yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Falco-Szova KC

Points
Zeljko ZagoracFAL15.36
Chad TimberlakeFAL15.29
Zoltan PerlFAL10.97
Miklos SzaboFAL10.09
Tamas WillFAL7.69
Rebounds
Zeljko ZagoracFAL8.40
Miklos SzaboFAL5.50
Chad TimberlakeFAL5.00
Tamas WillFAL3.10
Zoltan PerlFAL2.71
Assists
Chad TimberlakeFAL2.93
Zoltan PerlFAL2.55
Zeljko ZagoracFAL1.76
Tamas WillFAL1.14
Miklos SzaboFAL0.97
Blocks
Zeljko ZagoracFAL0.36
Chad TimberlakeFAL0.29
Miklos SzaboFAL0.22
Zoltan PerlFAL0.19
Tamas WillFAL0.07
Steals
Chad TimberlakeFAL1.54
Zoltan PerlFAL1.26
Zeljko ZagoracFAL1.20
Miklos SzaboFAL0.84
Tamas WillFAL0.62
FG%
Tamas HarazinFAL0.76
Miklos SzaboFAL0.58
Boban TomicFAL0.55
Jonathan MitchellFAL0.55
Chad TimberlakeFAL0.54

Falco-Szova KC Schedule

Top Performers for April 16, 2014

Falco-Szova KC Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
3/29 11:00 AM
@
Marso NYKK
L, 77-61
4/05 12:30 PM
@
Zalakeramia-ZTE KK
W, 85-92
4/09 12:30 PM
vs
Jaszberenyi KSE
L, 74-79
4/11 12:00 PM
@
PVSK Pannonpower
L, 84-62
4/16 12:30 PM
vs
MJUS-Fortress Kormend
W, 101-97
4/22 12:30 PM
vs
Marso NYKK
Preview
5/03 12:00 PM
vs
Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Jaytornah WissehMJUSPoints27
Zeljko ZagoracFalco-Szova KCPoints25
Zeljko ZagoracFalco-Szova KCRebounds7
Benedek VaradiFalco-Szova KCRebounds7
Jaytornah WissehMJUSAssists5
Zoltan PerlFalco-Szova KCAssists4
Marko RakocevicMJUSBlocks4
Benedek VaradiFalco-Szova KCBlocks2
Jaytornah WissehMJUSSteals2
Zeljko ZagoracFalco-Szova KCSteals2
Jaytornah WissehMJUSFIC23.0
Zeljko ZagoracFalco-Szova KCFIC22.8

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Atomeromu SE18-4-
2KTE-Duna Aszfalt15-73
3Alba Fehervar15-73
4Sopron KC14-84
5MJUS-Fortress Kormend13-95
6Kaposvari KK13-95
7PVSK Pannonpower9-139
8Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak8-1410
9Falco-Szova KC8-1410
10Zalakeramia-ZTE KK7-1511
11Jaszberenyi KSE7-1511
12Marso NYKK5-1713

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1PVSK Pannonpower18-14-
2Szolnoki Olaj6-10.5
3Atomeromu SE24-57.5
4Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak15-173
5Jaszberenyi KSE12-216.5
6Zalakeramia-ZTE KK12-216.5
7MJUS-Fortress Kormend18-150.5
8KTE-Duna Aszfalt18-121
9Sopron KC17-130
10Kaposvari KK16-141
11Falco-Szova KC11-217
12Marso NYKK8-2510.5
13Alba Fehervar17-130

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards