yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Slovenian SKL

Slovenian SKL Teams


Elektra Sostanj
Sostanj, Slovenia

GA Grosuplje
Grosuplje, Slovenia

Helios Domzale
Domzale, Slovenia

Hopsi Polzela
Polzela, Slovenia

KK Maribor Nova
Maribor, Slovenia
KK Splosna Plovba Portoroz
Portoroz, Slovenia

KK Tajfun Sentjur
Sentjur, Slovenia

Krka Novo Mesto
Novo Mesto, Slovenia

Rogaska Crystal
Rogaska Slatina, Slovenia

Union Olimpija
Ljubljana, Slovenia

Zlatorog
Lasko, Slovenia
Points
Sandi CebularROG22.50
Matic RebecDOM22.33
Dorde LelicSEN22.00
Zeljko ZagoracGROS19.50
Sasa ZagoracZLA19.00
Rebounds
Zeljko ZagoracGROS9.00
Ruphin Kayembe-TshiabuMAR8.00
Jakob CebasekMAR8.00
Dorde LelicSEN7.67
Alexis WangmeneKRK7.50
Assists
Jure MocnikSPL7.00
Tadej KostomajROG6.00
Dorde LelicSEN5.00
Boban TomicGROS5.00
Jan RizmanPOL5.00
Blocks
Ruphin Kayembe-TshiabuMAR2.00
Emir ZimicSEN2.00
Igor TratnikZLA1.67
Boban TomicGROS1.50
Zeljko ZagoracGROS1.50
Steals
Ceola ClarkSEN3.00
Jure MocnikSPL2.50
Matic RebecDOM2.33
Milivoje MijovicROG2.00
Ilija ZoloticPOL2.00
FG%
Luka RozancMAR1.00
Ivan PapacGROS0.86
Emir ZimicSEN0.76
Aljaz SlutejPOL0.75
Tomaz BolcinaKRK0.71

Slovenian SKL Schedule

Top Performers for October 25, 2014

Slovenian SKL Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
10/24 
Helios Domzale (L
SEN (W
10/25 
Zlatorog (W
SGG (L
10/25 
Hopsi Polzela 
SPL 
10/25 
Rogaska Crystal 
KK Maribor Nova 
10/29 SGG SPL 
10/29 
SEN 
Zlatorog 
10/29 
KK Maribor Nova 
Helios Domzale 
10/29 
Krka Novo Mesto 
Rogaska Crystal 
10/29 
GA Grosuplje 
Hopsi Polzela 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Smiljan PavicSGGPoints21
Jure ErzenSGGPoints18
Smiljan PavicSGGRebounds13
Igor TratnikZlatorogRebounds9
Anel BlazevicSGGAssists6
Bojan JovanovicZlatorogAssists5
Igor TratnikZlatorogBlocks3
Stefan KosecSGGBlocks2
Goran JurakZlatorogSteals3
Smiljan PavicSGGSteals1
Smiljan PavicSGGFIC17.2
Jure ErzenSGGFIC13.4

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Zlatorog3-0-
2KK Tajfun Sentjur3-00
3GA Grosuplje2-00.5
4KK Maribor Nova1-11.5
5Helios Domzale2-11
6Hopsi Polzela0-12
7Krka Novo Mesto1-11.5
8Rogaska Crystal1-11.5
9KK Splosna Plovba Portoroz0-22.5
10Elektra Sostanj0-33
11Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj0-33

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards