yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Slovenian SKL

Slovenian SKL Teams


Elektra Sostanj
Sostanj, Slovenia

Geoplin Slovan
Ljubljana, Slovenia

Helios Domzale
Domzale, Slovenia

Hopsi Polzela
Polzela, Slovenia
KK Splosna Plovba
Portoroz, Slovenia

KK Tajfun Sentjur
Sentjur, Slovenia

Krka Novo Mesto
Novo Mesto, Slovenia

LOGO Grosuplje
Grosuplje, Slovenia

LTHCast Mercator
Skofja Loka, Slovenia

Maribor Messer
Maribor, Slovenia

Rogaska Crystal
Rogaska Slatina, Slovenia

Union Olimpija
Ljubljana, Slovenia

Zlatorog
Lasko, Slovenia
Points
Hugh RobertsonPOL19.88
Ousman KruballyLOGO16.77
Miha LapornikZLA16.53
Goran JagodnikPOL15.08
Luka LapornikKRK14.67
Rebounds
Milan MilosevicZLA9.46
Ousman KruballyLOGO9.08
Goran JagodnikPOL8.83
Matej KrusicLOGO7.12
Alen OmicOLI6.50
Assists
Daniel VujasinovicPOL7.72
Kaylon WilliamsLOGO6.96
Bojan JovanovicZLA4.96
Jan SpanSPL4.48
Matic RebecDOM4.33
Blocks
Igor TratnikSPL1.50
Emir ZimicSEN1.21
Dorde MajstorovicDOM1.15
Alexis WangmenePOL0.81
Ousman KruballyLOGO0.73
Steals
Daniel VujasinovicPOL2.11
Gregor HrovatDOM1.74
Domen BratozGEO1.67
Dorde LelicSOS1.48
Stipe ModricGEO1.38
FG%
Grega SajevicOLI1.00
Zan KosicMAR1.00
Benjamin KocevarPOL1.00
Ziga DimecZLA0.70
Semir SmajlovicROG0.69

Slovenian SKL Schedule

Top Performers for April 16, 2014

Slovenian SKL Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
04/16 
Maribor Messer (L
LOGO Grosuplje (W
04/16 
Union Olimpija (W
Rogaska Crystal (L
04/16 
Helios Domzale (L
Zlatorog (W
04/16 
Hopsi Polzela (W
Krka Novo Mesto (L
04/16 
Geoplin Slovan (L
SEN (W
04/16 SPL (L
Elektra Sostanj (W
04/19 
Hopsi Polzela 
Helios Domzale 
04/19 
Zlatorog 
Union Olimpija 
04/19 
Krka Novo Mesto 
Rogaska Crystal 
04/19 
Maribor Messer 
SPL 
04/19 
Elektra Sostanj 
Geoplin Slovan 
04/19 
LOGO Grosuplje 
SEN 
04/22 
Union Olimpija 
Hopsi Polzela 
04/22 
Helios Domzale 
Krka Novo Mesto 
04/22 
SEN 
Elektra Sostanj 
04/22 
Geoplin Slovan 
Maribor Messer 
04/22 SPL 
LOGO Grosuplje 
04/22 
Rogaska Crystal 
Zlatorog 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Goran JurakZlatorogPoints23
Matic RebecHelios DomzalePoints23
Ousman KruballyLOGO GrosupljeRebounds12
Milan MilosevicZlatorogRebounds10
Jan SpanSPLAssists8
Miha VaslHopsi PolzelaAssists8
Matija TrampusLOGO GrosupljeBlocks2
Nejc BudaSPLBlocks2
Simo AtanackovicHopsi PolzelaSteals5
Saso OzboltSPLSteals4
Goran JurakZlatorogFIC20.2
Mensud JulevicLOGO GrosupljeFIC19.8

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Helios Domzale15-3-
2Rogaska Crystal14-41
3Hopsi Polzela12-63
4LOGO Grosuplje10-85
5Zlatorog10-85
6KK Splosna Plovba7-118
7Maribor Messer6-129
8Geoplin Slovan6-129
9KK Tajfun Sentjur5-1310
10Elektra Sostanj5-1310

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Krka Novo Mesto5-1-
2Helios Domzale19-55
3Elektra Sostanj10-165
4LOGO Grosuplje15-110
5KK Tajfun Sentjur9-176
6KK Splosna Plovba11-154
7Maribor Messer10-165
8Hopsi Polzela15-91
9Union Olimpija3-32
10Zlatorog12-122
11Geoplin Slovan8-187
12Rogaska Crystal15-91

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards