yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Montenegrin Prva A Liga

Montenegrin Prva A Liga Teams


ABS Primorje 1945
Herceg Novi, Montenegro

BC Ulcinjska Rivijera
Ulcinj, Montenegro

KK Buducnost VOLI
Podgorica, Montenegro

KK Centar Bijelo Polje
Bijelo Polje, Montenegro

KK Danilovgrad
Danilovgrad, Montenegro

KK Ibar Rozaje
Rozaje, Montenegro

KK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
Bijelo Polje, Montenegro

KK Lovcen Cetinje
Cetinje, Montenegro

KK Mornar
Bar, Montenegro

KK Sutjeska
Niksic, Montenegro

KK Teodo Tivat
Tivat, Montenegro
KK University of Mediteran
Podgorica, Montenegro
KK Zeta 2011 Golubovci
Golubovci, Montenegro

Studentski Centar
Podgorica, Montenegro
Points
Bojan RatkovicPRI17.91
Nikola VucurovicTEO17.43
Mihailo SekulovicZET16.52
Masan VrbicaLOV16.50
Darko VujacicULC16.50
Rebounds
Danilo DraskovicJED9.77
Mihailo SekulovicZET9.26
Radoje VujosevicSUT9.08
Savo DjikanovicTEO9.00
Goran OluicIBAR7.39
Assists
Nikola IvanovicBUD4.60
Masan VrbicaLOV4.18
Aleksa PopovicBUD3.20
Nikola KoracTEO3.20
Nemanja SekularacCIJ3.17
Blocks
Danilo DraskovicJED2.00
Danilo NikolicLOV1.39
Radoje VujosevicSUT1.25
Aleksandar JovicPRI1.00
Luka SjeklocaUNI1.00
Steals
Marko CalicZET2.04
Danilo DraskovicJED2.00
Alen DjeljosevicUNI2.00
Masan VrbicaLOV1.86
Suad SehovicBUD1.80
FG%
Savo PopovicMOR1.00
Spasoje PalametaZET0.75
Dusan KoracJED0.73
Filip SevaljevicLOV0.73
Suad SehovicBUD0.71

Montenegrin Prva A Liga Schedule

Top Performers for April 17, 2014

Montenegrin Prva A Liga Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
04/19 
JED 
PRI 
04/19 
LOV 
KK Teodo Tivat 
04/19 
BUD 
KK Mornar 
04/20 
KK Ibar Rozaje 
CIJ 
04/21 
ULC 
UNI 
04/21 ZET 
KK Sutjeska 
04/22 
KK Teodo Tivat 
ZET 
04/22 
KK Mornar 
KK Sutjeska 
04/22 
ULC 
KK Ibar Rozaje 
04/22 
CIJ 
JED 
04/22 UNI 
PRI 
04/22 
BUD 
LOV 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Darko VujacicULCPoints32
Danilo NikolicLOVPoints24
Dragomir MarojevicCIJRebounds12
Nemanja SekularacCIJRebounds9
Masan VrbicaLOVAssists7
Marko KovacKK SutjeskaAssists5
Danilo NikolicLOVBlocks3
Dragomir MarojevicCIJBlocks1
Milan LatkovicULCSteals3
Nikola NovakovicULCSteals2
Dragomir MarojevicCIJFIC22.1
Danilo NikolicLOVFIC18.2

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1KK Lovcen Cetinje14-3-
2KK Zeta 2011 Golubovci14-40.5
3KK Sutjeska11-63
4KK Teodo Tivat11-63
5KK Mornar10-84.5
6KK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje8-106.5
7KK Ibar Rozaje8-106.5
8ABS Primorje 19453-1511.5
9KK Centar Bijelo Polje1-1713.5

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1KK Buducnost VOLI5-0-
2KK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje11-112.5
3ABS Primorje 19457-167
4KK Teodo Tivat14-80.5
5KK Centar Bijelo Polje4-1910
6BC Ulcinjska Rivijera10-123.5
7KK Zeta 2011 Golubovci16-72
8KK Lovcen Cetinje16-62.5
9KK Ibar Rozaje10-134
10KK Mornar12-112
11KK Sutjeska12-101.5
12KK University of Mediteran0-44.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards