yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Falco-Szova KC

Points
Chad TimberlakeFAL15.00
Zeljko ZagoracFAL14.96
Zoltan PerlFAL10.80
Miklos SzaboFAL10.00
Tamas WillFAL7.86
Rebounds
Zeljko ZagoracFAL8.46
Miklos SzaboFAL5.55
Chad TimberlakeFAL5.07
Tamas WillFAL3.21
Zoltan PerlFAL2.70
Assists
Chad TimberlakeFAL2.93
Zoltan PerlFAL2.50
Zeljko ZagoracFAL1.79
Tamas WillFAL1.14
Miklos SzaboFAL0.97
Blocks
Zeljko ZagoracFAL0.38
Chad TimberlakeFAL0.30
Miklos SzaboFAL0.23
Zoltan PerlFAL0.17
Tamas WillFAL0.07
Steals
Chad TimberlakeFAL1.52
Zoltan PerlFAL1.23
Zeljko ZagoracFAL1.17
Miklos SzaboFAL0.87
Tamas WillFAL0.64
FG%
Tamas HarazinFAL0.76
Miklos SzaboFAL0.58
Boban TomicFAL0.55
Jonathan MitchellFAL0.55
Chad TimberlakeFAL0.54

Falco-Szova KC Schedule

Top Performers for April 11, 2014

Falco-Szova KC Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
3/26 12:00 PM
@
Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak
L, 94-69
3/29 11:00 AM
@
Marso NYKK
L, 77-61
4/05 12:30 PM
@
Zalakeramia-ZTE KK
W, 85-92
4/09 12:30 PM
vs
Jaszberenyi KSE
L, 74-79
4/11 12:00 PM
@
PVSK Pannonpower
L, 84-62
4/16 12:30 PM
vs
MJUS-Fortress Kormend
Preview
4/22 12:30 PM
vs
Marso NYKK
Preview
5/03 12:00 PM
vs
Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Veljko BudimirPVSK PannonpowerPoints23
Marino SarlijaPVSK PannonpowerPoints19
Anthony NelsonPVSK PannonpowerRebounds8
Jonathan MitchellFalco-Szova KCRebounds8
Anthony NelsonPVSK PannonpowerAssists7
Chad TimberlakeFalco-Szova KCAssists5
Marino SarlijaPVSK PannonpowerBlocks1
Jonathan MitchellFalco-Szova KCBlocks1
Anthony NelsonPVSK PannonpowerSteals6
Veljko BudimirPVSK PannonpowerSteals2
Veljko BudimirPVSK PannonpowerFIC20.8
Anthony NelsonPVSK PannonpowerFIC18.9

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Atomeromu SE18-4-
2KTE-Duna Aszfalt15-73
3Alba Fehervar15-73
4Sopron KC14-84
5MJUS-Fortress Kormend13-95
6Kaposvari KK13-95
7PVSK Pannonpower9-139
8Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak8-1410
9Falco-Szova KC8-1410
10Zalakeramia-ZTE KK7-1511
11Jaszberenyi KSE7-1511
12Marso NYKK5-1713

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1PVSK Pannonpower18-14-
2Atomeromu SE24-57.5
3Szolnoki Olaj5-10
4Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak15-173
5Zalakeramia-ZTE KK12-206
6MJUS-Fortress Kormend18-140
7Jaszberenyi KSE12-216.5
8Kaposvari KK16-130.5
9KTE-Duna Aszfalt18-121
10Sopron KC17-130
11Alba Fehervar17-130
12Falco-Szova KC10-217.5
13Marso NYKK7-2511

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards