yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Bulgarian NBL

Bulgarian NBL Teams


BC Balkan
Botevgrad, Bulgaria

BC Beroe Stara Zagora
Stara Zagora, Bulgaria

BC Levski Sofia
Sofia, Bulgaria

BC Rilski Sportist
Samokov, Bulgaria

Bulgaria U20
Sofia, Bulgaria

Chernomorets Burgas
Burgas, Bulgaria

Euroins Cherno More
Varna, Bulgaria

PBC Lukoil Academic
Sofia, Bulgaria

Spartak Pleven
Pleven, Bulgaria

Tundja Yambol
Yambol, Bulgaria
Points
Alando TuckerLUK18.28
Noah DahlmanBAL17.48
Ivan LilovBAL17.05
Stanislav GovedarovTUN16.90
Lionel ChalmersLEV15.75
Rebounds
Noah DahlmanBAL11.19
Jumaine JonesLEV9.65
Miljan PupovicEUR8.75
Dominique FergusonBSZ8.05
Sean BarnetteRIL7.28
Assists
Tsvetoslav OstrevSPA5.42
Stanimir MarinovBAL5.00
Bozhidar AvramovLUK4.95
Peda StamenkovicEUR4.90
Davin WhiteLUK4.62
Blocks
Nikolay VarbanovLEV1.42
Evan RavenelRIL1.05
Dominique FergusonBSZ0.95
Peda StamenkovicEUR0.95
Kieron AcharaLUK0.88
Steals
Hristo ZaharievLEV2.11
Stanislav SlaveykovTUN2.05
Sean BarnetteRIL2.00
Deyan KaramfilovBSZ1.81
Bozhidar AvramovLUK1.67
FG%
Andrey IvanovTUN1.00
Velislav GalabovBAL1.00
Marco KillingsworthLUK0.76
Denis TitovBSZ0.75
Dinko MarshavelskiTUN0.73

Bulgarian NBL Schedule

Top Performers for April 15, 2014

Bulgarian NBL Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
04/13 
Tundja Yambol (L
BC Levski Sofia (W
04/15 
BC Balkan (L
LUK (W
04/16 
Spartak Pleven 
BC Levski Sofia 
04/16 
BSZ 
CHE 
04/16 
RIL 
Tundja Yambol 
04/19 
BC Balkan 
CHE 
04/19 
Spartak Pleven 
RIL 
04/19 
Tundja Yambol 
EUR 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Noah DahlmanBC BalkanPoints24
Tony WeedenLUKPoints19
Marco KillingsworthLUKRebounds6
Logan StutzBC BalkanRebounds6
Stanimir MarinovBC BalkanAssists7
Bozhidar AvramovLUKAssists7
Marco KillingsworthLUKBlocks1
Stanimir MarinovBC BalkanBlocks1
Chris DunnLUKSteals5
Marco KillingsworthLUKSteals2
Noah DahlmanBC BalkanFIC17.2
Marco KillingsworthLUKFIC12.0

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1PBC Lukoil Academic21-1-
2BC Balkan16-65
3BC Levski Sofia15-65.5
4Euroins Cherno More14-87
5Tundja Yambol12-109
6BC Rilski Sportist9-1211.5
7Spartak Pleven5-1615.5
8BC Beroe Stara Zagora3-1918
9Chernomorets Burgas2-1918.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards