yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Hopsi Polzela

Points
Hugh RobertsonPOL19.88
Goran JagodnikPOL15.08
Daniel VujasinovicPOL12.44
Alexis WangmenePOL11.45
Miha VaslPOL7.00
Rebounds
Goran JagodnikPOL8.83
Alexis WangmenePOL6.00
Hugh RobertsonPOL5.75
Daniel VujasinovicPOL3.67
Luka DimecPOL3.44
Assists
Daniel VujasinovicPOL7.72
Goran JagodnikPOL1.92
Miha VaslPOL1.92
Hugh RobertsonPOL1.81
Alexis WangmenePOL0.32
Blocks
Alexis WangmenePOL0.82
Hugh RobertsonPOL0.50
Goran JagodnikPOL0.42
Luka DimecPOL0.33
Uros GodlerPOL0.32
Steals
Daniel VujasinovicPOL2.11
Goran JagodnikPOL1.33
Hugh RobertsonPOL1.25
Alexis WangmenePOL1.09
Miha VaslPOL0.96
FG%
Benjamin KocevarPOL1.00
Hugh RobertsonPOL0.57
Luka DimecPOL0.55
Chris GabrielPOL0.54
Alexis WangmenePOL0.51

Hopsi Polzela Schedule

Top Performers for April 19, 2014

Hopsi Polzela Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
4/01 2:00 PM
@
Union Olimpija
W, 70-77
4/05 2:00 PM
vs
Rogaska Crystal
W, 75-71
4/09 2:00 PM
@
Zlatorog
L, 69-64
4/12 2:00 PM
vs
Krka Novo Mesto
L, 76-85
4/16 2:00 PM
@
Krka Novo Mesto
W, 75-95
4/19 2:00 PM
@
Helios Domzale
L, 94-47
4/22 2:00 PM
vs
Union Olimpija
Preview
4/25 2:00 PM
@
Rogaska Crystal
Preview
4/28 2:00 PM
vs
Zlatorog
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Igor MaricHelios DomzalePoints18
Blaz MahkovicHelios DomzalePoints14
Simo AtanackovicHopsi PolzelaRebounds7
Gregor HrovatHelios DomzaleRebounds6
Marko BolticHelios DomzaleAssists9
Gregor HrovatHelios DomzaleAssists7
Bojan RadulovicHelios DomzaleBlocks1
Alexis WangmeneHopsi PolzelaBlocks1
Igor MaricHelios DomzaleSteals4
Gregor HrovatHelios DomzaleSteals3
Gregor HrovatHelios DomzaleFIC16.2
Igor MaricHelios DomzaleFIC13.5

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Helios Domzale15-3-
2Rogaska Crystal14-41
3Hopsi Polzela12-63
4LOGO Grosuplje10-85
5Zlatorog10-85
6KK Splosna Plovba7-118
7Maribor Messer6-129
8Geoplin Slovan6-129
9KK Tajfun Sentjur5-1310
10Elektra Sostanj5-1310

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Krka Novo Mesto6-1-
2Helios Domzale20-55
3LOGO Grosuplje15-110.5
4Elektra Sostanj11-165
5Union Olimpija4-32
6Maribor Messer11-165
7KK Tajfun Sentjur9-176.5
8KK Splosna Plovba11-165
9Hopsi Polzela15-100
10Zlatorog12-133
11Geoplin Slovan8-198
12Rogaska Crystal15-100

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards