yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Romanian Divizia A

Romanian Divizia A Teams


BC Mures Targu-Mures
Targu Mures, Romania

BC Timba Timisoara
Timisoara, Romania

BCM U Pitesti
Pitesti, Romania

CS Energia Rovinari
Targu Jiu, Romania
CS Universitatea Cluj
Cluj-Napoca, Romania

CSM Oradea
Oradea, Romania

CSS Bega Timisoara
Timisoara, Romania

CSU Asesoft Ploiesti
Ploiesti, Romania

CSU Atlassib Sibiu
Sibiu, Romania

Gaz Metan Medias
Medias, Romania

SCM CSU Craiova
Craiova, Romania

U-Banca Transilvania Cluj
Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Points
Gerald LeePLO21.50
Zoran KrstanovicCRA21.00
Glen DandridgeTMB20.00
Vasil KyosevCLU19.67
Dragan LabovicPLO18.50
Rebounds
Ousmane BarroMUR12.00
Chris LeeATL8.00
Nemanja MilosevicENE8.00
Chris CooperPLO7.50
Ivan BosnjakCRA7.50
Assists
Dee BrownPLO11.67
Daniel DillonORA7.33
Zlatko JovanovicTIM6.67
Edi SinadinovicMUR5.33
Ronald RossPIT5.33
Blocks
Bill AmisSTE2.50
Gerald LeePLO1.50
Chris CooperPLO1.50
Larry TurnerENE1.33
Ousmane BarroMUR1.00
Steals
Jonte FlowersPLO4.00
Brandon JohnsonATL3.50
Niksa NikolicGAZ2.67
Adrian TudorSTE2.50
Rares MandacheTRAN2.33
FG%
Norbert PascuATL1.00
Lucian ChirofPIT1.00
Horia HoraORA1.00
Mihai GavrilaGAZ1.00
Dragos CheorgheTRAN1.00

Romanian Divizia A Schedule

Top Performers for October 23, 2014

Romanian Divizia A Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
10/23 
ENE (W
BCM U Pitesti (L
10/25 CLU 
TMB 
10/25 
TRAN 
SCM CSU Craiova 
10/25 
PLO 
STE 
10/26 
MUR 
TIM 
10/26 
CSM Oradea 
ATL 
10/26 
Gaz Metan Medias 
BCM U Pitesti 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Larry TurnerENEPoints25
Nemanja MilosevicENEPoints19
Nemanja MilosevicENERebounds14
Mirko KovacBCM U PitestiRebounds7
Ronald RossBCM U PitestiAssists9
Giordan WatsonENEAssists6
Larry TurnerENEBlocks2
Stevan MilosevicBCM U PitestiBlocks1
Ronald RossBCM U PitestiSteals3
Nemanja MilosevicENESteals2
Nemanja MilosevicENEFIC20.2
Larry TurnerENEFIC16.6

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1CSU Asesoft Ploiesti3-0-
2Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti2-00.5
3SCM CSU Craiova2-11
4CS Energia Rovinari2-11
5BCM U Pitesti2-11
6U-Banca Transilvania Cluj2-11
7CSU Atlassib Sibiu1-11.5
8CSS Bega Timisoara1-22
9Gaz Metan Medias1-22
10CSM Oradea1-22
11BC Mures Targu-Mures1-22
12BC Timba Timisoara0-22.5
13CS Universitatea Cluj0-33

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards