yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Turow Zgorzelec

Points
Damian KuligTUR17.23
Tony TaylorTUR11.15
Mardy CollinsTUR10.77
Vlad MoldoveanuTUR9.23
Nemanja JaramazTUR8.69
Rebounds
Damian KuligTUR6.69
Mardy CollinsTUR3.85
Nemanja JaramazTUR3.15
Vlad MoldoveanuTUR2.92
Tony TaylorTUR2.62
Assists
Mardy CollinsTUR4.69
Nemanja JaramazTUR2.92
Tony TaylorTUR2.77
Damian KuligTUR1.46
Vlad MoldoveanuTUR0.62
Blocks
Damian KuligTUR1.23
Mardy CollinsTUR0.23
Tony TaylorTUR0.08
Nemanja JaramazTUR0.08
Vlad MoldoveanuTUR0.08
Steals
Mardy CollinsTUR1.85
Damian KuligTUR1.69
Tony TaylorTUR0.92
Vlad MoldoveanuTUR0.62
Nemanja JaramazTUR0.38
FG%
Lukasz WisniewskiTUR0.80
Uros NikolicTUR0.63
Ivan ZigeranovicTUR0.62
Chris WrightTUR0.58
Damian KuligTUR0.56

Turow Zgorzelec Schedule

Top Performers for November 20, 2014

Turow Zgorzelec Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
11/06 2:00 PM
vs
FC Bayern Muenchen
W, 89-78
11/10 2:00 PM
@
PSG
W, 67-88
11/13 2:45 PM
@
EA7 Emporio Armani Milano
L, 90-71
11/16 2:00 PM
vs
BC Anwil
W, 97-89
11/20 1:00 PM
vs
Panathinaikos
L, 69-79
11/24 2:00 PM
vs
Wikana Start S.A. Lublin
Preview
11/27 2:00 PM
@
Fenerbahce Ulker
Preview
11/30 2:00 PM
@
MKS Dabrowa Gornicza
Preview
12/05 1:00 PM
vs
FC Barcelona Regal
Preview
12/08 2:00 PM
vs
Slask Wroclaw
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Loukas MavrokefalidisPanathinaikosPoints21
James GistPanathinaikosPoints16
Vlantimir GiankovitsPanathinaikosRebounds7
Loukas MavrokefalidisPanathinaikosRebounds6
Tony TaylorTurow ZgorzelecAssists7
Dimitris DiamantidisPanathinaikosAssists3
Dimitris DiamantidisPanathinaikosBlocks1
Julian WrightPanathinaikosBlocks1
Tony TaylorTurow ZgorzelecSteals3
James GistPanathinaikosSteals2
Loukas MavrokefalidisPanathinaikosFIC17.8
James GistPanathinaikosFIC11.5

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Turow Zgorzelec7-0-
2Slask Wroclaw7-00
3AZS Koszalin7-10.5
4KS Rosasport Radom5-22
5Stelmet Zielona Gora5-32.5
6Energa Czarni Slupsk4-43.5
7Asseco Prokom Gdynia4-43.5
8Trefl Sopot4-43.5
9AZS Polfarmex Kutno4-43.5
10Polski Cukier Siden Torun3-54.5
11Polpharma Starogard Gdanski3-54.5
12Wikana Start S.A. Lublin2-55
13MKS Dabrowa Gornicza2-65.5
14King Wilki Morskie Szczecin2-65.5
15Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg2-65.5
16BC Anwil1-76.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards