yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Trefl Sopot

Points
Sarunas VasiliauskasTRE20.00
Pawel LeonczykTRE16.50
Michal MichalakTRE12.00
Willie KempTRE11.00
Eimantas BendziusTRE9.50
Rebounds
Eimantas BendziusTRE5.50
Michal MichalakTRE5.50
Sarunas VasiliauskasTRE5.00
DeShawn PainterTRE5.00
Pawel LeonczykTRE3.50
Assists
Sarunas VasiliauskasTRE4.00
Willie KempTRE2.00
Marcin StefanskiTRE1.50
Pawel LeonczykTRE1.00
Eimantas BendziusTRE0.50
Blocks
Sarunas VasiliauskasTRE0.00
Pawel LeonczykTRE0.00
Willie KempTRE0.00
Eimantas BendziusTRE0.00
Michal MichalakTRE0.00
Steals
Willie KempTRE2.50
Michal MichalakTRE1.50
Eimantas BendziusTRE1.00
Marcin StefanskiTRE1.00
Sarunas VasiliauskasTRE0.50
FG%
Artur WlodarczykTRE1.00
Pawel LeonczykTRE0.73
Sarunas VasiliauskasTRE0.64
Slawomir SikoraTRE0.60
Eimantas BendziusTRE0.58

Trefl Sopot Schedule

Top Performers for October 18, 2014

Trefl Sopot Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
10/04 2:00 PM
@
MKS Dabrowa Gornicza
W, 67-83
10/11 2:00 PM
vs
Slask Wroclaw
L, 93-95
10/18 2:00 PM
@
AZS Koszalin
L, 88-60
10/24 2:00 PM
vs
Asseco Prokom Gdynia
Preview
11/02 2:00 PM
@
SZC
Preview
11/09 2:00 PM
@
BC Anwil
Preview
11/15 2:00 PM
vs
Stelmet Zielona Gora
Preview
11/23 2:00 PM
@
Energa Czarni Slupsk
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Szymon SzewczykAZS KoszalinPoints17
Qyntel WoodsAZS KoszalinPoints14
Szymon SzewczykAZS KoszalinRebounds10
Qyntel WoodsAZS KoszalinRebounds6
Dante SwansonAZS KoszalinAssists5
Lukasz PacochaAZS KoszalinAssists3
Dante SwansonAZS KoszalinBlocks2
Qyntel WoodsAZS KoszalinBlocks1
Dante SwansonAZS KoszalinSteals6
Willie KempTrefl SopotSteals3
Dante SwansonAZS KoszalinFIC19.1
Szymon SzewczykAZS KoszalinFIC14.5

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Slask Wroclaw3-0-
2AZS Koszalin3-00
3Turow Zgorzelec3-00
4KS Rosasport Radom2-11
5Asseco Prokom Gdynia2-11
6Energa Czarni Slupsk2-11
7Polski Cukier Siden Torun2-11
8Polpharma Starogard Gdanski2-11
9Stelmet Zielona Gora2-11
10Wikana Start S.A. Lublin1-22
11AZS Polfarmex Kutno1-22
12Trefl Sopot1-22
13BC Anwil0-33
14MKS Dabrowa Gornicza0-33
15King Wilki Morskie Szczecin0-33
16Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg0-33

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards