yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Trefl Sopot

Points
Adam WaczynskiTRE16.07
Pawel LeonczykTRE11.47
Bertengeh Gadri-NicholsonTRE11.07
Lance JeterTRE9.27
Michal MichalakTRE8.97
Rebounds
Pawel LeonczykTRE5.47
Bertengeh Gadri-NicholsonTRE5.43
Marcin StefanskiTRE4.67
Adam WaczynskiTRE4.07
Milan MajstorovicTRE3.52
Assists
Sarunas VasiliauskasTRE3.69
Lance JeterTRE2.73
Michal MichalakTRE1.93
Adam WaczynskiTRE1.50
Marcin StefanskiTRE1.37
Blocks
Bertengeh Gadri-NicholsonTRE0.67
Milan MajstorovicTRE0.62
Pawel LeonczykTRE0.37
Marcin StefanskiTRE0.23
Sarunas VasiliauskasTRE0.03
Steals
Adam WaczynskiTRE1.40
Lance JeterTRE0.87
Sarunas VasiliauskasTRE0.79
Pawel LeonczykTRE0.77
Michal MichalakTRE0.77
FG%
Lukasz JaskiewiczTRE1.00
Bertengeh Gadri-NicholsonTRE0.65
Pawel LeonczykTRE0.57
Krzysztof RoszykTRE0.54
Adam WaczynskiTRE0.51

Trefl Sopot Schedule

Top Performers for April 19, 2014

Trefl Sopot Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
4/05 2:00 PM
@
BC Anwil
W, 78-84
4/10 2:00 PM
vs
Energa Czarni Slupsk
W, 83-62
4/13 2:00 PM
@
Energa Czarni Slupsk
W, 80-92
4/16 12:30 PM
vs
Turow Zgorzelec
L, 89-94
4/19 2:00 PM
@
Stelmet Zielona Gora
L, 93-85
4/23 2:00 PM
@
KS Rosasport Radom
Preview
4/27 2:00 PM
vs
BC Anwil
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Michal MichalakTrefl SopotPoints22
Adam WaczynskiTrefl SopotPoints19
Adam HrycaniukZASRebounds5
Marcin StefanskiTrefl SopotRebounds5
Lukasz KoszarekZASAssists7
Przemyslaw ZamojskiZASAssists5
Vladimir DragicevicZASBlocks2
Milan MajstorovicTrefl SopotBlocks1
Lukasz KoszarekZASSteals4
Adam WaczynskiTrefl SopotSteals1
Adam WaczynskiTrefl SopotFIC15.0
Lukasz KoszarekZASFIC14.8

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Turow Zgorzelec18-4-
2Stelmet Zielona Gora17-51
3Trefl Sopot16-62
4BC Anwil13-95
5Energa Czarni Slupsk12-106
6KS Rosasport Radom12-106
7Asseco Prokom Gdynia11-117
8Slask Wroclaw10-128
9AZS Koszalin9-139
10Polpharma Starogard Gdanski5-1713
11Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg5-1713
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-1814

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1AZS Koszalin16-14-
2Asseco Prokom Gdynia17-131
3Stelmet Zielona Gora23-77
4Slask Wroclaw15-140.5
5Turow Zgorzelec23-77
6KS Rosasport Radom16-140
7Polpharma Starogard Gdanski9-217
8Trefl Sopot20-104
9BC Anwil16-140
10Energa Czarni Slupsk14-162
11Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg6-239.5
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-2612

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards