yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Slovenian SKL

Slovenian SKL Teams


Elektra Sostanj
Sostanj, Slovenia

Geoplin Slovan
Ljubljana, Slovenia

Helios Domzale
Domzale, Slovenia

Hopsi Polzela
Polzela, Slovenia
KK Splosna Plovba
Portoroz, Slovenia

KK Tajfun Sentjur
Sentjur, Slovenia

Krka Novo Mesto
Novo Mesto, Slovenia

LOGO Grosuplje
Grosuplje, Slovenia

LTHCast Mercator
Skofja Loka, Slovenia

Maribor Messer
Maribor, Slovenia

Rogaska Crystal
Rogaska Slatina, Slovenia

Union Olimpija
Ljubljana, Slovenia

Zlatorog
Lasko, Slovenia
Points
Hugh RobertsonPOL19.88
Ousman KruballyLOGO16.77
Miha LapornikZLA16.53
Goran JagodnikPOL15.08
Luka LapornikKRK14.67
Rebounds
Milan MilosevicZLA9.46
Ousman KruballyLOGO9.08
Goran JagodnikPOL8.83
Matej KrusicLOGO7.12
Igor TratnikSPL6.52
Assists
Daniel VujasinovicPOL7.72
Kaylon WilliamsLOGO6.96
Bojan JovanovicZLA4.96
Jan SpanSPL4.35
Matic RebecDOM4.33
Blocks
Igor TratnikSPL1.52
Emir ZimicSEN1.21
Dorde MajstorovicDOM1.15
Alexis WangmenePOL0.82
Ousman KruballyLOGO0.73
Steals
Daniel VujasinovicPOL2.11
Gregor HrovatDOM1.74
Domen BratozGEO1.67
Dorde LelicSOS1.48
Stipe ModricGEO1.38
FG%
Grega SajevicOLI1.00
Zan KosicMAR1.00
Benjamin KocevarPOL1.00
Ziga DimecZLA0.70
Dorde MajstorovicDOM0.68

Slovenian SKL Schedule

Top Performers for April 19, 2014

Slovenian SKL Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
04/19 
Hopsi Polzela (L
Helios Domzale (W
04/19 
Zlatorog (L
Union Olimpija (W
04/19 
Krka Novo Mesto (W
Rogaska Crystal (L
04/19 
Maribor Messer (W
SPL (L
04/19 
Elektra Sostanj (W
Geoplin Slovan (L
04/19 
LOGO Grosuplje 
SEN 
04/22 
Union Olimpija 
Hopsi Polzela 
04/22 
Helios Domzale 
Krka Novo Mesto 
04/22 
SEN 
Elektra Sostanj 
04/22 
Geoplin Slovan 
Maribor Messer 
04/22 SPL 
LOGO Grosuplje 
04/22 
Rogaska Crystal 
Zlatorog 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Deividad GailiusUnion OlimpijaPoints27
Nate PriestElektra SostanjPoints22
Milos LopicicMaribor MesserRebounds10
Stipe ModricGeoplin SlovanRebounds9
Marko BolticHelios DomzaleAssists9
Ziga ZagorcElektra SostanjAssists8
Nate PriestElektra SostanjBlocks2
Milos LopicicMaribor MesserBlocks2
Sani BecirovicKrka Novo MestoSteals4
Igor MaricHelios DomzaleSteals4
Sani BecirovicKrka Novo MestoFIC19.2
Deividad GailiusUnion OlimpijaFIC17.4

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Helios Domzale15-3-
2Rogaska Crystal14-41
3Hopsi Polzela12-63
4LOGO Grosuplje10-85
5Zlatorog10-85
6KK Splosna Plovba7-118
7Maribor Messer6-129
8Geoplin Slovan6-129
9KK Tajfun Sentjur5-1310
10Elektra Sostanj5-1310

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Krka Novo Mesto6-1-
2Helios Domzale20-55
3LOGO Grosuplje15-110.5
4Elektra Sostanj11-165
5Union Olimpija4-32
6Maribor Messer11-165
7KK Tajfun Sentjur9-176.5
8KK Splosna Plovba11-165
9Hopsi Polzela15-100
10Zlatorog12-133
11Geoplin Slovan8-198
12Rogaska Crystal15-100

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards