yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Falco-Szova KC

Points
Zeljko ZagoracFAL15.12
Chad TimberlakeFAL14.97
Zoltan PerlFAL11.00
Miklos SzaboFAL10.24
Tamas WillFAL7.80
Rebounds
Zeljko ZagoracFAL8.19
Miklos SzaboFAL5.58
Chad TimberlakeFAL4.90
Tamas WillFAL3.17
Zoltan PerlFAL2.72
Assists
Chad TimberlakeFAL2.93
Zoltan PerlFAL2.53
Zeljko ZagoracFAL1.85
Tamas WillFAL1.13
Miklos SzaboFAL1.00
Blocks
Zeljko ZagoracFAL0.35
Chad TimberlakeFAL0.28
Miklos SzaboFAL0.21
Zoltan PerlFAL0.19
Tamas WillFAL0.10
Steals
Chad TimberlakeFAL1.52
Zoltan PerlFAL1.25
Zeljko ZagoracFAL1.15
Miklos SzaboFAL0.82
Tamas WillFAL0.60
FG%
Tamas HarazinFAL0.75
Miklos SzaboFAL0.59
Boban TomicFAL0.55
Jonathan MitchellFAL0.55
Chad TimberlakeFAL0.55

Falco-Szova KC Schedule

Top Performers for April 22, 2014

Falco-Szova KC Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
4/05 12:30 PM
@
Zalakeramia-ZTE KK
W, 85-92
4/09 12:30 PM
vs
Jaszberenyi KSE
L, 74-79
4/11 12:00 PM
@
PVSK Pannonpower
L, 84-62
4/16 12:30 PM
vs
MJUS-Fortress Kormend
W, 101-97
4/22 12:30 PM
vs
Marso NYKK
W, 93-83
5/03 12:00 PM
vs
Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Benedek VaradiFalco-Szova KCPoints21
Jara DoyneMarso NYKKPoints21
Matija PoscicMarso NYKKRebounds8
Miklos SzaboFalco-Szova KCRebounds8
Benedek VaradiFalco-Szova KCAssists5
Jara DoyneMarso NYKKAssists5
Tamas WillFalco-Szova KCBlocks1
Jonathan MitchellFalco-Szova KCBlocks1
Will WalkerMarso NYKKSteals3
Benedek VaradiFalco-Szova KCSteals1
Benedek VaradiFalco-Szova KCFIC16.4
Jara DoyneMarso NYKKFIC14.4

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Atomeromu SE18-4-
2KTE-Duna Aszfalt15-73
3Alba Fehervar15-73
4Sopron KC14-84
5MJUS-Fortress Kormend13-95
6Kaposvari KK13-95
7PVSK Pannonpower9-139
8Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak8-1410
9Falco-Szova KC8-1410
10Zalakeramia-ZTE KK7-1511
11Jaszberenyi KSE7-1511
12Marso NYKK5-1713

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1PVSK Pannonpower19-14-
2Szolnoki Olaj8-11
3Atomeromu SE25-67
4Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak15-184
5Jaszberenyi KSE12-217
6Zalakeramia-ZTE KK12-217
7MJUS-Fortress Kormend18-151
8Kaposvari KK17-141
9Falco-Szova KC12-217
10KTE-Duna Aszfalt18-130
11Sopron KC17-141
12Marso NYKK8-2611.5
13Alba Fehervar17-141

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards