yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Elektra Sostanj

Points
Dorde LelicSOS11.83
Drago BrcinaSOS10.96
Andrej PodvrsnikSOS9.50
Ziga ZagorcSOS7.78
Sanel BajramlicSOS6.88
Rebounds
Dorde LelicSOS4.75
Sanel BajramlicSOS3.84
Simo AtanackovicSOS3.67
Slobodan StanojevicSOS3.50
Ziga ZagorcSOS3.17
Assists
Ziga ZagorcSOS2.87
Dorde LelicSOS2.38
Andrej PodvrsnikSOS1.73
Drago BrcinaSOS0.88
Sanel BajramlicSOS0.68
Blocks
Dorde LelicSOS0.33
Sanel BajramlicSOS0.32
Drago BrcinaSOS0.28
Simo AtanackovicSOS0.27
Slobodan StanojevicSOS0.25
Steals
Dorde LelicSOS1.50
Ziga ZagorcSOS1.04
Sanel BajramlicSOS0.80
Drago BrcinaSOS0.52
Slobodan StanojevicSOS0.50
FG%
Nate PriestSOS0.60
Jan KosiSOS0.56
Dusan OgnjenovicSOS0.50
Luka DimecSOS0.48
Ziga ZagorcSOS0.44

Elektra Sostanj Schedule

Top Performers for April 10, 2014

Elektra Sostanj Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
3/22 2:00 PM
@
KK Splosna Plovba
W, 72-77
3/26 2:00 PM
vs
Geoplin Slovan
W, 71-55
3/29 2:00 PM
@
KK Tajfun Sentjur
W, 77-82
4/05 2:00 PM
@
LOGO Grosuplje
L, 74-61
4/10 2:00 PM
@
Maribor Messer
L, 96-81
4/16 2:00 PM
vs
KK Splosna Plovba
Preview
4/19 2:00 PM
@
Geoplin Slovan
Preview
4/22 2:00 PM
vs
KK Tajfun Sentjur
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Primoz BrolihMaribor MesserPoints21
Milos LopicicMaribor MesserPoints15
Ruphin Kayembe-TshiabuMaribor MesserRebounds7
Primoz BrolihMaribor MesserRebounds5
Miha FonMaribor MesserAssists5
Primoz BrolihMaribor MesserAssists4
Milos LopicicMaribor MesserBlocks3
Ruphin Kayembe-TshiabuMaribor MesserBlocks1
Miha FonMaribor MesserSteals4
Aldin HasicElektra SostanjSteals2
Primoz BrolihMaribor MesserFIC19.0
Miha FonMaribor MesserFIC13.8

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Helios Domzale15-3-
2Rogaska Crystal14-41
3Hopsi Polzela12-63
4LOGO Grosuplje10-85
5Zlatorog10-85
6KK Splosna Plovba7-118
7Maribor Messer6-129
8Geoplin Slovan6-129
9KK Tajfun Sentjur5-1310
10Elektra Sostanj5-1310

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Krka Novo Mesto5-0-
2Helios Domzale19-45
3Elektra Sostanj9-166
4LOGO Grosuplje14-111
5KK Splosna Plovba11-144
6Maribor Messer10-155
7KK Tajfun Sentjur8-177
8Hopsi Polzela14-90
9Union Olimpija2-33
10Geoplin Slovan8-177
11Zlatorog11-123
12Rogaska Crystal15-81

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards