yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

BC VEF Riga Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record Jurmala Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 1, 2013
@
Lietuvos Rytas
L, 80 - 71 Siemens Arena
Euroleague - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 14. T. Delininkaitis
REB: 5. J. Berzins
AST: 7. Dee Brown
PTS: 23. R. Seibutis
REB: 8. M. Gecevicius
AST: 7. Omar Cook
113.1 - 100.4
Oct 8, 2013
VS
Tsmoki-Minsk
L, 83 - 89 Arena Riga
VTB United League
0-1 PTS: 16. Dee Brown
REB: 9. A. Robinson
AST: 8. Dee Brown
PTS: 17. A. Trastsinetski
REB: 8. Keith Benson
AST: 10. D. Harper
109.5 - 117.4
Oct 13, 2013
@
CSKA Moscow
L, 80 - 63 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
0-2 PTS: 11. A. Robinson
REB: 5. A. Robinson
AST: 5. Dee Brown
PTS: 27. Sasha Kaun
REB: 9. Sasha Kaun
AST: 10. M. Teodosic
108.8 - 85.7
Oct 15, 2013
VS
KK MZT Skopje
W, 80 - 71 Arena Riga
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 22. K. Bajramovic
REB: 9. K. Bajramovic
AST: 5. K. Bajramovic
PTS: 15. Uros Lucic
REB: 6. Cade Davis
AST: 6. Cade Davis
119.9 - 106.4
Oct 20, 2013
@
Azovmash Mariupol
W, 60 - 67 Sportkompleks Illichivets
VTB United League
1-2 PTS: 17. K. Bajramovic
REB: 12. Derrick Nix
AST: 6. Dee Brown
PTS: 17. C. Collins
REB: 9. C. Collins
AST: 8. A. Slipenchuk
88.3 - 98.6
Oct 23, 2013
@
BC Kalev-Cramo
W, 62 - 67 Saku Suurhall Arena
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 14. K. Janicenoks
REB: 12. Derrick Nix
AST: 2. K. Bajramovic
PTS: 16. Bamba Fall
REB: 8. Bamba Fall
AST: 4. Ty Abbott
90.4 - 97.7
Oct 30, 2013
VS
Maccabi Bazan Haifa
L, 73 - 94 Arena Riga
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 14. Derrick Nix
REB: 9. Derrick Nix
AST: 6. Dee Brown
PTS: 22. Moran Roth
REB: 16. Donta Smith
AST: 10. Donta Smith
94.8 - 122.1
Nov 3, 2013
VS
Khimki BC
L, 71 - 90 Arena Riga
VTB United League
1-3 PTS: 14. Dee Brown
REB: 8. Derrick Nix
AST: 5. T. Delininkaitis
PTS: 19. K. Loncar
REB: 6. Sergei Monia
AST: 9. P. Koponen
96.2 - 122.0
Nov 6, 2013
VS
UNICS Kazan
L, 68 - 86 Arena Riga
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 17. K. Bajramovic
REB: 9. Derrick Nix
AST: 5. Dee Brown
PTS: 23. I. Vougioukas
REB: 8. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. A. Goudelock
100.2 - 126.7
Nov 9, 2013
@
Triumph Lyubertsy
L, 73 - 72 SH Triumph
VTB United League
1-4 PTS: 25. K. Bajramovic
REB: 11. K. Bajramovic
AST: 6. Dee Brown
PTS: 21. Cory Higgins
REB: 7. Cory Higgins
AST: 4. J. Chappell
104.6 - 103.2
Nov 13, 2013
@
Banvitspor
L, 83 - 64 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Eurocup
2-3 PTS: 12. K. Bajramovic
REB: 5. A. Strelnieks
AST: 5. Dee Brown
PTS: 15. Sammy Mejia
REB: 9. K. Prepelic
AST: 6. Sammy Mejia
110.6 - 85.3
Nov 16, 2013
VS
Krasnye Krylia
W, 80 - 77 Arena Riga
VTB United League
2-4 PTS: 15. Dee Brown
REB: 9. A. Robinson
AST: 5. J. Berzins
PTS: 22. J. Wright
REB: 11. J. Wright
AST: 6. Aaron Miles
121.8 - 117.3
Nov 20, 2013
@
KK MZT Skopje
W, 70 - 77 Jane Sandanski
Eurocup
3-3 PTS: 16. K. Bajramovic
REB: 9. A. Robinson
AST: 8. Dee Brown
PTS: 22. D. Stojanovski
REB: 12. D. Stojanovski
AST: 4. G. Cekovski
107.0 - 117.6
Nov 23, 2013
VS
Neptunas
W, 74 - 59 Arena Riga
VTB United League
3-4 PTS: 16. Dee Brown
REB: 9. J. Berzins
AST: 5. G. Jahovics
PTS: 17. V. Vasylius
REB: 9. V. Vasylius
AST: 5. M. Girdziunas
103.7 - 82.6
Nov 27, 2013
VS
BC Kalev-Cramo
W, 78 - 67 Arena Riga
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 18. K. Bajramovic
REB: 6. K. Bajramovic
AST: 6. Dee Brown
PTS: 16. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 9. Frank Elegar
AST: 5. Devin Gibson
112.2 - 96.4
Nov 30, 2013
VS
Krasny Oktyabr
W, 90 - 73 Arena Riga
VTB United League
4-4 PTS: 16. A. Robinson
REB: 8. A. Robinson
AST: 9. Dee Brown
PTS: 17. R. Culpepper
REB: 5. R. Culpepper
AST: 7. Willie Deane
115.8 - 93.9
Dec 4, 2013
@
Maccabi Bazan Haifa
L, 74 - 72 Romema Arena
Eurocup
4-4 PTS: 17. K. Janicenoks
REB: 8. A. Berzins
AST: 6. Dee Brown
PTS: 16. D. Yavzuri
REB: 9. Donta Smith
AST: 4. Donta Smith
102.6 - 99.9
Dec 7, 2013
@
BK Ventspils
W, 61 - 62 Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
1-0 PTS: 13. K. Bajramovic
REB: 8. K. Bajramovic
AST: 4. Dee Brown
PTS: 14. R. Zakis
REB: 8. Janis Timma
AST: 5. Janis Timma
91.5 - 93.0
Dec 11, 2013
@
UNICS Kazan
L, 98 - 51 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
4-5 PTS: 11. K. Bajramovic
REB: 6. K. Bajramovic
AST: 4. Dee Brown
PTS: 16. L. Harangody
REB: 7. L. Harangody
AST: 8. Tywain McKee
140.4 - 73.0
Dec 15, 2013
@
Astana Tigers
L, 89 - 81 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
4-5 PTS: 35. K. Bajramovic
REB: 10. K. Bajramovic
AST: 10. Dee Brown
PTS: 20. B. Cvetcovic
REB: 11. Pat Calathes
AST: 8. J. Johnson
127.5 - 116.0
Dec 18, 2013
VS
Banvitspor
W, 91 - 77 Arena Riga
Eurocup
5-5 PTS: 22. Dee Brown
REB: 14. A. Robinson
AST: 11. Dee Brown
PTS: 19. Chuck Davis
REB: 6. Chuck Davis
AST: 6. S. Markovic
120.5 - 102.0
Dec 21, 2013
@
Barons Kvartals Riga
W, 69 - 96 Rigas Hanzas Vidusskola
Latvian LBL
2-0 PTS: 17. A. Robinson
REB: 11. A. Robinson
AST: 8. Dee Brown
PTS: 13. H. Rubenis
REB: 10. Agnis Cavars
AST: 6. Davis Coders
91.1 - 126.7
Dec 27, 2013
@
BK Saldus
W, 69 - 97 Saldus SN
Latvian LBL
3-0 PTS: 20. A. Robinson
REB: 10. A. Pasecniks
AST: 6. Dee Brown
PTS: 25. R. Danys
REB: 5. M. Stasys
AST: 9. M. Stasys
91.0 - 127.9
Dec 28, 2013
@
Liepajas Lauvas
W, 67 - 81 Liepaja Olimpic Center
Latvian LBL
4-0 PTS: 16. K. Bajramovic
REB: 8. K. Bajramovic
AST: 4. Dee Brown
PTS: 16. M. Jurevicus
REB: 7. M. Jurevicus
AST: 3. A. Mazutis
89.9 - 108.7
Dec 29, 2013
@
Latvijas Universitate
W, 60 - 87 Olympic Sports Centre
Latvian LBL
5-0 PTS: 18. A. Berzins
REB: 11. A. Pasecniks
AST: 9. A. Robinson
PTS: 14. M. Vitols
REB: 9. A. Osins
AST: 2. M. Vitols
74.7 - 108.4
Jan 5, 2014
VS
CSKA Moscow
L, 84 - 88 Arena Riga
VTB United League
4-6 PTS: 23. K. Bajramovic
REB: 6. K. Bajramovic
AST: 10. Dee Brown
PTS: 22. Sonny Weems
REB: 6. M. Teodosic
AST: 8. V. Khryapa
120.7 - 126.4
Jan 12, 2014
VS
Azovmash Mariupol
W, 73 - 71 Arena Riga
VTB United League
5-6 PTS: 20. Derrick Nix
REB: 7. Derrick Nix
AST: 8. Dee Brown
PTS: 16. M. Ginyard
REB: 9. D. Kickert
AST: 4. M. Ginyard
101.6 - 98.8
Jan 19, 2014
@
Tsmoki-Minsk
W, 68 - 75 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
6-6 PTS: 17. A. Berzins
REB: 9. Derrick Nix
AST: 3. K. Janicenoks
PTS: 16. Keith Benson
REB: 9. Keith Benson
AST: 10. B. Mirkovic
94.1 - 103.8
Jan 26, 2014
@
Latvijas U18
W, 62 - 112 Arena Riga
Latvian LBL
6-0 PTS: 17. I. Jakovics
REB: 7. A. Pasecniks
AST: 4. I. Jakovics
PTS: 28. E. Meznieks
REB: 9. A. Stikuts
AST: 4. R. Birkans
83.3 - 150.5
Feb 3, 2014
@
Khimki BC
L, 75 - 57 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
6-7 PTS: 15. Derrick Nix
REB: 8. A. Robinson
AST: 7. Dee Brown
PTS: 16. J. Augustine
REB: 9. P. Koponen
AST: 5. P. Koponen
126.2 - 95.9
Feb 8, 2014
VS
BK Ventspils
L, 79 - 86 Arena Riga
Latvian LBL
6-1 PTS: 23. K. Janicenoks
REB: 9. Derrick Nix
AST: 5. G. Jahovics
PTS: 18. L. Williams
REB: 5. L. Williams
AST: 3. L. Williams
111.8 - 121.7
Feb 16, 2014
VS
Triumph Lyubertsy
L, 78 - 89 Arena Riga
VTB United League
6-8 PTS: 20. A. Robinson
REB: 5. A. Robinson
AST: 6. Dee Brown
PTS: 22. E. Voronov
REB: 7. Kyle Landry
AST: 4. M. Rakovic
114.9 - 131.1
Feb 22, 2014
@
Krasnye Krylia
L, 91 - 84 MTL Arena
VTB United League
6-9 PTS: 17. G. Jahovics
REB: 5. Derrick Nix
AST: 8. K. Janicenoks
PTS: 22. M. Ignerski
REB: 6. M. Ignerski
AST: 9. Aaron Miles
136.3 - 125.9
Feb 25, 2014
@
BK Jelgava
W, 62 - 91 Zemgales Olimpiskais Center
Latvian LBL
7-1 PTS: 23. R. Kuksiks
REB: 13. A. Robinson
AST: 7. I. Jakovics
PTS: 13. A. Bricis
REB: 11. Edgars Cunda
AST: 3. K. Kanbergs
78.8 - 115.7
Mar 1, 2014
@
Jurmala
L, 116 - 110 Sakumskola Taurenitis
Latvian LBL
7-2 PTS: 23. Derrick Nix
REB: 9. A. Robinson
AST: 6. K. Plavnieks
PTS: 25. Aigars Skele
REB: 11. J. Dilevka
AST: 7. Aigars Skele
118.2 - 112.1
Mar 4, 2014
@
BK Valmiera
W, 67 - 70 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
Latvian LBL
8-2 PTS: 18. A. Robinson
REB: 8. G. Jahovics
AST: 4. A. Robinson
PTS: 17. E. Kalve
REB: 6. M. Ziedins
AST: 3. J. Kaufmanis
92.4 - 96.5
Mar 8, 2014
@
Krasny Oktyabr
L, 85 - 84
VTB United League
6-10 PTS: 21. A. Robinson
REB: 10. Derrick Nix
AST: 4. G. Jahovics
PTS: 23. Von Wafer
REB: 7. V. Cuthbert
AST: 6. V. Cuthbert
111.4 - 110.1
Mar 12, 2014
@
BA Turiba
W, 60 - 74 Marupes Vidusskola
Latvian LBL
9-2 PTS: 11. R. Kuksiks
REB: 5. A. Strelnieks
AST: 4. K. Plavnieks
PTS: 16. M. Rudmiezis
REB: 8. R. Adins
AST: 3. Sandis Bets
80.9 - 99.8
Mar 16, 2014
@
Neptunas
L, 90 - 85 Svyturys Arena
VTB United League
6-11 PTS: 16. A. Robinson
REB: 7. A. Robinson
AST: 6. Dee Brown
PTS: 22. E. Ulanovas
REB: 11. V. Sarakauskas
AST: 5. M. Girdziunas
127.9 - 120.8
Mar 24, 2014
VS
Astana Tigers
W, 97 - 83 Arena Riga
VTB United League
7-11 PTS: 21. C. Polk
REB: 9. Derrick Nix
AST: 13. Dee Brown
PTS: 17. David Simon
REB: 9. Shane Lawal
AST: 10. J. Johnson
131.0 - 112.1
Apr 2, 2014
@
BK Jekabpils
W, 68 - 83 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Latvian LBL
10-2 PTS: 17. R. Kuksiks
REB: 8. Derrick Nix
AST: 7. Dee Brown
PTS: 14. C. Rundles
REB: 10. J. Poznaks
AST: 3. M. Kravcenko
94.8 - 115.7
Apr 25, 2014
1:00 PM ET
VS
Jurmala
Preview Arena Riga
Latvian LBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 27, 2014
1:00 PM ET
@
Jurmala
Preview Sakumskola Taurenitis
Latvian LBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 29, 2014
1:00 PM ET
VS
Jurmala
Preview Arena Riga
Latvian LBL
- N/A N/A N/A