yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Stelmet Zielona Gora

Vladimir Dragicevic Named Euroleague MVP For Week 6

Vladimir Dragicevic led Stelmet Zielona Gora to its first ever Euroleague road win and collected MVP honors for Regular Season Round 6.

Read More | Full List of Stelmet Zielona Gora Wiretap Articles

Stelmet Zielona Gora Wiretap Headlines

RealGM Poll

    Which team will win the Eastern Conference?

    Pacers
    Heat
    Raptors
    Bulls
    Wizards
    Nets
    Bobcats
    Hawks


Poll Archives
Sponsored by:

Find Teams


From The Rafters

Featured Blog


10-Year NBA Win Rank Snapshot
A 10-year season-by-season Win Rank snapshot for an NBA franchise creates an insightful visual narrative.

Euroleague Power Rankings (End Of October Edition)
While Real Madrid, Fenerbahce Ulker, CSKA Moscow and Olympiacos are at the top of the table and our rankings, Alexis Ajinca has been playing like an MVP candidate.

Points
Vladimir DragicevicZAS14.23
Przemyslaw ZamojskiZAS13.03
Lukasz KoszarekZAS10.91
Christian EyengaZAS10.02
Aaron CelZAS7.75
Rebounds
Vladimir DragicevicZAS5.55
Christian EyengaZAS4.28
Aaron CelZAS3.80
Lukasz KoszarekZAS3.09
Przemyslaw ZamojskiZAS2.72
Assists
Lukasz KoszarekZAS6.17
Przemyslaw ZamojskiZAS2.74
Christian EyengaZAS1.80
Vladimir DragicevicZAS1.20
Aaron CelZAS1.00
Blocks
Christian EyengaZAS0.91
Vladimir DragicevicZAS0.84
Aaron CelZAS0.27
Craig BrackinsZAS0.27
Lukasz KoszarekZAS0.13
Steals
Przemyslaw ZamojskiZAS1.08
Lukasz KoszarekZAS1.07
Christian EyengaZAS0.98
Vladimir DragicevicZAS0.82
Aaron CelZAS0.75
FG%
Vladimir DragicevicZAS0.60
Aaron CelZAS0.53
Christian EyengaZAS0.51
Craig BrackinsZAS0.50
Adam HrycaniukZAS0.48

Stelmet Zielona Gora Schedule

Top Performers for April 19, 2014

Stelmet Zielona Gora Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
4/06 2:00 PM
@
KS Rosasport Radom
L, 82-81
4/10 2:00 PM
vs
Turow Zgorzelec
W, 84-82
4/13 2:00 PM
@
Turow Zgorzelec
L, 85-73
4/16 2:00 PM
vs
BC Anwil
W, 83-66
4/19 2:00 PM
vs
Trefl Sopot
W, 93-85
4/23 2:00 PM
@
Energa Czarni Slupsk
Preview
4/27 2:00 PM
vs
KS Rosasport Radom
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Michal MichalakTrefl SopotPoints22
Adam WaczynskiTrefl SopotPoints19
Adam HrycaniukZASRebounds5
Marcin StefanskiTrefl SopotRebounds5
Lukasz KoszarekZASAssists7
Przemyslaw ZamojskiZASAssists5
Vladimir DragicevicZASBlocks2
Milan MajstorovicTrefl SopotBlocks1
Lukasz KoszarekZASSteals4
Adam WaczynskiTrefl SopotSteals1
Adam WaczynskiTrefl SopotFIC15.0
Lukasz KoszarekZASFIC14.8

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Turow Zgorzelec18-4-
2Stelmet Zielona Gora17-51
3Trefl Sopot16-62
4BC Anwil13-95
5Energa Czarni Slupsk12-106
6KS Rosasport Radom12-106
7Asseco Prokom Gdynia11-117
8Slask Wroclaw10-128
9AZS Koszalin9-139
10Polpharma Starogard Gdanski5-1713
11Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg5-1713
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-1814

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1AZS Koszalin16-14-
2Asseco Prokom Gdynia17-131
3Stelmet Zielona Gora23-77
4Slask Wroclaw15-140.5
5Turow Zgorzelec23-77
6KS Rosasport Radom16-140
7Polpharma Starogard Gdanski9-217
8Trefl Sopot20-104
9BC Anwil16-140
10Energa Czarni Slupsk14-162
11Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg6-239.5
12Kotwica Kolobrzeg4-2612

Click here for full standings


Loading...
Read more from the boards