Donar Groningen 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Donar Groningen Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 27, 2016
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 76 - 76 Martiniplaza
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 18. Lance Jeter
REB: 8. D. Pasalic
AST: 8. Lance Jeter
PTS: 17. M. Thomas
REB: 12. Venky Jois
AST: 5. Janar Talts
100.3 - 100.3
Sep 29, 2016
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 65 - 57 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 16. Lance Jeter
REB: 7. J. Dourisseau
AST: 7. Lance Jeter
PTS: 16. D. Milka
REB: 10. D. Milka
AST: 3. D. Milka
99.0 - 86.8
Oct 8, 2016
@ SPM Shoeters Den Bosch W, 52 - 73 Maaspoort Sports and Events
Netherlands DBL
1-0 PTS: 19. Lance Jeter
REB: 12. Chase Fieler
AST: 5. Lance Jeter
PTS: 11. R. de Pagter
REB: 9. R. de Pagter
AST: 3. R. de Pagter
83.2 - 116.8
Oct 11, 2016
@ Stepco BS Weert W, 68 - 82 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
2-0 PTS: 24. Chase Fieler
REB: 8. Chase Fieler
AST: 8. Lance Jeter
PTS: 22. K. Averink
REB: 9. A. Eduardo
AST: 4. K. Averink
90.1 - 108.6
Oct 15, 2016
@ BC Apollo Amsterdam W, 65 - 97 Apollohal
Netherlands DBL
3-0 PTS: 27. Lance Jeter
REB: 10. Chase Fieler
AST: 9. Lance Jeter
PTS: 26. S. de Randamie
REB: 5. M. Van Schaik
AST: 6. D. Van Der Horst
89.7 - 133.9
Oct 19, 2016
v. BCM Gravelines L, 70 - 79 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 21. Lance Jeter
REB: 9. Andrew Smith
AST: 6. Lance Jeter
PTS: 17. Steven Gray
REB: 9. R. Solomon
AST: 3. Justin Cobbs
100.3 - 113.2
Oct 23, 2016
v. Aris Leeuwarden W, 73 - 56 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
4-0 PTS: 12. Lance Jeter
REB: 9. Andrew Smith
AST: 8. S. Cunningham
PTS: 14. Denton Koon
REB: 14. C. Osaikhwuwuomwam
AST: 5. G. Marshall
107.8 - 82.7
Oct 25, 2016
@ Limburg United W, 90 - 97 Sporthal Alverberg
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 30. Lance Jeter
REB: 5. S. Cunningham
AST: 6. Lance Jeter
PTS: 25. Seth Tuttle
REB: 7. Jordan Swing
AST: 6. Jordan Swing
118.3 - 127.5
Oct 29, 2016
v. ZZ Leiden W, 80 - 42 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
5-0 PTS: 19. Lance Jeter
REB: 10. Chase Fieler
AST: 3. Chase Fieler
PTS: 11. D. Draper
REB: 8. T. Koenis
AST: 2. D. Draper
108.9 - 57.2
Nov 1, 2016
v. Egis Kormend W, 79 - 74 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 25. Lance Jeter
REB: 9. D. Pasalic
AST: 9. Lance Jeter
PTS: 20. D. Saddler
REB: 10. J. Loveridge
AST: 3. D. Saddler
110.4 - 103.4
Nov 6, 2016
@ Landstede Zwolle L, 76 - 74 Landstede Topsportcentrum
Netherlands DBL
5-1 PTS: 19. S. Cunningham
REB: 8. Andrew Smith
AST: 3. D. Pasalic
PTS: 24. C. Vette
REB: 10. J.T. Yoho
AST: 8. J.T. Tiller
110.8 - 107.9
Nov 9, 2016
@ BCM Gravelines L, 71 - 67 Gravelines Sportica
FIBA Europe Cup
2-2 PTS: 15. D. Pasalic
REB: 7. D. Pasalic
AST: 6. Chase Fieler
PTS: 27. Justin Cobbs
REB: 7. Kyle Gibson
AST: 3. Justin Cobbs
99.3 - 93.7
Nov 13, 2016
v. Rotterdam W, 77 - 59 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
6-1 PTS: 19. J. Dourisseau
REB: 9. Chase Fieler
AST: 5. Lance Jeter
PTS: 13. Michael Kok
REB: 9. Lucas Steijn
AST: 4. L. Anderson
104.3 - 79.9
Nov 15, 2016
v. Limburg United W, 98 - 70 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
3-2 PTS: 24. Chase Fieler
REB: 12. Chase Fieler
AST: 8. Chase Fieler
PTS: 12. Seth Tuttle
REB: 10. Seth Tuttle
AST: 5. Seth Tuttle
122.9 - 87.8
Nov 19, 2016
v. SPM Shoeters Den Bosch W, 87 - 65 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
7-1 PTS: 21. J. Dourisseau
REB: 7. Chase Fieler
AST: 7. A. Slagter
PTS: 14. Justin Watts
REB: 10. S. Wessels
AST: 4. S. Wessels
117.3 - 87.6
Nov 23, 2016
@ Egis Kormend W, 72 - 79 Kormendi Varosi Sportcsarnok
FIBA Europe Cup
4-2 PTS: 26. Lance Jeter
REB: 11. D. Pasalic
AST: 5. Chase Fieler
PTS: 31. Parish Petty
REB: 5. Parish Petty
AST: 4. L. Smith, Jr.
100.3 - 110.1
Nov 26, 2016
@ Aris Leeuwarden W, 61 - 78 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
8-1 PTS: 20. Chase Fieler
REB: 7. D. Pasalic
AST: 10. Lance Jeter
PTS: 16. J. Gregory
REB: 13. C. Osaikhwuwuomwam
AST: 4. G. Marshall
83.0 - 106.2
Dec 1, 2016
v. Stepco BS Weert W, 90 - 50 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
9-1 PTS: 19. D. Pasalic
REB: 13. D. Pasalic
AST: 6. Lance Jeter
PTS: 13. J. Van Vugt
REB: 7. A. Eduardo
AST: 3. A. Eduardo
114.3 - 63.5
Dec 3, 2016
v. BC Apollo Amsterdam W, 91 - 65 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
10-1 PTS: 18. J. Dourisseau
REB: 9. J. Dourisseau
AST: 10. Lance Jeter
PTS: 16. D. Van Der Horst
REB: 11. H. Kherrazi
AST: 4. Aaron Roye
123.5 - 88.2
Dec 10, 2016
@ ZZ Leiden W, 67 - 68 Vijf Meihal
Netherlands DBL
11-1 PTS: 17. Lance Jeter
REB: 14. Chase Fieler
AST: 10. Lance Jeter
PTS: 20. Jessey Voorn
REB: 10. T. Koenis
AST: 8. Jonathan Lee
94.1 - 95.5
Dec 14, 2016
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 76 - 84 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
4-3 PTS: 24. Lance Jeter
REB: 6. Chase Fieler
AST: 11. Lance Jeter
PTS: 18. Tony Taylor
REB: 9. V. Trushkin
AST: 2. A. Pavlov
105.8 - 116.9
Dec 17, 2016
v. Landstede Zwolle W, 84 - 69 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
12-1 PTS: 21. D. Pasalic
REB: 12. Andrew Smith
AST: 8. Lance Jeter
PTS: 21. J.T. Yoho
REB: 9. C. Vette
AST: 3. J.T. Tiller
112.3 - 92.2
Dec 21, 2016
@ SL Benfica W, 82 - 94 Pavilhao Imperio Bonanca
FIBA Europe Cup
5-3 PTS: 22. Chase Fieler
REB: 14. D. Pasalic
AST: 8. Lance Jeter
PTS: 12. N. Oliveira
REB: 7. C. Andrade
AST: 4. N. Oliveira
116.8 - 133.8
Jan 4, 2017
@ PBC Lukoil Academic L, 88 - 62 Pravets Sports Complex
FIBA Europe Cup
5-4 PTS: 26. Chase Fieler
REB: 11. J. Dourisseau
AST: 8. Lance Jeter
PTS: 20. P. Ivanov
REB: 8. M. Kornienko
AST: 4. H. Zahariev
117.5 - 82.8
Jan 7, 2017
@ Rotterdam W, 58 - 98 Topsportcentrum Rotterdam
Netherlands DBL
13-1 PTS: 28. Chase Fieler
REB: 7. Chase Fieler
AST: 9. Lance Jeter
PTS: 14. L. Anderson
REB: 11. R. Krabbendam
AST: 3. Sam van Dijk
71.5 - 120.7
Jan 11, 2017
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 67 - 81 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
6-4 PTS: 20. Lance Jeter
REB: 9. Chase Fieler
AST: 5. Lance Jeter
PTS: 16. Tony Taylor
REB: 8. Frank Elegar
AST: 4. Tony Taylor
97.0 - 117.3
Jan 14, 2017
v. ZZ Leiden W, 101 - 77 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
14-1 PTS: 24. J. Dourisseau
REB: 6. J. Dourisseau
AST: 10. Lance Jeter
PTS: 20. Jonathan Lee
REB: 5. T. Koenis
AST: 5. Jessey Voorn
132.9 - 101.3
Jan 17, 2017
v. SL Benfica W, 81 - 78 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
7-4 PTS: 29. Lance Jeter
REB: 11. Chase Fieler
AST: 6. Lance Jeter
PTS: 21. Derek Raivio
REB: 5. C. Andrade
AST: 6. M. Fernandes
99.4 - 95.8
Jan 21, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Landstede Zwolle Preview Landstede Topsportcentrum
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 25, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. PBC Lukoil Academic Preview Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 28, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. BC Apollo Amsterdam Preview Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 5, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. SPM Shoeters Den Bosch Preview Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 11, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Aris Leeuwarden Preview Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 16, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Stepco BS Weert Preview Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 25, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Rotterdam Preview Topsportcentrum Rotterdam
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 4, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ ZZ Leiden Preview Vijf Meihal
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 12, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ SPM Shoeters Den Bosch Preview Maaspoort Sports and Events
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 18, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ BC Apollo Amsterdam Preview Apollohal
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 25, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Landstede Zwolle Preview Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 30, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Aris Leeuwarden Preview Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 4, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Stepco BS Weert Preview Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 8, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Rotterdam Preview Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A