Krka Novo Mesto 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Krka Novo Mesto Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 1, 2016
v. Karpos Sokoli W, 81 - 64 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-0 PTS: 19. M. Lukovic
REB: 8. Ziga Dimec
AST: 8. Matic Rebec
PTS: 13. D. Zekovic
REB: 7. Zoran Vrkic
AST: 8. K. Perry
111.8 - 88.3
Oct 3, 2016
@ Union Olimpija W, 80 - 91 Arena Stozice
Slovenian SKL
1-0 PTS: 19. M. Lukovic
REB: 6. M. Lukovic
AST: 5. Matej Rojc
PTS: 20. B. Jefferson
REB: 7. N. Jankovic
AST: 4. B. Jefferson
109.7 - 124.8
Oct 6, 2016
v. FMP Beograd L, 61 - 70 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-1 PTS: 17. S. Cebular
REB: 9. M. Lukovic
AST: 10. Matic Rebec
PTS: 13. Dragan Apic
REB: 13. S. Lazarevic
AST: 7. Nikola Zizic
94.1 - 108.0
Oct 9, 2016
@ Buducnost L, 91 - 62 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-2 PTS: 12. Ziga Dimec
REB: 6. Ziga Dimec
AST: 5. Matic Rebec
PTS: 17. N. Vranjes
REB: 8. Shawn James
AST: 4. J. Reynolds
131.5 - 89.6
Oct 12, 2016
v. Terme Olimia Podcetrtek W, 88 - 69 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
2-0 PTS: 18. Ron Curry
REB: 7. D. Elliott
AST: 5. Ron Curry
PTS: 14. M. Julevic
REB: 6. A. Cerkovnik
AST: 3. M. Julevic
134.8 - 105.7
Oct 17, 2016
v. KK Crvena Zvezda L, 56 - 67 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-3 PTS: 24. M. Lukovic
REB: 6. Ziga Dimec
AST: 3. Matic Rebec
PTS: 14. Stefan Jovic
REB: 5. M. Guduric
AST: 7. Stefan Jovic
89.1 - 106.7
Oct 19, 2016
@ LTHCast Skofja W, 53 - 85 Poden Hall
Slovenian SKL
3-0 PTS: 15. D. Elliott
REB: 8. I. Polutak
AST: 8. Matic Rebec
PTS: 23. V. Robbins
REB: 4. V. Robbins
AST: 3. S. Grubelic
62.4 - 100.1
Oct 23, 2016
@ Cedevita W, 82 - 83 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-3 PTS: 20. M. Lukovic
REB: 9. Ziga Dimec
AST: 6. Matic Rebec
PTS: 15. Karlo Zganec
REB: 6. Luka Babic
AST: 6. D. Stockton
106.5 - 107.8
Oct 26, 2016
v. Sixt Primorska L, 78 - 80 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
3-1 PTS: 17. Ron Curry
REB: 5. M. Lukovic
AST: 6. Matej Rojc
PTS: 27. Duda Sanadze
REB: 8. Nikola Gajic
AST: 4. Nikola Gajic
103.0 - 105.7
Oct 28, 2016
v. KK Zadar W, 80 - 79 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-3 PTS: 19. M. Lukovic
REB: 11. M. Lukovic
AST: 9. Matic Rebec
PTS: 24. I. Marinkovic
REB: 14. I. Marinkovic
AST: 7. J. Vladovic
110.1 - 108.8
Nov 2, 2016
@ Rogaska Crystal W, 75 - 77 II. OS Rogaska Slatina
Slovenian SKL
4-1 PTS: 26. Matic Rebec
REB: 5. M. Lukovic
AST: 4. M. Lukovic
PTS: 25. Dee Davis
REB: 9. Taylor Johns
AST: 6. Dee Davis
103.6 - 106.4
Nov 5, 2016
@ KK Mega Leks W, 95 - 96 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-3 PTS: 23. M. Lukovic
REB: 11. M. Lukovic
AST: 4. M. Lukovic
PTS: 27. Jovan Novak
REB: 12. Alpha Kaba
AST: 5. Jovan Novak
127.1 - 128.5
Nov 9, 2016
@ KK Tajfun Sentjur L, 75 - 72 Hrusevec Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
4-2 PTS: 22. Matic Rebec
REB: 5. M. Lukovic
AST: 5. Matic Rebec
PTS: 16. D. Vujasinovic
REB: 7. K. Spicer
AST: 6. D. Vujasinovic
111.9 - 107.4
Nov 13, 2016
v. MZT Skopje Aerodrom W, 97 - 87 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-3 PTS: 24. Matic Rebec
REB: 9. M. Lukovic
AST: 10. Matic Rebec
PTS: 16. S. Sinovec
REB: 6. Dan Clark
AST: 8. S. Sinovec
132.9 - 119.2
Nov 16, 2016
v. Hopsi Polzela W, 83 - 80 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
5-2 PTS: 19. S. Cebular
REB: 8. D. Elliott
AST: 7. Matic Rebec
PTS: 18. Uros Godler
REB: 6. Uros Godler
AST: 7. U. Bukovic
117.3 - 113.0
Nov 19, 2016
v. BC Igokea L, 72 - 88 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-4 PTS: 22. Ron Curry
REB: 12. M. Lukovic
AST: 7. Matic Rebec
PTS: 16. D. Albijanic
REB: 7. D. Albijanic
AST: 6. V. Radivojevic
97.1 - 118.7
Nov 23, 2016
@ KK Splosna Plovba Portoroz W, 76 - 90 SD Lucija
Slovenian SKL
6-2 PTS: 18. E. Kastrati
REB: 14. Ziga Dimec
AST: 4. Matic Rebec
PTS: 15. M. Vukovic
REB: 8. Jure Besedic
AST: 4. M. Vukovic
96.1 - 113.8
Nov 26, 2016
@ KK Mornar L, 86 - 73 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-5 PTS: 17. M. Lukovic
REB: 7. M. Lukovic
AST: 3. Matej Rojc
PTS: 20. Lamont Jones
REB: 12. O. Ellis
AST: 6. Lamont Jones
116.5 - 98.9
Dec 3, 2016
v. KK Partizan L, 70 - 82 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-6 PTS: 18. Matic Rebec
REB: 8. Ziga Dimec
AST: 10. Matic Rebec
PTS: 18. N. Velickovic
REB: 7. F. Robinson
AST: 5. W. Hatcher
101.7 - 119.1
Dec 5, 2016
@ Union Olimpija L, 79 - 64 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-7 PTS: 12. Matic Rebec
REB: 6. E. Kastrati
AST: 6. Matic Rebec
PTS: 19. B. Jefferson
REB: 10. N. Jankovic
AST: 8. Devin Oliver
103.9 - 84.2
Dec 7, 2016
@ Zlatorog L, 94 - 79 Tri Lilije Hall
Slovenian SKL
6-3 PTS: 26. Matic Rebec
REB: 5. Ziga Dimec
AST: 8. Matic Rebec
PTS: 24. Jan Span
REB: 10. M. Miljkovic
AST: 7. Jan Span
126.0 - 105.9
Dec 11, 2016
@ KK Cibona L, 88 - 65 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-8 PTS: 15. D. Elliott
REB: 5. Ron Curry
AST: 7. Matic Rebec
PTS: 16. Zeljko Sakic
REB: 11. Ante Zizic
AST: 6. N. Joksimovic
125.3 - 92.6
Dec 14, 2016
v. Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj W, 87 - 77 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
7-3 PTS: 19. Matic Rebec
REB: 8. Matic Rebec
AST: 6. S. Cebular
PTS: 17. S. Hadzifejzovic
REB: 8. S. Pavic
AST: 6. Boris Jersin
112.4 - 99.5
Dec 18, 2016
@ Karpos Sokoli L, 83 - 56 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-9 PTS: 9. Ziga Dimec
REB: 6. Matic Rebec
AST: 6. Matic Rebec
PTS: 24. D. Labovic
REB: 8. B. Trajkovski
AST: 7. D. Mavra
120.4 - 81.2
Dec 21, 2016
v. Union Olimpija W, 68 - 65 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
8-3 PTS: 20. Ron Curry
REB: 7. Ron Curry
AST: 7. Matic Rebec
PTS: 19. B. Jefferson
REB: 6. G. Hrovat
AST: 3. G. Hrovat
97.9 - 93.6
Dec 27, 2016
v. Union Olimpija L, 63 - 68 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-10 PTS: 17. Ron Curry
REB: 8. Dusko Bunic
AST: 5. Matej Rojc
PTS: 16. N. Jankovic
REB: 9. Devin Oliver
AST: 3. G. Hrovat
94.3 - 101.8
Dec 30, 2016
v. Helios Domzale W, 78 - 67 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
9-3 PTS: 15. S. Cebular
REB: 8. D. Elliott
AST: 7. Matic Rebec
PTS: 15. S. Atanackovic
REB: 10. S. Atanackovic
AST: 7. B. Curry
107.3 - 92.1
Jan 3, 2017
@ FMP Beograd L, 78 - 60 Basket City Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-11 PTS: 14. S. Cebular
REB: 6. M. Lukovic
AST: 3. M. Lukovic
PTS: 18. Dragan Apic
REB: 16. Jonah Bolden
AST: 4. Filip Covic
99.2 - 76.3
Jan 6, 2017
@ Terme Olimia Podcetrtek W, 67 - 79 Podcetrtek Sports Hall
Slovenian SKL
10-3 PTS: 18. Matic Rebec
REB: 7. M. Lukovic
AST: 3. Matic Rebec
PTS: 15. Nejc Strnad
REB: 10. M. Julevic
AST: 3. Nejc Strnad
89.6 - 105.7
Jan 8, 2017
v. Buducnost L, 67 - 75 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-12 PTS: 18. Ron Curry
REB: 8. M. Lukovic
AST: 5. Matej Rojc
PTS: 17. Owen Klassen
REB: 10. Owen Klassen
AST: 10. M. Williams
97.0 - 108.6
Jan 13, 2017
v. LTHCast Skofja W, 110 - 56 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
11-3 PTS: 24. E. Kastrati
REB: 8. Ziga Dimec
AST: 7. Matej Rojc
PTS: 10. Aljaz Stopar
REB: 6. Luka Grum
AST: 4. Aljaz Stopar
151.3 - 77.0
Jan 15, 2017
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 79 - 62 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-13 PTS: 20. M. Lukovic
REB: 6. M. Lukovic
AST: 4. Matej Rojc
PTS: 13. N. Dangubic
REB: 8. N. Dangubic
AST: 6. Nate Wolters
111.3 - 87.3
Jan 18, 2017
@ Sixt Primorska W, 93 - 98 OS Venclja Perka
Slovenian SKL
12-3 PTS: 18. M. Lukovic
REB: 8. M. Lukovic
AST: 9. M. Lukovic
PTS: 26. T. Franklin
REB: 4. V. Petrovic
AST: 7. A. Capin
106.0 - 111.7
Jan 22, 2017
v. Cedevita W, 90 - 86 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-13 PTS: 24. M. Lukovic
REB: 8. Ziga Dimec
AST: 9. Matic Rebec
PTS: 22. R. Boatright
REB: 7. Miro Bilan
AST: 6. Luka Babic
119.3 - 114.0
Jan 25, 2017
v. Rogaska Crystal W, 83 - 76 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
13-3 PTS: 13. M. Lukovic
REB: 10. M. Lukovic
AST: 5. Matej Rojc
PTS: 19. Tadej Ferme
REB: 10. Taylor Johns
AST: 7. Dee Davis
112.7 - 103.2
Jan 29, 2017
@ KK Zadar W, 77 - 83 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-13 PTS: 21. Dusko Bunic
REB: 14. M. Lukovic
AST: 5. M. Lukovic
PTS: 20. I. Marinkovic
REB: 10. I. Marinkovic
AST: 5. J. Vladovic
100.5 - 108.3
Feb 1, 2017
v. KK Tajfun Sentjur W, 67 - 37 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
14-3 PTS: 13. Ziga Dimec
REB: 14. Ziga Dimec
AST: 3. Matic Rebec
PTS: 14. M. Grant
REB: 6. Ziga Fifolt
AST: 6. D. Vujasinovic
98.1 - 54.1
Feb 4, 2017
v. KK Mega Leks L, 73 - 82 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-14 PTS: 17. M. Lukovic
REB: 10. M. Lukovic
AST: 8. Matic Rebec
PTS: 14. R. Spasojevic
REB: 8. Alpha Kaba
AST: 6. Nikola Rebic
98.5 - 110.6
Feb 8, 2017
@ Hopsi Polzela W, 64 - 70 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
15-3 PTS: 14. Ron Curry
REB: 9. Dusko Bunic
AST: 7. Matic Rebec
PTS: 14. Dejan Cup
REB: 13. J. Cebasek
AST: 4. Zan Kosic
94.6 - 103.5
Feb 12, 2017
@ MZT Skopje Aerodrom L, 89 - 65 Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-15 PTS: 16. M. Lukovic
REB: 8. Dusko Bunic
AST: 5. Matic Rebec
PTS: 24. Josh Scott
REB: 13. Josh Scott
AST: 5. X. Thames
127.6 - 93.2
Feb 22, 2017
@ BC Igokea L, 85 - 72 Laktasi Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-16 PTS: 17. M. Lukovic
REB: 6. E. Kastrati
AST: 7. Matic Rebec
PTS: 17. V. Radivojevic
REB: 11. D. Milosevic
AST: 6. J. Robinson
130.4 - 110.4
Feb 25, 2017
v. KK Mornar L, 63 - 72 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-17 PTS: 13. Ron Curry
REB: 7. Dusko Bunic
AST: 3. S. Cebular
PTS: 21. Tay Waller
REB: 6. O. Ellis
AST: 5. Boris Bakic
87.5 - 100.0
Feb 26, 2017
v. KK Splosna Plovba Portoroz W, 98 - 65 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
16-3 PTS: 16. K. Kuznik
REB: 8. Ziga Dimec
AST: 6. M. Lukovic
PTS: 12. A. Cveticanin
REB: 5. M. Radanovic
AST: 5. A. Rogelija
141.4 - 93.8
Mar 1, 2017
@ Helios Domzale L, 84 - 78 Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
Slovenian SKL
16-4 PTS: 18. Ron Curry
REB: 9. S. Cebular
AST: 5. Matej Rojc
PTS: 23. S. Atanackovic
REB: 6. S. Atanackovic
AST: 10. Jure Mocnik
107.1 - 99.4
Mar 5, 2017
@ KK Partizan L, 94 - 80 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-18 PTS: 19. Ziga Dimec
REB: 11. Ziga Dimec
AST: 7. S. Cebular
PTS: 16. Stefan Pot
REB: 7. S. Bircevic
AST: 8. Adin Vrabac
118.8 - 101.1
Mar 8, 2017
v. Zlatorog W, 85 - 78 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
17-4 PTS: 18. Matic Rebec
REB: 10. Ziga Dimec
AST: 4. Matej Rojc
PTS: 23. Nejc Baric
REB: 10. M. Miljkovic
AST: 3. Nejc Baric
119.0 - 109.2
Mar 12, 2017
v. KK Cibona W, 95 - 91 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-18 PTS: 24. M. Lukovic
REB: 8. D. Elliott
AST: 5. Matic Rebec
PTS: 24. Marin Rozic
REB: 8. N. Joksimovic
AST: 8. S. Reynolds
123.3 - 118.1
Mar 14, 2017
@ Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj W, 62 - 86 Sports hall Sencur
Slovenian SKL
18-4 PTS: 19. K. Kuznik
REB: 6. Darko Jukic
AST: 7. Matej Rojc
PTS: 13. Marko Pajic
REB: 10. S. Hadzifejzovic
AST: 4. Boris Jersin
90.3 - 125.2
Mar 22, 2017
@ Helios Domzale W, 59 - 76 Hala komunalnega centra Domzale
Slovenian SKL
19-4 PTS: 14. D. Elliott
REB: 8. E. Kastrati
AST: 3. E. Kastrati
PTS: 14. J. Segaric
REB: 7. U. Gorjanc
AST: 5. J. Segaric
84.6 - 109.0
Mar 25, 2017
v. Hopsi Polzela W, 76 - 64 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
20-4 PTS: 16. Matic Rebec
REB: 8. Ziga Dimec
AST: 8. Matic Rebec
PTS: 13. Dejan Cup
REB: 7. J. Cebasek
AST: 4. Alen Hodzic
102.4 - 86.2
Mar 29, 2017
@ Zlatorog L, 81 - 74 Tri Lilije Hall
Slovenian SKL
20-5 PTS: 21. Ron Curry
REB: 8. D. Elliott
AST: 5. Matic Rebec
PTS: 23. Jan Span
REB: 11. Ramo Rizvic
AST: 7. Jan Span
111.7 - 102.1
Apr 5, 2017
v. Rogaska Crystal W, 71 - 68 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
21-5 PTS: 17. M. Lukovic
REB: 9. Ziga Dimec
AST: 10. Matic Rebec
PTS: 13. Miha Fon
REB: 7. Taylor Johns
AST: 6. Dee Davis
98.5 - 94.4
Apr 8, 2017
@ Union Olimpija W, 68 - 71 Arena Stozice
Slovenian SKL
22-5 PTS: 17. E. Kastrati
REB: 7. E. Kastrati
AST: 5. Ron Curry
PTS: 20. G. Hrovat
REB: 8. Devin Oliver
AST: 5. G. Hrovat
93.5 - 97.6
Apr 15, 2017
v. Helios Domzale W, 89 - 65 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
23-5 PTS: 18. Ziga Dimec
REB: 8. Ziga Dimec
AST: 6. Matic Rebec
PTS: 18. Aljaz Bratec
REB: 9. S. Atanackovic
AST: 4. J. Segaric
119.7 - 87.4
Apr 19, 2017
@ Hopsi Polzela W, 67 - 81 Polzela Sport Hall
Slovenian SKL
24-5 PTS: 31. Ron Curry
REB: 10. Ziga Dimec
AST: 2. Ron Curry
PTS: 19. J. Cebasek
REB: 10. J. Cebasek
AST: 4. Dejan Cup
98.2 - 118.8
Apr 22, 2017
v. Zlatorog W, 90 - 76 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
25-5 PTS: 18. D. Elliott
REB: 5. D. Elliott
AST: 6. Ron Curry
PTS: 24. Ramo Rizvic
REB: 8. Matej Krusic
AST: 4. Nejc Baric
122.2 - 103.2
Apr 26, 2017
@ Rogaska Crystal W, 68 - 72 II. OS Rogaska Slatina
Slovenian SKL
26-5 PTS: 18. S. Cebular
REB: 10. Ziga Dimec
AST: 6. Matej Rojc
PTS: 16. Tadej Ferme
REB: 6. Taylor Johns
AST: 6. Dee Davis
94.6 - 100.1
Apr 29, 2017
v. Union Olimpija L, 76 - 87 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
26-6 PTS: 19. Matej Rojc
REB: 9. D. Elliott
AST: 6. Matic Rebec
PTS: 23. Devin Oliver
REB: 7. Devin Oliver
AST: 6. G. Hrovat
105.3 - 120.6
May 6, 2017
v. Union Olimpija L, 81 - 85 Leon Stukelj Hall
Slovenian SKL
26-7 PTS: 17. E. Kastrati
REB: 9. E. Kastrati
AST: 5. Matic Rebec
PTS: 22. G. Hrovat
REB: 9. G. Hrovat
AST: 6. G. Hrovat
103.3 - 108.4
May 9, 2017
@ Union Olimpija L, 82 - 81 Arena Stozice
Slovenian SKL
26-8 PTS: 22. Ron Curry
REB: 10. M. Lukovic
AST: 5. Matic Rebec
PTS: 19. B. Jefferson
REB: 10. Devin Oliver
AST: 5. G. Hrovat
118.8 - 117.4