yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

BC Khimik Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record BC Donetsk Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 9, 2013
VS
BC Kyiv
W, 74 - 63 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
1-0 PTS: 14. Paul Delaney
REB: 10. Jamal Shuler
AST: 7. Romeo Travis
PTS: 14. Mike Davis
REB: 7. Mike Davis
AST: 4. V. Bobrov
114.9 - 97.9
Oct 16, 2013
@
TED Kolejliler Ankara
W, 60 - 84 TOBB SS
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 19. Romeo Travis
REB: 11. A. Pustovyi
AST: 5. Paul Delaney
PTS: 23. V. Golubovic
REB: 10. V. Golubovic
AST: 7. Clay Tucker
83.6 - 117.0
Oct 19, 2013
VS
BC Goverla
W, 70 - 65 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
2-0 PTS: 20. Paul Delaney
REB: 9. Romeo Travis
AST: 5. Paul Delaney
PTS: 22. T. Peterson
REB: 10. Andre Young
AST: 3. Andre Young
90.8 - 84.4
Oct 23, 2013
VS
BC Nizhny Novgorod
W, 78 - 76 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 18. Jamal Shuler
REB: 8. Romeo Travis
AST: 4. Jamal Shuler
PTS: 21. Petr Gubanov
REB: 7. Vadim Panin
AST: 9. D. Khvostov
103.1 - 100.4
Oct 26, 2013
@
Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih
L, 77 - 73 CK KTY
Ukrainian Superleague
2-1 PTS: 18. Paul Delaney
REB: 8. Jamal Shuler
AST: 6. Paul Delaney
PTS: 13. Nate Bowie
REB: 8. Herb Pope
AST: 8. S. Bozeman
100.2 - 95.0
Oct 29, 2013
@
Alba Fehervar
W, 75 - 88 Vodafone Sportcentrum
Eurocup
3-0 PTS: 24. Paul Delaney
REB: 12. Romeo Travis
AST: 5. Paul Delaney
PTS: 20. Ramone Moore
REB: 7. Greg Somogyi
AST: 5. Z. Supola
95.4 - 111.9
Nov 3, 2013
@
SK Dnipro Azot
W, 53 - 64 Палац тенісу
Ukrainian Superleague
3-1 PTS: 14. V. Kovalenko
REB: 8. Romeo Travis
AST: 4. Paul Delaney
PTS: 12. A. Korochkin
REB: 8. A. McKenzie
AST: 4. G. Maceina
73.2 - 88.4
Nov 6, 2013
@
PAOK BC
L, 77 - 69 PAOK Sports Arena
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 19. Paul Delaney
REB: 7. Jamal Shuler
AST: 4. Jamal Shuler
PTS: 18. Mark Payne
REB: 9. E. Margaritis
AST: 4. D.J. Cooper
108.2 - 97.0
Nov 9, 2013
VS
Politekhnika-Halychyna
W, 84 - 62 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
4-1 PTS: 17. Matt Gatens
REB: 9. Romeo Travis
AST: 4. Paul Delaney
PTS: 16. V. Vukosavljevic
REB: 10. V. Vukosavljevic
AST: 8. D. Mitchell
116.4 - 85.9
Nov 13, 2013
VS
KK Buducnost VOLI
W, 84 - 76 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
4-1 PTS: 17. Matt Gatens
REB: 8. Matt Gatens
AST: 6. Paul Delaney
PTS: 15. A. Capin
REB: 7. Suad Sehovic
AST: 7. A. Capin
118.2 - 107.0
Nov 16, 2013
VS
Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye
W, 91 - 84 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
5-1 PTS: 23. Paul Delaney
REB: 6. Jamal Shuler
AST: 11. Paul Delaney
PTS: 21. LaRon Dendy
REB: 14. LaRon Dendy
AST: 6. A. Butskyy
98.4 - 90.9
Nov 20, 2013
VS
TED Kolejliler Ankara
L, 79 - 81 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 14. Matt Gatens
REB: 8. Romeo Travis
AST: 6. Jamal Shuler
PTS: 22. V. Golubovic
REB: 17. V. Golubovic
AST: 10. A. Rasic
120.4 - 123.4
Nov 23, 2013
@
MBC Mykolaiv
W, 62 - 65 ПС Надежда
Ukrainian Superleague
6-1 PTS: 17. Romeo Travis
REB: 9. Jamal Shuler
AST: 4. Paul Delaney
PTS: 14. K. Bristol
REB: 10. K. Bristol
AST: 6. Z. Peiners
91.4 - 95.9
Nov 27, 2013
@
BC Nizhny Novgorod
L, 86 - 66 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 12. Romeo Travis
REB: 8. Romeo Travis
AST: 4. Jamal Shuler
PTS: 18. Luke Babbitt
REB: 8. D. Thompson
AST: 4. Vadim Panin
123.8 - 95.0
Dec 3, 2013
VS
Alba Fehervar
W, 81 - 52 Odessa Sport Palace
Eurocup
5-3 PTS: 17. Matt Gatens
REB: 7. R. Freimanis
AST: 7. Jamal Shuler
PTS: 20. Greg Somogyi
REB: 11. Greg Somogyi
AST: 4. B. Hobbs
114.2 - 73.3
Dec 8, 2013
VS
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
W, 97 - 64 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
7-1 PTS: 20. A. Pustovyi
REB: 7. V. Kovalenko
AST: 11. Paul Delaney
PTS: 17. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 6. V. Koreniuk
AST: 3. O. Shchepkin
134.7 - 88.9
Dec 10, 2013
VS
PAOK BC
W, 70 - 58 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
6-3 PTS: 16. Paul Delaney
REB: 6. Jamal Shuler
AST: 5. Paul Delaney
PTS: 17. M. Tsairelis
REB: 7. D.J. Cooper
AST: 7. D.J. Cooper
100.7 - 83.5
Dec 15, 2013
@
BC Odessa
W, 70 - 88 Krayan Sports Complex
Ukrainian Superleague
8-1 PTS: 21. Romeo Travis
REB: 8. Jamal Shuler
AST: 12. Paul Delaney
PTS: 16. T. Everett
REB: 6. A. Agafonov
AST: 5. T. Everett
102.3 - 128.6
Dec 18, 2013
@
KK Buducnost VOLI
L, 91 - 87 Moraca Sports Center
Eurocup
6-4 PTS: 24. Matt Gatens
REB: 6. R. Freimanis
AST: 6. Paul Delaney
PTS: 14. N. Ivanovic
REB: 7. Suad Sehovic
AST: 6. N. Ivanovic
123.1 - 117.7
Dec 22, 2013
@
BC Donetsk
W, 86 - 95 Druzhba Palace of Sports
Ukrainian Superleague
9-1 PTS: 18. Romeo Travis
REB: 11. Romeo Travis
AST: 8. Paul Delaney
PTS: 23. Ben McCauley
REB: 7. Ben McCauley
AST: 8. Bernard King
118.9 - 131.3
Dec 24, 2013
@
Azovmash Mariupol
W, 72 - 79 Sportkompleks Illichivets
Ukrainian Superleague
10-1 PTS: 18. Paul Delaney
REB: 7. R. Freimanis
AST: 7. Jamal Shuler
PTS: 16. C. Collins
REB: 11. C. Collins
AST: 7. K. Houston
108.4 - 119.0
Dec 27, 2013
VS
BC Budivelnik
L, 76 - 84 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
10-2 PTS: 18. Jamal Shuler
REB: 8. R. Freimanis
AST: 6. Paul Delaney
PTS: 34. D. Summers
REB: 11. D. Summers
AST: 5. A. Lebedintsev
116.1 - 128.3
Jan 5, 2014
VS
BC Odessa
W, 83 - 73 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
11-2 PTS: 22. Matt Gatens
REB: 11. R. Freimanis
AST: 12. Paul Delaney
PTS: 17. A. Agafonov
REB: 6. R. Kryvych
AST: 9. T. Everett
121.3 - 106.7
Jan 8, 2014
VS
KK Radnicki Kragujevac
W, 73 - 68 Odessa Sport Palace
Eurocup
7-4 PTS: 14. Paul Delaney
REB: 9. R. Freimanis
AST: 6. Paul Delaney
PTS: 15. D. Mladjan
REB: 10. S. Bircevic
AST: 8. M. Marinovic
99.2 - 92.4
Jan 11, 2014
@
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
W, 66 - 92 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
12-2 PTS: 24. Romeo Travis
REB: 9. Jamal Shuler
AST: 8. Jamal Shuler
PTS: 17. S. Zagreba
REB: 8. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 11. O. Mishula
87.7 - 122.3
Jan 15, 2014
@
Strasbourg IG
W, 72 - 78 Rhenus Sport
Eurocup
8-4 PTS: 25. Jamal Shuler
REB: 7. Romeo Travis
AST: 5. Paul Delaney
PTS: 20. R. Duport
REB: 9. R. Duport
AST: 4. L. Campbell
104.0 - 112.6
Jan 22, 2014
@
ALBA
L, 87 - 71 o2 World
Eurocup
8-5 PTS: 24. Romeo Travis
REB: 8. Romeo Travis
AST: 6. Jamal Shuler
PTS: 15. R. Redding
REB: 5. R. Redding
AST: 7. R. Redding
122.3 - 99.8
Jan 30, 2014
VS
ALBA
L, 65 - 68 Odessa Sport Palace
Eurocup
8-6 PTS: 12. R. Freimanis
REB: 7. Matt Gatens
AST: 3. Matt Gatens
PTS: 15. R. Redding
REB: 11. L. Kendall
AST: 5. R. Redding
89.7 - 93.9
Feb 1, 2014
@
BC Kyiv
W, 62 - 68 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
13-2 PTS: 17. Romeo Travis
REB: 8. Romeo Travis
AST: 9. Paul Delaney
PTS: 13. V. Bobrov
REB: 11. D. Coleman
AST: 14. D. Coleman
93.3 - 102.3
Feb 3, 2014
@
SK Cherkasy Monkeys
W, 68 - 72 ПС Будівельник
Ukrainian Superleague
14-2 PTS: 19. R. Freimanis
REB: 7. Matt Gatens
AST: 4. Jamal Shuler
PTS: 21. Ronald Moore
REB: 6. Jamal Boykin
AST: 10. Ronald Moore
105.3 - 111.5
Feb 12, 2014
@
KK Radnicki Kragujevac
L, 86 - 68 Lake Arena
Eurocup
8-7 PTS: 18. Matt Gatens
REB: 3. A. Ryabchuk
AST: 4. Paul Delaney
PTS: 18. S. Bircevic
REB: 8. S. Bircevic
AST: 13. M. Marinovic
126.1 - 99.7
Feb 16, 2014
VS
BC Donetsk
W, 97 - 76 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
15-2 PTS: 23. Romeo Travis
REB: 8. Paul Delaney
AST: 12. Paul Delaney
PTS: 19. D. Mitchell
REB: 7. M. Korniyenko
AST: 5. D. Mitchell
130.0 - 101.9
Feb 19, 2014
VS
Strasbourg IG
W, 74 - 63 Odessa Sport Palace
Eurocup
9-7 PTS: 16. Jamal Shuler
REB: 6. Romeo Travis
AST: 5. Paul Delaney
PTS: 18. R. Duport
REB: 6. R. Duport
AST: 6. Antoine Diot
112.6 - 95.8
Mar 1, 2014
VS
SK Cherkasy Monkeys
W, 76 - 63 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
16-2 PTS: 13. Matt Gatens
REB: 9. Romeo Travis
AST: 5. Romeo Travis
PTS: 14. Jamal Boykin
REB: 13. I. Chumakov
AST: 6. A. Chigrinov
102.6 - 85.1
Mar 5, 2014
VS
TED Kolejliler Ankara
W, 75 - 71 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Eurocup
10-7 PTS: 19. Romeo Travis
REB: 9. Romeo Travis
AST: 4. Matt Gatens
PTS: 18. V. Golubovic
REB: 11. V. Golubovic
AST: 7. K. Valters
116.7 - 110.5
Mar 8, 2014
VS
MBC Mykolaiv
W, 100 - 72 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
17-2 PTS: 17. Matt Gatens
REB: 10. V. Kovalenko
AST: 6. Sergei Popov
PTS: 11. Mateo Kedzo
REB: 6. Mateo Kedzo
AST: 4. Bill Clark
126.8 - 91.3
Mar 12, 2014
@
TED Kolejliler Ankara
L, 72 - 60 TOBB SS
Eurocup
10-8 PTS: 14. Romeo Travis
REB: 5. Paul Delaney
AST: 9. Paul Delaney
PTS: 23. V. Golubovic
REB: 14. V. Golubovic
AST: 7. Clay Tucker
108.0 - 90.0
Mar 14, 2014
VS
SK Dnipro Azot
W, 91 - 59 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
18-2 PTS: 17. V. Konev
REB: 12. V. Konev
AST: 10. A. Ryabchuk
PTS: 18. Bogdan Bayda
REB: 6. Y. Zubrytskyi
AST: 4. Y. Kvitkovskiy
129.2 - 83.7
Mar 16, 2014
VS
Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih
W, 98 - 56 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
19-2 PTS: 12. Jamal Shuler
REB: 6. R. Freimanis
AST: 5. A. Ryabchuk
PTS: 17. V. Malchevskiy
REB: 8. V. Malchevskiy
AST: 4. I. Korotkov
128.6 - 73.5
Mar 23, 2014
@
Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye
W, 56 - 89 ЗАС
Ukrainian Superleague
20-2 PTS: 16. R. Freimanis
REB: 7. V. Kovalenko
AST: 6. A. Prokopenko
PTS: 20. A. Malysh
REB: 6. A. Rybalko
AST: 5. D. Antonets
83.5 - 132.7
Mar 29, 2014
@
BC Budivelnik
W, 88 - 97 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
21-2 PTS: 25. Jamal Shuler
REB: 5. Jamal Shuler
AST: 8. Paul Delaney
PTS: 20. M. Anisimov
REB: 8. Ricky Minard
AST: 7. Ricky Minard
120.0 - 132.3
Apr 1, 2014
@
Politekhnika-Halychyna
W, 53 - 97 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
22-2 PTS: 18. S. Zavadsky
REB: 7. R. Freimanis
AST: 8. A. Ryabchuk
PTS: 12. A. Miles
REB: 5. N. Polyulyak
AST: 3. N. Polyulyak
68.9 - 126.1
Apr 3, 2014
@
BC Goverla
W, 51 - 67 Sports Palace Galychyna
Ukrainian Superleague
23-2 PTS: 19. Jamal Shuler
REB: 7. A. Pustovyi
AST: 6. Paul Delaney
PTS: 11. D. Kozlov
REB: 8. D. Kozlov
AST: 5. D. Lipovtsev
69.4 - 91.1
Apr 6, 2014
VS
Azovmash Mariupol
L, 61 - 77 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
23-3 PTS: 14. Sergei Popov
REB: 5. A. Pustovyi
AST: 4. Jamal Shuler
PTS: 20. K. Natyazhko
REB: 8. D. Lukashov
AST: 5. A. Slipenchuk
94.0 - 118.7
Apr 12, 2014
VS
BC Kyiv
W, 84 - 55 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
24-3 PTS: 13. Matt Gatens
REB: 7. Romeo Travis
AST: 5. Paul Delaney
PTS: 12. R. Otverchenko
REB: 5. M. Sandul
AST: 3. R. Otverchenko
123.3 - 80.7
Apr 15, 2014
@
BC Kyiv
W, 61 - 65 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
25-3 PTS: 17. R. Freimanis
REB: 6. Matt Gatens
AST: 6. Jamal Shuler
PTS: 15. V. Bobrov
REB: 7. V. Bobrov
AST: 9. V. Bobrov
84.1 - 89.6
Apr 22, 2014
1:00 PM ET
VS
BC Donetsk
Preview Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 24, 2014
11:00 AM ET
VS
BC Donetsk
Preview Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 27, 2014
1:00 PM ET
@
BC Donetsk
Preview Druzhba Palace of Sports
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A