yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Hungarian NBIA

Hungarian NBIA Teams


Alba Fehervar
Szekesfehervar, Hungary

Atomeromu SE
Paks, Hungary

Factum Sport
Debrecen, Hungary

Falco-Szova KC
Szombathely, Hungary

Jaszberenyi KSE
Jaszbereny, Hungary

Kaposvari KK
Kaposvar, Hungary
KTE-Duna Aszfalt
Budapest, Hungary

Marso NYKK
Nyiregyhaza, Hungary

MJUS-Fortress Kormend
Kormend, Hungary

Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak
Szeged, Hungary

PVSK Pannonpower
Pecs, Hungary

Sopron KC
Sopron, Hungary

Szolnoki Olaj
Szolnok, Hungary

Zalakeramia-ZTE KK
Szeged, Hungary
Points
Dyricus Simms-EdwardsMAR21.93
Wayne ChismKAP20.69
Veljko BudimirPVSK19.66
Roland HendleinKAP18.17
Justin SaffordZTE17.31
Rebounds
Wayne ChismKAP10.12
Roland HendleinKAP9.50
Jarrod JonesATO8.81
Nik RaivioJAS8.65
Matija PoscicMAR8.48
Assists
Louis HinnantKAP6.00
Deonta VaughnATO5.46
Branko JereminovNAT4.59
Brane SavicJAS4.23
Marton FodorKAP4.17
Blocks
Wayne ChismKAP2.50
Greg SomogyiALB2.07
Roland HendleinKAP1.43
Jozsef LekliZTE1.12
Jonathan LevyNAT0.90
Steals
Peter KovacsPVSK2.29
Jara DoyneMAR2.26
Gerald BostonZTE2.24
Jarrod JonesATO2.04
Maurice KempALB2.00
FG%
Peter JakabKTE1.00
Bence MolnarNAT1.00
Zoltan CzingerZTE1.00
Akos KerkaiZTE1.00
Tamas HarazinFAL0.76

Hungarian NBIA Schedule

Top Performers for April 16, 2014

Hungarian NBIA Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
04/16 
ZTE (L
Marso NYKK (W
04/16 
Kaposvari KK (L
Szolnoki Olaj (W
04/16 
MJUS (L
Falco-Szova KC (W
04/17 
PVSK Pannonpower 
NAT 
04/18 KTE-Duna Aszfalt 
Kaposvari KK 
04/19 
Szolnoki Olaj 
Alba Fehervar 
04/19 
Sopron KC 
Atomeromu SE 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Jaytornah WissehMJUSPoints27
Zeljko ZagoracFalco-Szova KCPoints25
Matija PoscicMarso NYKKRebounds17
Jozsef LekliZTERebounds9
Will WalkerMarso NYKKAssists9
Jaytornah WissehMJUSAssists5
Marko RakocevicMJUSBlocks4
Jozsef LekliZTEBlocks3
Jara DoyneMarso NYKKSteals5
Justin HolidaySzolnoki OlajSteals4
Matija PoscicMarso NYKKFIC25.5
Jaytornah WissehMJUSFIC23.0

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Atomeromu SE18-4-
2KTE-Duna Aszfalt15-73
3Alba Fehervar15-73
4Sopron KC14-84
5MJUS-Fortress Kormend13-95
6Kaposvari KK13-95
7PVSK Pannonpower9-139
8Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak8-1410
9Falco-Szova KC8-1410
10Zalakeramia-ZTE KK7-1511
11Jaszberenyi KSE7-1511
12Marso NYKK5-1713

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1PVSK Pannonpower18-14-
2Szolnoki Olaj6-10.5
3Atomeromu SE24-57.5
4Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak15-173
5Jaszberenyi KSE12-216.5
6Zalakeramia-ZTE KK12-216.5
7MJUS-Fortress Kormend18-150.5
8KTE-Duna Aszfalt18-121
9Sopron KC17-130
10Kaposvari KK16-141
11Falco-Szova KC11-217
12Marso NYKK8-2510.5
13Alba Fehervar17-130

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards