yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Stelmet Zielona Gora Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record KS Rosasport Radom Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 12, 2013
@
Kotwica Kolobrzeg
W, 70 - 73 Hala Millennium
Polish TBL
1-0 PTS: 26. P. Zamojski
REB: 7. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 5. Aaron Cel
PTS: 21. Terell Parks
REB: 11. Terell Parks
AST: 7. J. Callahan
99.8 - 104.1
Oct 18, 2013
VS
FC Bayern Muenchen
L, 73 - 94 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Euroleague
0-1 PTS: 11. P. Zamojski
REB: 5. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 7. L. Koszarek
PTS: 19. C. Troutman
REB: 9. John Bryant
AST: 8. M. Delaney
101.1 - 130.2
Oct 21, 2013
VS
Trefl Sopot
W, 90 - 88 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
2-0 PTS: 24. L. Koszarek
REB: 8. David Barlow
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
PTS: 21. B. Gadri-Nicholson
REB: 10. B. Gadri-Nicholson
AST: 4. M. Majstorovic
111.1 - 108.6
Oct 25, 2013
@
Unicaja Malaga
L, 101 - 68 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Euroleague
0-2 PTS: 20. V. Dragicevic
REB: 6. David Barlow
AST: 6. L. Koszarek
PTS: 20. N. Caner-Medley
REB: 10. N. Caner-Medley
AST: 9. E. Calloway
140.8 - 94.8
Oct 28, 2013
@
Energa Czarni Slupsk
L, 81 - 72 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
2-1 PTS: 15. C. Eyenga
REB: 6. Aaron Cel
AST: 7. L. Koszarek
PTS: 19. G. Stutz
REB: 7. G. Stutz
AST: 5. Rocky Trice
123.0 - 109.3
Nov 1, 2013
VS
Montepaschi Siena
W, 73 - 65 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Euroleague
1-2 PTS: 15. L. Koszarek
REB: 9. C. Eyenga
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
PTS: 16. Josh Carter
REB: 7. D. Hackett
AST: 6. D. Hackett
106.3 - 94.6
Nov 4, 2013
VS
AZS Koszalin
W, 105 - 76 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
3-1 PTS: 26. P. Zamojski
REB: 9. V. Dragicevic
AST: 7. L. Koszarek
PTS: 25. L. Dunn
REB: 6. R. Sykes
AST: 7. Sek Henry
136.9 - 99.1
Nov 8, 2013
VS
Galatasaray
L, 75 - 78 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Euroleague
1-3 PTS: 17. P. Zamojski
REB: 9. V. Dragicevic
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
PTS: 21. Ersin Dagli
REB: 9. P. Mensah-Bonsu
AST: 6. C. Arroyo
115.7 - 120.4
Nov 11, 2013
@
KS Rosasport Radom
W, 57 - 87 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
4-1 PTS: 14. C. Brackins
REB: 7. Marcin Sroka
AST: 5. E. Walker
PTS: 16. K. Archibeque
REB: 4. Kim Adams
AST: 5. E. Johnson
74.8 - 114.2
Nov 15, 2013
@
Olympiacos
L, 79 - 77 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
1-4 PTS: 18. V. Dragicevic
REB: 12. V. Dragicevic
AST: 6. L. Koszarek
PTS: 21. G. Printezis
REB: 7. G. Printezis
AST: 9. V. Spanoulis
116.7 - 113.7
Nov 18, 2013
VS
BC Anwil
W, 83 - 70 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
5-1 PTS: 21. V. Dragicevic
REB: 5. V. Dragicevic
AST: 8. L. Koszarek
PTS: 17. Dusan Katnic
REB: 9. K. Clanton
AST: 3. M. Witlinski
111.0 - 93.6
Nov 21, 2013
@
FC Bayern Muenchen
W, 71 - 78 Audi Dome
Euroleague
2-4 PTS: 19. V. Dragicevic
REB: 11. V. Dragicevic
AST: 7. L. Koszarek
PTS: 17. N. Djedovic
REB: 9. John Bryant
AST: 3. N. Djedovic
100.0 - 109.8
Nov 24, 2013
@
Slask Wroclaw
W, 74 - 82 Hala Orbitalub Hala Stulecia
Polish TBL
6-1 PTS: 20. C. Eyenga
REB: 6. C. Eyenga
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
PTS: 22. P. Kikowski
REB: 7. K. Sulima
AST: 3. P. Kikowski
100.9 - 111.8
Nov 28, 2013
VS
Unicaja Malaga
L, 67 - 84 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Euroleague
2-5 PTS: 21. P. Zamojski
REB: 6. V. Dragicevic
AST: 9. L. Koszarek
PTS: 21. Zoran Dragic
REB: 8. C. Suarez
AST: 6. J. Granger
92.6 - 116.1
Dec 1, 2013
VS
Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg
W, 98 - 69 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
7-1 PTS: 19. V. Dragicevic
REB: 6. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 9. E. Walker
PTS: 22. A. Fitzgerald
REB: 9. A. Fitzgerald
AST: 4. M. Nowakowski
126.5 - 89.1
Dec 5, 2013
@
Montepaschi Siena
L, 60 - 59 Palasport Mens Sana
Euroleague
2-6 PTS: 20. V. Dragicevic
REB: 8. C. Eyenga
AST: 5. P. Zamojski
PTS: 13. Erick Green
REB: 10. S. Nelson
AST: 4. D. Hackett
90.5 - 89.0
Dec 8, 2013
@
Asseco Prokom Gdynia
W, 70 - 71 Gdynia Sports Arena
Polish TBL
8-1 PTS: 11. L. Koszarek
REB: 7. L. Koszarek
AST: 10. L. Koszarek
PTS: 15. F. Dmitriev
REB: 6. P. Szczotka
AST: 5. A.J. Walton
97.6 - 99.0
Dec 13, 2013
@
Galatasaray
L, 76 - 57 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Euroleague
2-7 PTS: 11. V. Dragicevic
REB: 9. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 4. L. Koszarek
PTS: 19. Zoran Erceg
REB: 16. F. Aldemir
AST: 7. C. Arroyo
114.6 - 86.0
Dec 16, 2013
VS
Polpharma Starogard Gdanski
W, 91 - 55 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
9-1 PTS: 20. Marcin Sroka
REB: 10. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 10. E. Walker
PTS: 17. M. Hicks
REB: 9. Lukasz Paul
AST: 2. K. Radwanski
149.3 - 90.2
Dec 19, 2013
VS
Olympiacos
L, 80 - 91 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Euroleague
2-8 PTS: 22. P. Zamojski
REB: 4. Aaron Cel
AST: 6. L. Koszarek
PTS: 23. S. Perperoglou
REB: 5. B. Dunston
AST: 6. V. Spanoulis
114.4 - 130.2
Dec 22, 2013
@
Turow Zgorzelec
L, 96 - 73 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
9-2 PTS: 16. L. Koszarek
REB: 9. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 7. L. Koszarek
PTS: 19. L. Wisniewski
REB: 9. J.P. Prince
AST: 5. L. Wisniewski
133.1 - 101.2
Dec 29, 2013
VS
Kotwica Kolobrzeg
W, 99 - 72 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
10-2 PTS: 19. C. Eyenga
REB: 8. C. Eyenga
AST: 4. C. Eyenga
PTS: 20. G. Arabas
REB: 11. Rafal Bigus
AST: 8. J. Callahan
127.3 - 92.6
Jan 5, 2014
@
Trefl Sopot
W, 66 - 85 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
11-2 PTS: 29. P. Zamojski
REB: 7. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 7. L. Koszarek
PTS: 12. M. Michalak
REB: 6. M. Stefanski
AST: 3. S. Vasiliauskas
94.9 - 122.2
Jan 8, 2014
VS
UNICS Kazan
L, 72 - 77 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 14. V. Dragicevic
REB: 7. V. Dragicevic
AST: 6. L. Koszarek
PTS: 17. A. Goudelock
REB: 7. Chuck Eidson
AST: 5. A. Goudelock
107.3 - 114.7
Jan 12, 2014
VS
Energa Czarni Slupsk
W, 81 - 73 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
12-2 PTS: 17. Aaron Cel
REB: 9. Aaron Cel
AST: 6. P. Zamojski
PTS: 13. Tomasz Snieg
REB: 4. G. Stutz
AST: 4. Tomasz Snieg
123.0 - 110.8
Jan 15, 2014
@
Telenet BC Oostende
L, 76 - 74 Sleuyter Arena
Eurocup
0-2 PTS: 15. Aaron Cel
REB: 7. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 6. L. Koszarek
PTS: 14. V. Petrovic
REB: 6. G. Echenique
AST: 4. N. Marnegrave
107.0 - 104.2
Jan 21, 2014
@
Valencia Basket
L, 90 - 53 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
0-3 PTS: 15. V. Dragicevic
REB: 8. C. Eyenga
AST: 2. M. Kucharek
PTS: 14. J. Triguero
REB: 7. Romain Sato
AST: 7. Pau Ribas
133.2 - 78.5
Jan 25, 2014
VS
KS Rosasport Radom
W, 91 - 89 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
13-2 PTS: 23. L. Koszarek
REB: 7. C. Eyenga
AST: 12. L. Koszarek
PTS: 24. K. Lucious
REB: 12. K. Archibeque
AST: 7. K. Laczynski
121.2 - 118.5
Jan 29, 2014
VS
Valencia Basket
W, 82 - 77 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Eurocup
1-3 PTS: 16. C. Eyenga
REB: 5. C. Eyenga
AST: 6. L. Koszarek
PTS: 19. J. Doellman
REB: 5. Romain Sato
AST: 3. S. Van Rossom
136.6 - 128.2
Feb 2, 2014
@
BC Anwil
W, 77 - 94 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
14-2 PTS: 17. C. Eyenga
REB: 7. V. Dragicevic
AST: 8. L. Koszarek
PTS: 19. D. Dulkys
REB: 4. D. Dulkys
AST: 4. M. Sokolowski
109.2 - 133.3
Feb 12, 2014
@
UNICS Kazan
L, 82 - 64 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
1-4 PTS: 14. P. Zamojski
REB: 6. Aaron Cel
AST: 3. L. Koszarek
PTS: 19. I. Vougioukas
REB: 8. L. Harangody
AST: 4. I. Vougioukas
121.7 - 95.0
Feb 15, 2014
VS
Slask Wroclaw
W, 81 - 69 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
15-2 PTS: 16. P. Zamojski
REB: 9. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 13. L. Koszarek
PTS: 14. Danny Gibson
REB: 8. Paul Miller
AST: 6. Danny Gibson
100.7 - 85.7
Feb 19, 2014
VS
Telenet BC Oostende
L, 80 - 84 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Eurocup
1-5 PTS: 17. L. Koszarek
REB: 5. V. Dragicevic
AST: 7. M. Cesnauskis
PTS: 15. D. Djordjevic
REB: 8. G. Echenique
AST: 6. D. Djordjevic
108.4 - 113.9
Feb 22, 2014
@
Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg
W, 71 - 90 OSiR Wisla Hall
Polish TBL
16-2 PTS: 20. V. Dragicevic
REB: 9. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 5. L. Koszarek
PTS: 16. A. Fitzgerald
REB: 10. A. Fitzgerald
AST: 5. C. Allen
99.5 - 126.1
Feb 26, 2014
@
AZS Koszalin
L, 66 - 64 Hala Gwardia
Polish TBL
16-3 PTS: 17. V. Dragicevic
REB: 9. Aaron Cel
AST: 6. L. Koszarek
PTS: 21. J. Robinson
REB: 10. L. Dunn
AST: 5. O. Brandwein
100.0 - 97.0
Mar 8, 2014
@
Polpharma Starogard Gdanski
W, 75 - 100 Hala Miejsa Im. Andrezeja Grubby
Polish TBL
17-3 PTS: 16. V. Dragicevic
REB: 11. V. Dragicevic
AST: 10. L. Koszarek
PTS: 17. M. Hicks
REB: 11. K. Johnson
AST: 7. C. Eldridge
86.1 - 114.8
Mar 15, 2014
VS
Asseco Prokom Gdynia
L, 72 - 80 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
17-4 PTS: 15. V. Dragicevic
REB: 7. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 5. P. Zamojski
PTS: 29. A.J. Walton
REB: 10. P. Szczotka
AST: 5. A.J. Walton
96.4 - 107.1
Mar 19, 2014
VS
Turow Zgorzelec
L, 84 - 90 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
17-5 PTS: 17. Aaron Cel
REB: 4. V. Dragicevic
AST: 12. L. Koszarek
PTS: 21. J.P. Prince
REB: 7. Mike Taylor
AST: 6. Tony Taylor
103.6 - 111.0
Mar 26, 2014
@
BC Anwil
W, 68 - 77 Hala Mistrzow
Polish TBL
18-5 PTS: 16. L. Koszarek
REB: 7. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 8. L. Koszarek
PTS: 15. M. Kostrzewski
REB: 11. M. Kostrzewski
AST: 4. M. Sokolowski
97.3 - 110.2
Mar 30, 2014
@
Trefl Sopot
W, 88 - 89 Ergo Arena
Polish TBL
19-5 PTS: 24. L. Koszarek
REB: 6. V. Dragicevic
AST: 9. L. Koszarek
PTS: 25. Lance Jeter
REB: 5. Lance Jeter
AST: 4. S. Vasiliauskas
111.0 - 112.2
Apr 2, 2014
VS
Energa Czarni Slupsk
W, 76 - 69 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
20-5 PTS: 21. V. Dragicevic
REB: 9. V. Dragicevic
AST: 9. L. Koszarek
PTS: 13. K. Gruszecki
REB: 6. Rocky Trice
AST: 4. D. Zimmerman
113.0 - 102.6
Apr 6, 2014
@
KS Rosasport Radom
L, 82 - 81 MOSiR Radom Arena
Polish TBL
20-6 PTS: 25. L. Koszarek
REB: 11. V. Dragicevic
AST: 3. L. Koszarek
PTS: 17. K. Archibeque
REB: 14. K. Archibeque
AST: 8. K. Lucious
115.0 - 113.6
Apr 10, 2014
VS
Turow Zgorzelec
W, 84 - 82 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
21-6 PTS: 21. L. Koszarek
REB: 10. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 8. L. Koszarek
PTS: 21. Damian Kulig
REB: 6. Damian Kulig
AST: 6. Mike Taylor
115.0 - 112.2
Apr 13, 2014
@
Turow Zgorzelec
L, 85 - 73 Centrum Sportowe
Polish TBL
21-7 PTS: 17. V. Dragicevic
REB: 9. L. Koszarek
AST: 7. L. Koszarek
PTS: 19. F. Dylewicz
REB: 8. F. Dylewicz
AST: 6. Tony Taylor
115.9 - 99.5
Apr 16, 2014
VS
BC Anwil
W, 83 - 66 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
22-7 PTS: 15. P. Zamojski
REB: 8. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 8. L. Koszarek
PTS: 18. Piotr Pamula
REB: 7. Seid Hajric
AST: 6. J. Callahan
118.4 - 94.2
Apr 19, 2014
VS
Trefl Sopot
W, 93 - 85 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
23-7 PTS: 17. V. Dragicevic
REB: 5. A. Hrycaniuk
AST: 7. L. Koszarek
PTS: 22. M. Michalak
REB: 5. M. Stefanski
AST: 5. S. Vasiliauskas
128.3 - 117.3
Apr 23, 2014
@
Energa Czarni Slupsk
W, 73 - 77 Hala Gryfia
Polish TBL
24-7 PTS: 13. P. Zamojski
REB: 7. C. Brackins
AST: 7. L. Koszarek
PTS: 25. G. Stutz
REB: 16. G. Stutz
AST: 4. Rocky Trice
102.8 - 108.4
Apr 27, 2014
2:00 PM ET
VS
KS Rosasport Radom
Preview CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Polish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A