U-Banca Transilvania Cluj 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record U-Banca Transilvania Cluj Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 19, 2016
@ CSS Bega Timisoara W, 82 - 97 Sala Constantin Jude
Romanian Divizia A
1-0 PTS: 22. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 8. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 6. V. Moldoveanu
PTS: 17. O. Calota
REB: 3. M. Komatina
AST: 5. O. Calota
122.3 - 144.7
Sep 27, 2016
@ AEK Larnaca W, 50 - 78 Kition Athletic Center
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 16. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 12. O. Barro
AST: 7. A. Rasic
PTS: 14. Alex Harris
REB: 10. P. Brezec
AST: 2. T. Petrovic
71.4 - 111.4
Sep 29, 2016
v. AEK Larnaca W, 67 - 56 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 20. F. Adamovic
REB: 9. O. Barro
AST: 4. K. Dykes
PTS: 18. Alex Harris
REB: 9. P. Brezec
AST: 4. A. Hickey
98.5 - 82.4
Oct 4, 2016
@ Usak Sportlif L, 93 - 90 Usak Universitesi Spor Salonu
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-1 PTS: 22. A. Rasic
REB: 5. K. Dykes
AST: 9. F. Adamovic
PTS: 24. Mark Lyons
REB: 9. D. Monroe
AST: 7. H. Demirel
127.1 - 123.0
Oct 6, 2016
v. Usak Sportlif L, 66 - 85 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-2 PTS: 19. K. Dykes
REB: 12. O. Barro
AST: 4. F. Adamovic
PTS: 18. Mark Lyons
REB: 7. D. Monroe
AST: 5. Mark Lyons
88.9 - 114.5
Oct 10, 2016
@ BC Mures Targu-Mures W, 69 - 82 Sala Sporturilor Targu Mures
Romanian Divizia A
2-0 PTS: 27. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 10. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 9. A. Rasic
PTS: 18. Drew Barham
REB: 6. G. Martinic
AST: 7. G. Martinic
97.8 - 116.2
Oct 15, 2016
v. BCM U Pitesti L, 72 - 73 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
2-1 PTS: 24. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 8. O. Barro
AST: 7. A. Rasic
PTS: 20. T. Gabric
REB: 6. P. Marinov
AST: 5. Myck Kabongo
105.9 - 107.4
Oct 19, 2016
v. KB Peja W, 85 - 76 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 27. K. Dykes
REB: 5. O. Barro
AST: 7. F. Adamovic
PTS: 19. L. Reed III
REB: 10. A. Tillotson
AST: 4. A. Tillotson
114.5 - 102.4
Oct 22, 2016
@ CSU Atlassib Sibiu W, 84 - 87 Transilvania Hall
Romanian Divizia A
3-1 PTS: 23. K. Dykes
REB: 9. O. Barro
AST: 4. K. Dykes
PTS: 24. Marcel Davis
REB: 7. Chris Cooper
AST: 7. Marcel Davis
115.8 - 119.9
Oct 26, 2016
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 72 - 73 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 21. K. Dykes
REB: 8. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 7. K. Dykes
PTS: 26. M. Denmon
REB: 5. M. Denmon
AST: 5. Andy Rautins
99.5 - 100.9
Oct 29, 2016
v. Olimpia Baia Mare W, 91 - 69 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
4-1 PTS: 25. Roland Torok
REB: 10. O. Barro
AST: 8. K. Dykes
PTS: 13. L. Pajkovic
REB: 9. M. Pavlovic
AST: 4. S. Rosemond
126.8 - 96.2
Nov 2, 2016
v. AEK Larnaca W, 65 - 63 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup
3-0 PTS: 14. F. Adamovic
REB: 13. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 6. F. Adamovic
PTS: 18. T. Petrovic
REB: 8. T. Petrovic
AST: 5. Torey Thomas
95.8 - 92.8
Nov 5, 2016
@ Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti W, 84 - 95 Arena de Baschet
Romanian Divizia A
5-1 PTS: 26. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 9. O. Barro
AST: 10. F. Adamovic
PTS: 22. Cam Long
REB: 6. D. Dudzinski
AST: 9. Cam Long
118.4 - 133.9
Nov 9, 2016
@ KB Peja W, 76 - 99 Karagaci
FIBA Europe Cup
4-0 PTS: 25. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 8. O. Barro
AST: 6. F. Adamovic
PTS: 18. L. Reed III
REB: 9. Alban Veseli
AST: 10. L. Reed III
104.1 - 135.6
Nov 13, 2016
v. SCM CSU Craiova W, 80 - 71 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
6-1 PTS: 17. K. Dykes
REB: 11. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 5. F. Adamovic
PTS: 21. Will Paul
REB: 10. Jamar Abrams
AST: 7. M. Marinovic
117.8 - 104.6
Nov 16, 2016
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 72 - 79 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup
4-1 PTS: 24. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 8. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 5. F. Adamovic
PTS: 28. D. Jefferson
REB: 7. D. Jefferson
AST: 5. M. Denmon
100.8 - 110.6
Nov 19, 2016
@ CS Phoenix Galati W, 76 - 82 Dunarea Galati
Romanian Divizia A
7-1 PTS: 18. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 9. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 5. F. Adamovic
PTS: 21. M. Bojovic
REB: 8. M. Bojovic
AST: 5. A. Gutoaia
102.4 - 110.5
Nov 23, 2016
@ AEK Larnaca W, 66 - 71 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
5-1 PTS: 16. A. Rasic
REB: 7. O. Barro
AST: 5. A. Rasic
PTS: 21. Shaq Goodwin
REB: 8. Torey Thomas
AST: 5. C. Pigram
90.4 - 97.2
Nov 27, 2016
v. CSM Oradea W, 86 - 72 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
8-1 PTS: 18. K. Dykes
REB: 11. O. Barro
AST: 6. F. Adamovic
PTS: 23. Martin Zeno
REB: 7. Sean Denison
AST: 4. Martin Zeno
122.2 - 102.3
Dec 2, 2016
@ CS Dinamo Bucuresti W, 65 - 84 Arena de Baschet
Romanian Divizia A
9-1 PTS: 19. K. Dykes
REB: 11. K. Dykes
AST: 8. F. Adamovic
PTS: 19. Danilo Tasic
REB: 5. I. Orbeanu
AST: 7. S. Dundjerski
89.8 - 116.0
Dec 9, 2016
v. CSS Bega Timisoara W, 98 - 81 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
10-1 PTS: 24. K. Dykes
REB: 4. F. Adamovic
AST: 8. F. Adamovic
PTS: 36. M. Jeremic
REB: 5. I. Dragusin
AST: 2. I. Dragusin
133.1 - 110.0
Dec 13, 2016
@ Alba Fehervar L, 92 - 83 Vodafone Sportcentrum
FIBA Europe Cup
5-2 PTS: 19. A. Rasic
REB: 8. O. Barro
AST: 7. F. Adamovic
PTS: 15. Akos Keller
REB: 7. Peter Lorant
AST: 10. J. Edwards
126.2 - 113.8
Dec 20, 2016
v. Pau-Orthez W, 79 - 69 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup
6-2 PTS: 21. A. Rasic
REB: 8. O. Barro
AST: 7. A. Rasic
PTS: 17. A. Robinson
REB: 6. J. Mipoka
AST: 9. D.J. Cooper
108.4 - 94.7
Dec 23, 2016
v. BC Mures Targu-Mures L, 89 - 104 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
10-2 PTS: 19. F. Adamovic
REB: 11. O. Barro
AST: 6. A. Rasic
PTS: 26. G. Gajovic
REB: 7. A. Mohammed
AST: 13. G. Martinic
117.3 - 137.1
Jan 4, 2017
v. BK JIP Pardubice W, 84 - 67 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup
7-2 PTS: 22. A. Rasic
REB: 13. O. Barro
AST: 7. A. Rasic
PTS: 21. D. Burnett
REB: 8. Radek Necas
AST: 4. Radek Necas
112.2 - 89.5
Jan 7, 2017
@ BCM U Pitesti W, 82 - 88 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
Romanian Divizia A
11-2 PTS: 21. K. Dykes
REB: 10. O. Barro
AST: 6. A. Rasic
PTS: 21. A. Kostoski
REB: 7. T. Gabric
AST: 4. A. Kostoski
114.7 - 123.1
Jan 11, 2017
v. Alba Fehervar L, 81 - 86 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup
7-3 PTS: 23. M. Pustozvonov
REB: 8. O. Barro
AST: 6. A. Rasic
PTS: 19. Peter Lorant
REB: 7. Peter Lorant
AST: 4. B. Taylor
105.3 - 111.9
Jan 14, 2017
v. CSU Atlassib Sibiu W, 91 - 80 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
12-2 PTS: 29. M. Pustozvonov
REB: 7. O. Barro
AST: 8. F. Adamovic
PTS: 21. Kevin Hardy
REB: 9. Marcel Davis
AST: 8. I. Mijajlovic
128.6 - 113.0
Jan 18, 2017
@ Pau-Orthez L, 103 - 83 Palais des Sports de Pau
FIBA Europe Cup
7-4 PTS: 24. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 6. O. Barro
AST: 5. K. Dykes
PTS: 23. A. Goods
REB: 6. V. Chikoko
AST: 12. D.J. Cooper
145.5 - 117.3
Jan 21, 2017
@ Olimpia Baia Mare W, 62 - 91 Polivalenta Lascar Pana
Romanian Divizia A
13-2 PTS: 16. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 9. Roland Torok
AST: 6. F. Adamovic
PTS: 16. M. Pavlovic
REB: 5. M. Pavlovic
AST: 5. L. Tohatan
84.2 - 123.5
Jan 25, 2017
@ BK JIP Pardubice L, 74 - 65 CEZ Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
7-5 PTS: 17. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 11. Roland Torok
AST: 3. V. Moldoveanu
PTS: 13. Lamb Autrey
REB: 11. Lamb Autrey
AST: 6. D. Burnett
91.8 - 80.6
Jan 29, 2017
v. Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti W, 85 - 68 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
14-2 PTS: 23. K. Dykes
REB: 9. K. Dykes
AST: 11. F. Adamovic
PTS: 16. N. Malesevic
REB: 6. R. Falker
AST: 5. N. Malesevic
123.6 - 98.9
Feb 1, 2017
@ SCM CSU Craiova W, 74 - 75 Sporturilor Craiova
Romanian Divizia A
15-2 PTS: 25. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 7. O. Barro
AST: 7. F. Adamovic
PTS: 16. T. Taylor
REB: 6. Jamar Abrams
AST: 4. T. Taylor
102.7 - 104.1
Feb 4, 2017
v. CS Phoenix Galati W, 95 - 66 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
16-2 PTS: 15. K. Dykes
REB: 8. O. Barro
AST: 8. V. Kariniauskas
PTS: 16. Tony Gugino
REB: 4. Tony Gugino
AST: 3. Drew Brandon
125.7 - 87.3
Feb 11, 2017
@ CSM Oradea W, 55 - 75 Arena Antonio Alexe
Romanian Divizia A
17-2 PTS: 21. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 8. O. Barro
AST: 6. K. Dykes
PTS: 15. R. Mandache
REB: 5. R. Mandache
AST: 5. W. Franklin
78.1 - 106.5
Feb 25, 2017
1:00 PM ET
v. CS Dinamo Bucuresti Preview Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
Romanian Divizia A
- N/A N/A N/A