yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Hungarian NBIA

Hungarian NBIA Teams


Alba Fehervar
Szekesfehervar, Hungary

Atomeromu SE
Paks, Hungary

Factum Sport
Debrecen, Hungary

Falco-Szova KC
Szombathely, Hungary

Jaszberenyi KSE
Jaszbereny, Hungary

Kaposvari KK
Kaposvar, Hungary
KTE-Duna Aszfalt
Budapest, Hungary

Marso NYKK
Nyiregyhaza, Hungary

MJUS-Fortress Kormend
Kormend, Hungary

Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak
Szeged, Hungary

PVSK Pannonpower
Pecs, Hungary

Sopron KC
Sopron, Hungary

Szolnoki Olaj
Szolnok, Hungary

Zalakeramia-ZTE KK
Szeged, Hungary
Points
Dyricus Simms-EdwardsMAR21.93
Wayne ChismKAP20.69
Veljko BudimirPVSK19.58
Roland HendleinKAP18.10
Justin SaffordZTE17.31
Rebounds
Wayne ChismKAP10.12
Roland HendleinKAP9.52
Jarrod JonesATO8.82
Nik RaivioJAS8.65
Matija PoscicMAR8.47
Assists
Louis HinnantKAP6.21
Deonta VaughnATO5.46
Branko JereminovNAT4.48
Brane SavicJAS4.23
Marton FodorKAP4.23
Blocks
Wayne ChismKAP2.50
Greg SomogyiALB2.00
Roland HendleinKAP1.39
Jozsef LekliZTE1.12
Jonathan LevyNAT0.88
Steals
Peter KovacsPVSK2.29
Gerald BostonZTE2.24
Jara DoyneMAR2.21
Maurice KempALB2.00
Krisztian WittmannKTE1.97
FG%
Bence RujakKIS1.00
Peter JakabKTE1.00
Bence MolnarNAT1.00
Zoltan CzingerZTE1.00
Akos KerkaiZTE1.00

Hungarian NBIA Schedule

Top Performers for April 22, 2014

Hungarian NBIA Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
04/22 
Atomeromu SE (L
Szolnoki Olaj (W
04/22 
Marso NYKK (L
Falco-Szova KC (W

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Benedek VaradiFalco-Szova KCPoints21
Jara DoyneMarso NYKKPoints21
Jarrod JonesAtomeromu SERebounds10
Strahinja MilosevicSzolnoki OlajRebounds9
Benedek VaradiFalco-Szova KCAssists5
Strahinja MilosevicSzolnoki OlajAssists5
Obie TrotterSzolnoki OlajBlocks1
Tamas WillFalco-Szova KCBlocks1
Strahinja MilosevicSzolnoki OlajSteals5
Justin HolidaySzolnoki OlajSteals3
Benedek VaradiFalco-Szova KCFIC16.4
Strahinja MilosevicSzolnoki OlajFIC15.2

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Atomeromu SE18-4-
2KTE-Duna Aszfalt15-73
3Alba Fehervar15-73
4Sopron KC14-84
5MJUS-Fortress Kormend13-95
6Kaposvari KK13-95
7PVSK Pannonpower9-139
8Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak8-1410
9Falco-Szova KC8-1410
10Zalakeramia-ZTE KK7-1511
11Jaszberenyi KSE7-1511
12Marso NYKK5-1713

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1PVSK Pannonpower19-14-
2Szolnoki Olaj8-11
3Atomeromu SE25-67
4Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak15-184
5Jaszberenyi KSE12-217
6Zalakeramia-ZTE KK12-217
7MJUS-Fortress Kormend18-151
8Kaposvari KK17-141
9Falco-Szova KC12-217
10KTE-Duna Aszfalt18-130
11Sopron KC17-141
12Marso NYKK8-2611.5
13Alba Fehervar17-141

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards