yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Slovenian SKL

Slovenian SKL Teams


Elektra Sostanj
Sostanj, Slovenia

Geoplin Slovan
Ljubljana, Slovenia

Helios Domzale
Domzale, Slovenia

Hopsi Polzela
Polzela, Slovenia
KK Splosna Plovba
Portoroz, Slovenia

KK Tajfun Sentjur
Sentjur, Slovenia

Krka Novo Mesto
Novo Mesto, Slovenia

LOGO Grosuplje
Grosuplje, Slovenia

LTHCast Mercator
Skofja Loka, Slovenia

Maribor Messer
Maribor, Slovenia

Rogaska Crystal
Rogaska Slatina, Slovenia

Union Olimpija
Ljubljana, Slovenia

Zlatorog
Lasko, Slovenia
Points
Hugh RobertsonPOL19.88
Ousman KruballyLOGO16.77
Miha LapornikZLA16.53
Goran JagodnikPOL14.76
Jan SpanSPL14.35
Rebounds
Milan MilosevicZLA9.35
Ousman KruballyLOGO9.08
Goran JagodnikPOL8.60
Matej KrusicLOGO7.12
Igor TratnikSPL6.52
Assists
Daniel VujasinovicPOL7.72
Kaylon WilliamsLOGO6.96
Bojan JovanovicZLA4.69
Jan SpanSPL4.35
Matic RebecDOM4.24
Blocks
Igor TratnikSPL1.52
Emir ZimicSEN1.20
Dorde MajstorovicDOM1.10
Alexis WangmenePOL0.83
Ousman KruballyLOGO0.73
Steals
Daniel VujasinovicPOL2.11
Gregor HrovatDOM1.79
Domen BratozGEO1.77
Jaka KlobucarKRK1.71
Dorde LelicSOS1.42
FG%
Grega SajevicOLI1.00
Zan KosicMAR1.00
Benjamin KocevarPOL1.00
Semir SmajlovicROG0.68
Dorde MajstorovicDOM0.67

Slovenian SKL Schedule

Top Performers for April 22, 2014

Slovenian SKL Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
04/22 SPL (W
LOGO Grosuplje (L
04/22 
Rogaska Crystal (L
Zlatorog (W
04/22 
Union Olimpija (W
Hopsi Polzela (L
04/22 
Helios Domzale (L
Krka Novo Mesto (W
04/22 
SEN (W
Elektra Sostanj (L
04/22 
Geoplin Slovan (W
Maribor Messer (L
04/25 
Helios Domzale 
Union Olimpija 
04/25 
Hopsi Polzela 
Rogaska Crystal 
04/25 
Krka Novo Mesto 
Zlatorog 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Ousman KruballyLOGO GrosupljePoints22
Sanel BajramlicElektra SostanjPoints22
Ousman KruballyLOGO GrosupljeRebounds18
Mladen PrimoracSENRebounds13
Ziga ZagorcElektra SostanjAssists9
Vjekoslav PetrovicGeoplin SlovanAssists6
Igor TratnikSPLBlocks2
Matija TrampusLOGO GrosupljeBlocks2
Sasu SalinUnion OlimpijaSteals5
Jaka KlobucarKrka Novo MestoSteals4
Ousman KruballyLOGO GrosupljeFIC21.0
Milan MilosevicZlatorogFIC18.5

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Helios Domzale15-3-
2Rogaska Crystal14-41
3Hopsi Polzela12-63
4LOGO Grosuplje10-85
5Zlatorog10-85
6KK Splosna Plovba7-118
7Maribor Messer6-129
8Geoplin Slovan6-129
9KK Tajfun Sentjur5-1310
10Elektra Sostanj5-1310

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Krka Novo Mesto7-1-
2Union Olimpija5-32
3Helios Domzale20-64
4LOGO Grosuplje16-121
5Elektra Sostanj11-176
6KK Tajfun Sentjur10-187
7KK Splosna Plovba12-165
8Maribor Messer11-176
9Hopsi Polzela15-111
10Zlatorog13-133
11Geoplin Slovan9-198
12Rogaska Crystal15-111

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards