuvos Rytas L, 66 - 71 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    6-3 PTS: 12. Chuck Davis
    REB: 6. Chuck Davis
    AST: 5. Safak Edge
    PTS: 18. M. Gecevicius
    REB: 8. M. Lukauskis
    AST: 7. A. Juskevicius
    94.3 - 101.5
    Dec 14, 2014
    @ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 99 - 92 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish TBL
    6-4 PTS: 23. Safak Edge
    REB: 11. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 9. Tolga Gecim
    PTS: 21. N. Bjelica
    REB: 10. N. Bjelica
    AST: 4. Jan Vesely
    131.7 - 122.4
    Dec 17, 2014
    @ Krasny Oktyabr L, 80 - 68 Sports Palace Volgograd
    Eurocup
    6-4 PTS: 22. Maxim Mutaf
    REB: 10. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 4. Safak Edge
    PTS: 21. R. Culpepper
    REB: 6. Romeo Travis
    AST: 6. A. Ponkrashov
    106.5 - 90.5
    Dec 20, 2014
    v. Besiktas Integral Forex Istanbul L, 80 - 81 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish TBL
    6-5 PTS: 12. K. Simmons
    REB: 7. E.J. Rowland
    AST: 5. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 23. J. Johnson
    REB: 8. R. Broekhoff
    AST: 5. K. Tunceri
    116.8 - 118.3
    Dec 24, 2014
    @ Turk Telekom W, 83 - 88 Ankara Arena
    Turkish TBL
    7-5 PTS: 22. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 5. Maxim Mutaf
    AST: 7. Chuck Davis
    PTS: 18. Ben McCauley
    REB: 6. Ben McCauley
    AST: 6. Baris Ermis
    130.3 - 138.2
    Dec 28, 2014
    v. Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 70 - 69 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish TBL
    8-5 PTS: 19. Chuck Davis
    REB: 6. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 4. Chuck Davis
    PTS: 17. Jaka Lakovic
    REB: 6. E. Calloway
    AST: 4. Jaka Lakovic
    106.0 - 104.5
    Jan 3, 2015
    @ Trabzonspor W, 66 - 71 Ahmet Comert SS
    Turkish TBL
    9-5 PTS: 17. E.J. Rowland
    REB: 7. K. Simmons
    AST: 6. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 15. S. Marshall
    REB: 8. Gani Lawal
    AST: 2. A. Stipanovic
    99.0 - 106.5
    Jan 7, 2015
    @ KK Buducnost VOLI W, 68 - 74 Moraca Sports Center
    Eurocup
    7-4 PTS: 28. Chuck Davis
    REB: 10. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 5. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 13. B. Subotic
    REB: 7. C. Vitkovac
    AST: 3. Suad Sehovic
    93.3 - 101.6
    Jan 11, 2015
    v. Tofas SC W, 76 - 62 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish TBL
    10-5 PTS: 17. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 7. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 5. Sammy Mejia
    PTS: 16. Brian Qvale
    REB: 11. Samet Geyik
    AST: 4. T. Erulku
    118.5 - 96.6
    Jan 13, 2015
    v. Banco di Sardegna Sassari L, 74 - 75 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    7-5 PTS: 19. E.J. Rowland
    REB: 8. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 4. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 22. R. Sanders
    REB: 12. Shane Lawal
    AST: 3. David Logan
    99.5 - 100.9
    Jan 21, 2015
    v. Herbalife Gran Canaria W, 80 - 70 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    8-5 PTS: 22. Maxim Mutaf
    REB: 9. Chuck Davis
    AST: 5. Safak Edge
    PTS: 18. Brad Newley
    REB: 11. W. Tavares
    AST: 6. Tomas Bellas
    112.0 - 98.0
    Jan 24, 2015
    v. Pinar Karsiyaka L, 87 - 89 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish TBL
    10-6 PTS: 17. Chuck Davis
    REB: 9. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 9. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 23. D. Strawberry
    REB: 8. K. Gabriel
    AST: 6. Bobby Dixon
    106.7 - 109.1
    Jan 28, 2015
    @ Herbalife Gran Canaria L, 91 - 80 Centro Insular de Deportes
    Eurocup
    8-6 PTS: 21. E.J. Rowland
    REB: 5. Chuck Davis
    AST: 5. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 21. A. Oliver
    REB: 10. W. Tavares
    AST: 6. Tomas Bellas
    134.0 - 117.8
    Feb 1, 2015
    @ Galatasaray L, 87 - 79 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish TBL
    10-7 PTS: 17. Chuck Davis
    REB: 7. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 7. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 16. Patric Young
    REB: 8. Patric Young
    AST: 3. C. Arroyo
    128.3 - 116.5
    Feb 4, 2015
    v. KK Buducnost VOLI W, 87 - 74 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    9-6 PTS: 14. V. Veremeenko
    REB: 8. K. Simmons
    AST: 5. Sammy Mejia
    PTS: 14. Omar Cook
    REB: 5. B. Subotic
    AST: 6. Omar Cook
    120.2 - 102.3
    Feb 8, 2015
    v. Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi L, 63 - 69 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish TBL
    10-8 PTS: 18. V. Veremeenko
    REB: 8. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 5. Sammy Mejia
    PTS: 20. M. Jenkins
    REB: 10. A. Stepheson
    AST: 3. S. Vujacic
    92.7 - 101.5
    Feb 11, 2015
    @ Banco di Sardegna Sassari W, 72 - 89 PalaSerradimigni
    Eurocup
    10-6 PTS: 16. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 8. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 8. Sammy Mejia
    PTS: 19. Jerome Dyson
    REB: 11. Shane Lawal
    AST: 4. Jerome Dyson
    99.6 - 123.1
    Feb 14, 2015
    @ Aykon TED Kolejliler Ankara W, 79 - 80 TOBB SS
    Turkish TBL
    11-8 PTS: 19. V. Veremeenko
    REB: 6. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 6. Sammy Mejia
    PTS: 21. Alade Aminu
    REB: 6. D. Pittman
    AST: 8. M. Green
    116.9 - 118.4
    Mar 1, 2015
    v. Usak Sportlif W, 77 - 64 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish TBL
    12-8 PTS: 24. V. Dragicevic
    REB: 6. Chuck Davis
    AST: 7. Sammy Mejia
    PTS: 16. Chris Warren
    REB: 11. Eric Buckner
    AST: 3. I. Yildirim
    102.1 - 84.8
    Mar 4, 2015
    v. Virtus Roma W, 71 - 55 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    11-6 PTS: 18. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 9. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 5. Sammy Mejia
    PTS: 16. Melvin Ejim
    REB: 5. Melvin Ejim
    AST: 6. R. Stipcevic
    114.3 - 88.5
    Mar 7, 2015
    @ Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul L, 69 - 67 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish TBL
    12-9 PTS: 19. Chuck Davis
    REB: 8. K. Simmons
    AST: 8. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 17. Ersin Dagli
    REB: 8. Ersin Dagli
    AST: 4. J. Gordon
    100.7 - 97.7
    Mar 11, 2015
    @ Virtus Roma L, 66 - 56 PalaLottomatica
    Eurocup
    11-7 PTS: 21. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 9. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 3. Chuck Davis
    PTS: 23. R. Stipcevic
    REB: 6. M. De Zeeuw
    AST: 6. R. Stipcevic
    97.0 - 82.3
    Mar 14, 2015
    @ Eskishehir Basket L, 89 - 81 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
    Turkish TBL
    12-10 PTS: 17. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 8. Chuck Davis
    AST: 5. Sammy Mejia
    PTS: 25. Matt Walsh
    REB: 11. Matt Walsh
    AST: 6. J. Randle
    121.5 - 110.6
    Mar 18, 2015
    v. Paris-Levallois Basket L, 65 - 67 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    11-8 PTS: 16. V. Dragicevic
    REB: 9. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 3. V. Dragicevic
    PTS: 12. Blake Schilb
    REB: 8. Sharrod Ford
    AST: 11. Mike Green
    96.6 - 99.5
    Mar 21, 2015
    v. Torku Selcuk Universitesi L, 89 - 99 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish TBL
    12-11 PTS: 19. V. Dragicevic
    REB: 6. E.J. Rowland
    AST: 4. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 22. J.R. Bremer
    REB: 8. R.T. Guinn
    AST: 8. A. Rasic
    120.3 - 133.8
    Mar 24, 2015
    v. Paris-Levallois Basket W, 75 - 71 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    12-8 PTS: 18. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 9. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 4. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 16. Mike Green
    REB: 7. Sharrod Ford
    AST: 9. Mike Green
    111.8 - 105.8
    Mar 29, 2015
    @ Anadolu Efes L, 89 - 83 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish TBL
    12-12 PTS: 25. E.J. Rowland
    REB: 7. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 4. Sammy Mejia
    PTS: 27. Nenad Krstic
    REB: 7. Nenad Krstic
    AST: 6. T. Heurtel
    119.7 - 111.7
    Apr 1, 2015
    v. Khimki BC W, 83 - 82 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    13-8 PTS: 21. E.J. Rowland
    REB: 7. K. Simmons
    AST: 5. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 22. Tyrese Rice
    REB: 10. J. Augustine
    AST: 7. Tyrese Rice
    125.7 - 124.2
    Apr 5, 2015
    v. Fenerbahce Ulker W, 82 - 77 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish TBL
    13-12 PTS: 20. E.J. Rowland
    REB: 6. K. Simmons
    AST: 5. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 18. Jan Vesely
    REB: 7. Jan Vesely
    AST: 4. Nikos Zisis
    126.1 - 118.4
    Apr 8, 2015
    @ Khimki BC L, 93 - 89 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
    Eurocup
    13-9 PTS: 25. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 5. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 5. Chuck Davis
    PTS: 28. Tyrese Rice
    REB: 9. J. Augustine
    AST: 5. Sergei Monia
    132.6 - 126.9
    Apr 12, 2015
    @ Besiktas Integral Forex Istanbul L, 96 - 87 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
    Turkish TBL
    13-13 PTS: 17. Maxim Mutaf
    REB: 8. K. Simmons
    AST: 7. Chuck Davis
    PTS: 16. Engin Atsur
    REB: 6. R. Broekhoff
    AST: 6. S. Reynolds
    139.1 - 126.1
    Apr 19, 2015
    v. Turk Telekom W, 86 - 75 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish TBL
    14-13 PTS: 16. E.J. Rowland
    REB: 9. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 4. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 16. M. Rakovic
    REB: 6. Josh Carter
    AST: 7. Baris Ermis
    121.1 - 105.6
    Apr 25, 2015
    @ Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 64 - 68 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
    Turkish TBL
    15-13 PTS: 18. Chuck Davis
    REB: 7. Chuck Davis
    AST: 3. Sammy Mejia
    PTS: 17. Domen Lorbek
    REB: 7. O. Stevic
    AST: 2. J. Williams
    94.2 - 100.1
    May 3, 2015
    v. Trabzonspor L, 93 - 97 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish TBL
    15-14 PTS: 26. Chuck Davis
    REB: 9. K. Simmons
    AST: 6. Sammy Mejia
    PTS: 25. Dwight Hardy
    REB: 11. N. Velickovic
    AST: 6. Dee Bost
    118.8 - 123.9
    May 9, 2015
    @ Tofas SC W, 67 - 95 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish TBL
    16-14 PTS: 16. V. Dragicevic
    REB: 12. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 5. Chuck Davis
    PTS: 18. Brian Qvale
    REB: 8. C. Elonu
    AST: 6. L. Patterson
    93.3 - 132.3
    May 21, 2015
    @ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 87 - 79 Karsıyaka Arena
    Turkish TBL
    16-15 PTS: 28. E.J. Rowland
    REB: 6. K. Simmons
    AST: 4. Sammy Mejia
    PTS: 19. J. Palacios
    REB: 7. K. Gabriel
    AST: 8. Bobby Dixon
    117.0 - 106.2
    May 24, 2015
    v. Pinar Karsiyaka W, 70 - 66 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish TBL
    17-15 PTS: 16. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 11. Chuck Davis
    AST: 6. Chuck Davis
    PTS: 17. Jon Diebler
    REB: 7. K. Gabriel
    AST: 6. Bobby Dixon
    98.2 - 92.6
    May 27, 2015
    @ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 90 - 79 Karsıyaka Arena
    Turkish TBL
    17-16 PTS: 15. Jimmy Baron
    REB: 5. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 3. E.J. Rowland
    PTS: 24. K. Gabriel
    REB: 6. D. Strawberry
    AST: 7. D. Strawberry
    123.4 - 108.3