yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

BC Anwil

Points
Deividas DulkysANW16.37
Keith ClantonANW11.47
Seid HajricANW10.80
Dusan KatnicANW9.82
Michal SokolowskiANW9.81
Rebounds
Keith ClantonANW6.53
Seid HajricANW6.50
Danilo MijatovicANW4.65
Michal SokolowskiANW3.71
Mateusz KostrzewskiANW3.55
Assists
Dusan KatnicANW3.94
Deividas DulkysANW2.84
Michal SokolowskiANW2.77
Keith ClantonANW1.53
Seid HajricANW1.33
Blocks
Danilo MijatovicANW0.77
Keith ClantonANW0.60
Mateusz KostrzewskiANW0.35
Seid HajricANW0.27
Deividas DulkysANW0.21
Steals
Deividas DulkysANW1.84
Dusan KatnicANW1.53
Michal SokolowskiANW1.29
Keith ClantonANW1.07
Danilo MijatovicANW0.77
FG%
Seid HajricANW0.57
Keith ClantonANW0.54
Mateusz KostrzewskiANW0.51
Dawid SlupinskiANW0.50
Deividas DulkysANW0.50

BC Anwil Schedule

Top Performers for April 24, 2014

BC Anwil Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
4/10 2:00 PM
@
KS Rosasport Radom
W, 64-66
4/13 2:00 PM
vs
KS Rosasport Radom
W, 81-75
4/16 2:00 PM
@
Stelmet Zielona Gora
L, 83-66
4/19 12:00 PM
@
Energa Czarni Slupsk
L, 68-55
4/24 2:00 PM
vs
Turow Zgorzelec
L, 69-94
4/27 2:00 PM
@
Trefl Sopot
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
J.P. PrinceTurow ZgorzelecPoints17
Michal SokolowskiBC AnwilPoints15
Damian KuligTurow ZgorzelecRebounds10
Mikolaj WitlinskiBC AnwilRebounds8
Lukasz WisniewskiTurow ZgorzelecAssists7
Mike TaylorTurow ZgorzelecAssists5
Damian KuligTurow ZgorzelecBlocks1
Mateusz KostrzewskiBC AnwilBlocks1
Danilo MijatovicBC AnwilSteals3
Filip DylewiczTurow ZgorzelecSteals3
Damian KuligTurow ZgorzelecFIC14.6
J.P. PrinceTurow ZgorzelecFIC11.9

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Turow Zgorzelec18-4-
2Stelmet Zielona Gora17-51
3Trefl Sopot16-62
4BC Anwil13-95
5Energa Czarni Slupsk12-106
6KS Rosasport Radom12-106
7Asseco Prokom Gdynia11-117
8Slask Wroclaw10-128
9AZS Koszalin9-139
10Polpharma Starogard Gdanski5-1713
11Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg5-1713
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-1814

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1AZS Koszalin17-14-
2Stelmet Zielona Gora24-77
3Slask Wroclaw16-140.5
4Asseco Prokom Gdynia17-140
5Turow Zgorzelec24-77
6Trefl Sopot21-104
7KS Rosasport Radom16-151
8Polpharma Starogard Gdanski9-228
9BC Anwil16-151
10Energa Czarni Slupsk14-173
11Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg7-239.5
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-2713

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards