Khimki BC 2014-2015 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Khimki BC Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2014
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 89 - 63 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
1-0 PTS: 24. J. Lauvergne
REB: 8. T. Honeycutt
AST: 9. E. Vyaltsev
PTS: 17. A. Klimenko
REB: 7. T. Peterson
AST: 4. A. Klimenko
112.2 - 79.4
Oct 11, 2014
@ Tsmoki-Minsk W, 82 - 108 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
2-0 PTS: 15. P. Koponen
REB: 10. T. Honeycutt
AST: 7. M. Popovic
PTS: 20. V. Liutych
REB: 6. Ivan Maras
AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
103.2 - 135.9
Oct 15, 2014
v. BC VEF Riga W, 94 - 65 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 16. Tyrese Rice
REB: 9. T. Honeycutt
AST: 8. M. Popovic
PTS: 21. G. Robinson
REB: 8. M. Mejeris
AST: 3. G. Robinson
130.4 - 90.2
Oct 19, 2014
v. BC VEF Riga W, 96 - 87 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
3-0 PTS: 18. J. Lauvergne
REB: 7. T. Honeycutt
AST: 6. Sergei Monia
PTS: 18. K. Dillard
REB: 6. Janis Timma
AST: 7. Janis Timma
119.0 - 107.8
Oct 22, 2014
@ Union Olimpija W, 85 - 88 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 22. Tyrese Rice
REB: 6. J. Augustine
AST: 5. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 18. Mirza Begic
REB: 4. Mirza Begic
AST: 6. M. Marinovic
110.2 - 114.1
Oct 26, 2014
@ CSKA Moscow L, 78 - 60 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
3-1 PTS: 18. Tyrese Rice
REB: 11. J. Augustine
AST: 4. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 27. M. Teodosic
REB: 9. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 10. M. Teodosic
106.6 - 82.0
Oct 29, 2014
@ Besiktas Integral Forex Istanbul L, 66 - 64 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 14. Tyrese Rice
REB: 7. J. Augustine
AST: 8. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 13. H. Armstrong
REB: 9. R. Broekhoff
AST: 4. Chris Lofton
99.2 - 96.2
Nov 2, 2014
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 81 - 76 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
4-1 PTS: 17. J. Augustine
REB: 7. J. Augustine
AST: 6. M. Popovic
PTS: 19. E. Valiev
REB: 8. Kyle Landry
AST: 5. Walter Hodge
110.7 - 103.9
Nov 5, 2014
v. Szolnoki Olaj W, 98 - 84 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 17. E. Vyaltsev
REB: 7. Sergei Monia
AST: 7. Sergei Monia
PTS: 19. D. Vojvoda
REB: 6. S. Milosevic
AST: 6. L. Jones
138.4 - 118.7
Nov 9, 2014
@ Lokomotiv Kuban W, 67 - 87 Olympus
VTB United League
5-1 PTS: 24. Tyrese Rice
REB: 6. E. Vyaltsev
AST: 6. M. Popovic
PTS: 20. M. Delaney
REB: 8. R. Hendrix
AST: 4. Aaron Miles
96.8 - 125.7
Nov 12, 2014
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 89 - 86 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 21. Tyrese Rice
REB: 6. Paul Davis
AST: 4. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 25. Walter Hodge
REB: 11. D. Borovnjak
AST: 9. Walter Hodge
115.2 - 111.3
Nov 16, 2014
v. Nilan Bisons W, 94 - 73 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
6-1 PTS: 19. M. Popovic
REB: 8. J. Lauvergne
AST: 9. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 18. Ian Hummer
REB: 7. Ian Hummer
AST: 7. A. Johnson
127.3 - 98.9
Nov 19, 2014
@ BC VEF Riga W, 79 - 86 Arena Riga
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 21. Tyrese Rice
REB: 10. Sergei Monia
AST: 6. M. Popovic
PTS: 17. R. Zakis
REB: 6. R. Zakis
AST: 8. Janis Timma
107.3 - 116.8
Nov 26, 2014
v. Union Olimpija W, 105 - 77 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
5-2 PTS: 20. M. Popovic
REB: 8. J. Augustine
AST: 7. M. Popovic
PTS: 24. K. Prepelic
REB: 13. H. Kanacevic
AST: 5. K. Prepelic
135.3 - 99.3
Nov 30, 2014
@ Krasnye Krylia W, 95 - 102 MTL Arena
VTB United League
7-1 PTS: 24. P. Koponen
REB: 4. Sergei Monia
AST: 5. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 24. K. Berzins
REB: 10. K. Berzins
AST: 9. S. Reynolds
118.5 - 127.2
Dec 3, 2014
v. Besiktas Integral Forex Istanbul W, 82 - 78 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
6-2 PTS: 14. M. Popovic
REB: 10. T. Honeycutt
AST: 7. M. Popovic
PTS: 19. Chris Lofton
REB: 9. J. Johnson
AST: 7. Engin Atsur
110.9 - 105.5
Dec 7, 2014
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 96 - 60 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
8-1 PTS: 18. M. Popovic
REB: 7. J. Lauvergne
AST: 6. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 17. R. Freimanis
REB: 8. R. Freimanis
AST: 6. S. Machado
124.0 - 77.5
Dec 10, 2014
@ Szolnoki Olaj W, 65 - 79 Tiszaligeti Sports Hall
Eurocup
7-2 PTS: 20. T. Honeycutt
REB: 12. T. Honeycutt
AST: 6. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 16. Peter Lorant
REB: 7. S. Milosevic
AST: 6. S. Milosevic
85.5 - 103.9
Dec 13, 2014
@ Astana Tigers W, 88 - 93 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
9-1 PTS: 30. Tyrese Rice
REB: 5. Tyrese Rice
AST: 13. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 25. J. Brown
REB: 8. Pat Calathes
AST: 7. J. Brown
120.2 - 127.0
Dec 17, 2014
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 90 - 68 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
8-2 PTS: 21. Tyrese Rice
REB: 11. J. Lauvergne
AST: 6. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 15. D. Borovnjak
REB: 9. D. Stephens
AST: 7. Walter Hodge
128.5 - 97.1
Dec 22, 2014
v. UNICS Kazan W, 80 - 56 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
10-1 PTS: 16. Tyrese Rice
REB: 7. Sergei Monia
AST: 7. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 19. K. Langford
REB: 4. K. Langford
AST: 3. K. Kaimakoglou
116.1 - 81.3
Dec 28, 2014
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 79 - 89 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
11-1 PTS: 24. P. Koponen
REB: 11. T. Honeycutt
AST: 7. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 17. T. White
REB: 8. Sava Lesic
AST: 5. D.J. Cooper
99.4 - 112.0
Jan 4, 2015
v. CEZ Nymburk W, 94 - 82 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
12-1 PTS: 17. E. Vyaltsev
REB: 8. Paul Davis
AST: 10. P. Koponen
PTS: 11. Lubos Barton
REB: 6. Tre Simmons
AST: 6. D. Washington
136.1 - 118.7
Jan 7, 2015
@ Acqua Vitasnella Cantu L, 99 - 88 Palasport Pianella
Eurocup
8-3 PTS: 25. Tyrese Rice
REB: 9. Sergei Monia
AST: 6. P. Koponen
PTS: 19. D. Hollis
REB: 6. Ivan Buva
AST: 7. D. Johnson-Odom
132.2 - 117.5
Jan 14, 2015
v. CSP Limoges W, 79 - 70 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
9-3 PTS: 24. P. Koponen
REB: 7. T. Honeycutt
AST: 7. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 13. Ramel Curry
REB: 6. Frejus Zerbo
AST: 3. A. Moerman
122.3 - 108.4
Jan 17, 2015
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 98 - 77 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
13-1 PTS: 18. E. Vyaltsev
REB: 8. J. Augustine
AST: 7. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 21. Ivan Maras
REB: 9. Ivan Maras
AST: 4. S. Burrell
140.5 - 110.4
Jan 21, 2015
@ PAOK BC W, 78 - 82 PAOK Sports Arena
Eurocup
10-3 PTS: 14. T. Honeycutt
REB: 8. Sergei Monia
AST: 5. M. Popovic
PTS: 17. T.J. Carter
REB: 5. J. Vaughn
AST: 3. K. Langford
109.8 - 115.5
Jan 25, 2015
@ BC Kalev-Cramo W, 70 - 94 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
14-1 PTS: 17. Tyrese Rice
REB: 6. R. Pateev
AST: 6. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 14. Frank Elegar
REB: 10. Frank Elegar
AST: 4. S. Machado
94.8 - 127.3
Jan 28, 2015
v. PAOK BC W, 102 - 68 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
11-3 PTS: 21. P. Koponen
REB: 12. J. Augustine
AST: 8. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 17. K. Langford
REB: 4. K. Langford
AST: 5. A. Tsochlas
135.5 - 90.3
Jan 31, 2015
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 101 - 76 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
14-2 PTS: 21. P. Koponen
REB: 7. J. Augustine
AST: 4. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 23. K. Fesenko
REB: 13. K. Fesenko
AST: 8. C. Fortson
129.1 - 97.2
Feb 4, 2015
11:30 AM ET
v. Acqua Vitasnella Cantu Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 8, 2015
2:00 PM ET
v. CSKA Moscow Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 16, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ BC Nizhny Novgorod Preview Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 25, 2015
2:00 PM ET
v. BC Nizhny Novgorod Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 1, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ Nilan Bisons Preview Loimaan liikuntahalli
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 8, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2015
2:00 PM ET
v. Krasnye Krylia Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ BC VEF Riga Preview Arena Riga
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 29, 2015
2:00 PM ET
v. Astana Tigers Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 5, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ UNICS Kazan Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 12, 2015
2:00 PM ET
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 19, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ CEZ Nymburk Preview Sportovni Hala
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 26, 2015
2:00 PM ET
v. Krasny Oktyabr Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A