Trefl Sopot 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Trefl Sopot Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 10, 2015
v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia L, 51 - 73 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
0-1 PTS: 18. Tyreek Duren
REB: 10. M. Stefanski
AST: 2. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 18. A. Hickey
REB: 6. A. Hickey
AST: 3. P. Frasunkiewicz
78.0 - 111.7
Oct 17, 2015
@ AZS Koszalin L, 75 - 74 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
0-2 PTS: 19. J. Bilinovac
REB: 13. M. Stefanski
AST: 3. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 27. Patrik Auda
REB: 12. Patrik Auda
AST: 5. M. Dymala
94.9 - 93.7
Oct 25, 2015
v. Slask Wroclaw L, 64 - 65 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
0-3 PTS: 19. P. Smigielski
REB: 7. Greg Surmacz
AST: 3. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 14. Ky Madden
REB: 16. R. Williams
AST: 4. Ky Madden
89.8 - 91.3
Nov 2, 2015
@ King Wilki Morskie Szczecin L, 84 - 81 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
0-4 PTS: 26. Tyreek Duren
REB: 7. M. Stefanski
AST: 4. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 16. K. Lucious
REB: 5. L. Majewski
AST: 6. K. Lucious
114.8 - 110.7
Nov 8, 2015
@ Polpharma Starogard Gdanski L, 92 - 80 Hala Miejsa Im. Andrezeja Grubby
Polish TBL
0-5 PTS: 33. Tyreek Duren
REB: 13. M. Stefanski
AST: 4. J. Bilinovac
PTS: 27. M. Hicks
REB: 8. M. Hicks
AST: 4. M. Flieger
117.5 - 102.2
Nov 14, 2015
@ Energa Czarni Slupsk L, 80 - 66 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
0-6 PTS: 18. Tyreek Duren
REB: 6. P. Smigielski
AST: 2. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 21. Cheikh Mbodj
REB: 9. Cheikh Mbodj
AST: 5. J. Blassingame
117.6 - 97.0
Nov 21, 2015
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 45 - 62 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
0-7 PTS: 10. Greg Surmacz
REB: 10. Ater Majok
AST: 2. Greg Surmacz
PTS: 13. M. Ponitka
REB: 6. N. Djurisic
AST: 5. Dee Bost
61.8 - 85.2
Nov 25, 2015
@ MKS Dabrowa Gornicza L, 76 - 67 HW-S Centrum
Polish TBL
0-8 PTS: 14. M. Dutkiewicz
REB: 5. M. Dutkiewicz
AST: 7. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 16. Sam Dower
REB: 9. Sam Dower
AST: 5. P. Zmarlak
103.6 - 91.3
Dec 1, 2015
v. AZS Koszalin W, 65 - 62 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
1-8 PTS: 19. Tyreek Duren
REB: 8. M. Stefanski
AST: 2. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 19. R. James
REB: 10. Ty Walker
AST: 7. A.J. Walton
90.5 - 86.3
Dec 5, 2015
v. AZS Polfarmex Kutno W, 61 - 48 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
1-8 PTS: 12. J. Bilinovac
REB: 7. M. Stefanski
AST: 4. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 21. M. Fraser
REB: 12. M. Fraser
AST: 2. A. Parker
91.4 - 71.9
Dec 11, 2015
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 82 - 69 Spozywczak
Polish TBL
2-9 PTS: 20. Tyreek Duren
REB: 10. Ater Majok
AST: 5. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 22. Danny Gibson
REB: 8. M. Korniyenko
AST: 6. L. Wisniewski
116.7 - 98.2
Dec 19, 2015
v. Wikana Start S.A. Lublin W, 72 - 66 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
3-9 PTS: 19. P. Smigielski
REB: 11. Ater Majok
AST: 7. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 18. M. Salamonik
REB: 10. J. Trojan
AST: 5. Nick Kellogg
96.2 - 88.2
Dec 27, 2015
@ BC Anwil L, 76 - 60 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
3-10 PTS: 13. Tyreek Duren
REB: 9. M. Stefanski
AST: 3. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 13. B. Diduszko
REB: 12. B. Diduszko
AST: 2. K. Laczynski
104.3 - 82.3
Dec 30, 2015
v. KS Rosasport Radom L, 61 - 67 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
3-11 PTS: 16. Ater Majok
REB: 10. Ater Majok
AST: 2. G. Kulka
PTS: 16. Robert Witka
REB: 7. Ihor Zaytsev
AST: 2. Torey Thomas
90.8 - 99.7
Jan 3, 2016
@ BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP L, 70 - 64
Polish TBL
3-12 PTS: 17. Tyreek Duren
REB: 11. Ater Majok
AST: 2. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 16. C. Millage
REB: 10. C. Millage
AST: 4. A. Sulinski
102.4 - 93.6
Jan 9, 2016
v. Turow Zgorzelec L, 77 - 81 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
3-13 PTS: 25. P. Smigielski
REB: 14. Ater Majok
AST: 4. P. Dzierzak
PTS: 25. D. Dillon
REB: 6. D. Krestinin
AST: 9. D. Dillon
99.0 - 104.1
Jan 13, 2016
v. Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg W, 72 - 53 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
4-13 PTS: 16. Ater Majok
REB: 11. Ater Majok
AST: 4. P. Dzierzak
PTS: 18. G. Bell, Jr.
REB: 9. Zach Robbins
AST: 2. K. Mlynarski
101.9 - 75.0
Jan 16, 2016
@ Asseco Prokom Gdynia L, 66 - 64 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
4-14 PTS: 22. P. Smigielski
REB: 11. Tyreek Duren
AST: 2. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 26. A. Hickey
REB: 12. J. Parzenski
AST: 4. F. Matczak
93.6 - 90.8
Jan 27, 2016
v. MKS Dabrowa Gornicza L, 65 - 67 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
4-15 PTS: 18. M. Dutkiewicz
REB: 11. G. Kulka
AST: 3. Ater Majok
PTS: 22. R. Broadus
REB: 6. Sam Dower
AST: 2. R. Broadus
98.9 - 101.9
Feb 1, 2016
@ Slask Wroclaw L, 81 - 76 Hala Orbitalub Hala Stulecia
Polish TBL
4-16 PTS: 19. Tyreek Duren
REB: 6. Ater Majok
AST: 2. P. Dzierzak
PTS: 19. R. Williams
REB: 7. D. Ikovlev
AST: 4. D. Ikovlev
118.3 - 111.0
Feb 6, 2016
v. King Wilki Morskie Szczecin L, 73 - 75 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
4-17 PTS: 16. Tyreek Duren
REB: 11. Ater Majok
AST: 6. P. Smigielski
PTS: 20. P. Kikowski
REB: 5. M. Nowakowski
AST: 4. R. Robinson
108.0 - 111.0
Feb 15, 2016
v. Polpharma Starogard Gdanski W, 66 - 60 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
5-17 PTS: 19. P. Smigielski
REB: 11. Ater Majok
AST: 3. P. Smigielski
PTS: 24. M. Hicks
REB: 6. M. Hicks
AST: 5. M. Flieger
92.0 - 83.7
Feb 27, 2016
v. Energa Czarni Slupsk L, 49 - 61 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
5-18 PTS: 12. M. Stefanski
REB: 8. M. Stefanski
AST: 4. P. Dzierzak
PTS: 18. D. Harper
REB: 9. Cheikh Mbodj
AST: 5. D. Harper
68.7 - 85.5
Mar 6, 2016
@ Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg L, 92 - 81 OSiR Wisla Hall
Polish TBL
5-19 PTS: 21. J. Bilinovac
REB: 8. M. Stefanski
AST: 6. P. Smigielski
PTS: 22. K. Mlynarski
REB: 11. Zach Robbins
AST: 7. J. Zalewski
120.6 - 106.2
Mar 8, 2016
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 102 - 79 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
5-20 PTS: 18. Ater Majok
REB: 6. M. Stefanski
AST: 5. P. Smigielski
PTS: 21. S. Szewczyk
REB: 7. S. Szewczyk
AST: 8. Dee Bost
146.0 - 113.1
Mar 19, 2016
@ AZS Polfarmex Kutno L, 74 - 62 SP nr 9, ul. Jagielly 6
Polish TBL
5-21 PTS: 15. P. Smigielski
REB: 5. Ater Majok
AST: 5. P. Dzierzak
PTS: 19. A. Parker
REB: 8. M. Fraser
AST: 4. A. Parker
115.5 - 96.8
Mar 26, 2016
v. Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 55 - 84 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
5-22 PTS: 13. Ater Majok
REB: 5. Ater Majok
AST: 3. P. Smigielski
PTS: 20. M. Michalak
REB: 9. S. Milosevic
AST: 5. L. Wisniewski
85.4 - 130.5
Apr 1, 2016
@ Wikana Start S.A. Lublin W, 69 - 70 MOSRiR
Polish TBL
6-22 PTS: 28. A. Ireland
REB: 9. Ater Majok
AST: 3. A. Ireland
PTS: 18. M. Salamonik
REB: 8. N. Jeftic
AST: 3. J. Grzelinski
93.8 - 95.1
Apr 9, 2016
v. BC Anwil W, 66 - 64 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
7-22 PTS: 17. A. Ireland
REB: 7. Ater Majok
AST: 4. A. Ireland
PTS: 12. D. Jelinek
REB: 6. F. Dmitriev
AST: 4. F. Dmitriev
106.9 - 103.7
Apr 13, 2016
@ KS Rosasport Radom L, 73 - 64 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
7-23 PTS: 13. A. Ireland
REB: 7. Ater Majok
AST: 4. A. Ireland
PTS: 22. C.J. Harris
REB: 6. Ihor Zaytsev
AST: 5. Torey Thomas
110.5 - 96.9
Apr 17, 2016
v. BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP W, 78 - 60 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
8-23 PTS: 25. A. Ireland
REB: 8. A. Ireland
AST: 2. A. Ireland
PTS: 18. C. Millage
REB: 6. M. Zebski
AST: 4. M. Zebski
109.7 - 84.4
Apr 24, 2016
@ Turow Zgorzelec L, 92 - 90 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
8-24 PTS: 35. A. Ireland
REB: 10. G. Kulka
AST: 4. A. Ireland
PTS: 25. Jovan Novak
REB: 13. K. Archibeque
AST: 6. Jovan Novak
125.0 - 122.3