yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Montenegrin Prva A Liga

Montenegrin Prva A Liga Teams


ABS Primorje 1945
Herceg Novi, Montenegro

BC Ulcinjska Rivijera
Ulcinj, Montenegro

KK Buducnost VOLI
Podgorica, Montenegro

KK Danilovgrad
Danilovgrad, Montenegro

KK Ibar Rozaje
Rozaje, Montenegro

KK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
Bijelo Polje, Montenegro

KK Lovcen Cetinje
Cetinje, Montenegro

KK Mornar
Bar, Montenegro

KK Sutjeska
Niksic, Montenegro

KK Teodo Tivat
Tivat, Montenegro
KK Zeta 2011 Golubovci
Golubovci, Montenegro
Points
Milutin DjukanovicLOV23.50
Djordje DzeletovicPRI19.62
Balsa RadunovicZET18.62
Marko MugosaZET18.00
Nikola DjokovicULC17.25
Rebounds
Milos MilosevicMOR10.22
Savo DjikanovicDAN9.44
Ersid LjucaJED9.25
Balsa RadunovicZET9.00
Jovan BacovicPRI8.75
Assists
Marko MijovicTEO4.12
Milutin DjukanovicLOV3.88
Nikola LalicDAN3.88
Niko MartinovicULC3.38
Nemanja VranjesSUT3.00
Blocks
Waylon JonesIBAR2.00
Aleksa IlicSUT1.67
Glenn BryantMOR1.67
Nemanja ArsicSUT1.56
Balsa RadunovicZET1.50
Steals
Nikola DjokovicULC3.12
Marko MugosaZET2.38
Balsa RadunovicZET2.25
Nikola LalicDAN2.25
Petar KusovacULC2.25
FG%
Mlajen PopovicSUT1.00
Radoje VujosevicMOR1.00
Stefan ArapovicPRI1.00
Velimir RadonjicULC1.00
Nikola VukovicSUT1.00

Montenegrin Prva A Liga Schedule

Top Performers for December 13, 2014

Montenegrin Prva A Liga Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
12/20 
ULC 
ZET 
12/20 
KK Mornar 
KK Sutjeska 
12/20 
JED 
LOV 
12/20 
KK Ibar Rozaje 
KK Teodo Tivat 
12/20 
KK Danilovgrad 
PRI 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Milutin DjukanovicLOVPoints28
Marko MugosaZETPoints27
Savo DjikanovicKK DanilovgradRebounds15
Vladimir TomasevicKK Ibar RozajeRebounds11
Balsa RadunovicZETAssists7
Nikola DjokovicULCAssists6
Marko LjujicKK SutjeskaBlocks2
Milos MilosevicKK MornarBlocks2
Nikola LalicKK DanilovgradSteals5
Nikola DjokovicULCSteals4
Savo DjikanovicKK DanilovgradFIC21.6
Marko LjujicKK SutjeskaFIC20.2

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1KK Sutjeska7-2-
2KK Teodo Tivat7-20
3KK Mornar6-31
4KK Zeta 2011 Golubovci6-31
5KK Ibar Rozaje5-42
6KK Lovcen Cetinje4-53
7BC Ulcinjska Rivijera4-53
8KK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje3-64
9KK Danilovgrad2-75
10ABS Primorje 19451-86

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards