Sammic ISB 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Sammic ISB Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2016
v. Gandia Basquet W, 73 - 64 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
1-0 PTS: 18. Ander Garcia
REB: 7. Tim Dezelski
AST: 5. Alex Ramon
PTS: 16. K. Navarro
REB: 11. S. Miller
AST: 1. K. Navarro
102.6 - 90.0
Oct 8, 2016
@ C.B. Tarragona 2017 W, 60 - 63 Pavello El Serrallo
Spanish LEB Silver
2-0 PTS: 13. Gaizka Maiza
REB: 6. Gaizka Maiza
AST: 4. Gaizka Maiza
PTS: 13. J. Hernandez
REB: 11. I. Harrison
AST: 3. J. Hernandez
83.5 - 87.6
Oct 16, 2016
v. Planasa Navarra W, 63 - 56 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
3-0 PTS: 12. Ibon Guridi
REB: 8. Tim Dezelski
AST: 6. Gaizka Maiza
PTS: 13. Inaki Narros
REB: 8. M. Vazquez
AST: 6. A. Fuentes
83.3 - 74.0
Oct 23, 2016
@ Albacete Basket L, 71 - 41
Spanish LEB Silver
3-1 PTS: 10. Tim Dezelski
REB: 10. Tim Dezelski
AST: 3. Alex Ramon
PTS: 17. M. Torres
REB: 7. J. Blazquez
AST: 6. G. Elias
116.3 - 67.2
Oct 30, 2016
v. Cambados Xuven W, 91 - 88 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
4-1 PTS: 28. Joe De Ciman
REB: 9. Tim Dezelski
AST: 5. Gaizka Maiza
PTS: 25. S. Gelazonia
REB: 9. S. Gelazonia
AST: 5. A. Chapela
114.1 - 110.3
Nov 5, 2016
@ Agustinos-Eras E. Leclerc Leon W, 76 - 80
Spanish LEB Silver
5-1 PTS: 22. Joe De Ciman
REB: 12. Tim Dezelski
AST: 4. Gaizka Maiza
PTS: 22. B. Mbamalu
REB: 10. Jack Crook
AST: 3. A. Libroia
104.2 - 109.7
Nov 9, 2016
v. Aquimisa Queso Zamorano L, 76 - 78 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
5-2 PTS: 14. Tim Dezelski
REB: 8. M. Karena
AST: 6. Ander Garcia
PTS: 23. Nyla Forbes
REB: 8. J. Solarin
AST: 3. Sango Niang
115.3 - 118.3
Nov 12, 2016
@ Aceitunas Fragata Moron W, 49 - 62
Spanish LEB Silver
6-2 PTS: 16. M. Karena
REB: 10. Tim Dezelski
AST: 3. Ander Garcia
PTS: 15. A. Marin
REB: 10. A. Marin
AST: 3. A. Marin
70.3 - 89.0
Nov 20, 2016
v. Fundacion Lucentum W, 75 - 53 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
7-2 PTS: 14. Ibon Guridi
REB: 7. Ander Garcia
AST: 5. Gaizka Maiza
PTS: 16. G. Rejon
REB: 5. G. Rejon
AST: 3. G. Rejon
108.7 - 76.8
Nov 26, 2016
@ Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea L, 60 - 57 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
7-3 PTS: 17. Joe De Ciman
REB: 13. Tim Dezelski
AST: 3. Tim Dezelski
PTS: 17. V. Vucetic
REB: 6. Iker Salazar
AST: 4. Iker Salazar
83.1 - 78.9
Dec 2, 2016
@ C.B. Valladolid L, 68 - 57 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Silver
7-4 PTS: 17. M. Karena
REB: 9. M. Karena
AST: 3. M. Karena
PTS: 20. S. De La Fuente
REB: 11. R. Graham
AST: 4. S. De La Fuente
99.5 - 83.4
Dec 7, 2016
v. Carrefour El Bulevar W, 75 - 67 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
8-4 PTS: 13. Joe De Ciman
REB: 6. Ibon Guridi
AST: 5. Joe De Ciman
PTS: 18. C. Beranek
REB: 8. N. Vujovic
AST: 5. Javier Marin
113.9 - 101.8
Dec 11, 2016
v. CB L'Hospitalet W, 81 - 63 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
9-4 PTS: 24. Ander Garcia
REB: 6. M. Karena
AST: 5. M. Karena
PTS: 18. G. Diaz Morera
REB: 5. M. Ogunfolu
AST: 5. E. San Epifanio
123.4 - 96.0
Dec 17, 2016
v. Coviran Granada L, 56 - 78 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
9-5 PTS: 17. Gaizka Maiza
REB: 6. M. Karena
AST: 3. Tim Dezelski
PTS: 15. Adrian Bowie
REB: 7. Joel Almeida
AST: 2. Adrian Bowie
82.5 - 114.9
Dec 30, 2016
@ Alcazar Basket W, 71 - 73
Spanish LEB Silver
10-5 PTS: 19. M. Karena
REB: 7. M. Karena
AST: 4. Joe De Ciman
PTS: 20. J. Santonja
REB: 10. Nacho Diaz
AST: 3. L. Thomas
101.5 - 104.4
Jan 7, 2017
@ Gandia Basquet W, 64 - 76 Pavello Municipal de Gandia
Spanish LEB Silver
11-5 PTS: 21. Tim Dezelski
REB: 9. Tim Dezelski
AST: 4. Gaizka Maiza
PTS: 14. S. Miller
REB: 9. C. Conde
AST: 3. Carlos Gil
85.2 - 101.1
Jan 15, 2017
v. C.B. Tarragona 2017 W, 90 - 68 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
12-5 PTS: 23. M. Karena
REB: 9. Tim Dezelski
AST: 5. Joe De Ciman
PTS: 20. X. Hernandez
REB: 7. Nil Sabata
AST: 3. D. Martinez
121.9 - 92.1
Jan 28, 2017
@ Planasa Navarra W, 57 - 93 Polideportivo Anaitasuna
Spanish LEB Silver
13-5 PTS: 21. Tim Dezelski
REB: 7. Tim Dezelski
AST: 5. Alex Ramon
PTS: 14. V. Hidalgo
REB: 8. M. Vazquez
AST: 3. A. Garcia
74.5 - 121.6
Feb 5, 2017
v. Albacete Basket W, 90 - 83 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
14-5 PTS: 23. M. Karena
REB: 7. M. Karena
AST: 5. Joe De Ciman
PTS: 20. J. Short
REB: 6. J. Short
AST: 4. J. Short
125.1 - 115.3
Feb 11, 2017
@ Cambados Xuven L, 79 - 70 Pabellon Municipal O Pombal
Spanish LEB Silver
14-6 PTS: 18. Ander Garcia
REB: 6. M. Karena
AST: 3. Ibon Guridi
PTS: 14. A. Chapela
REB: 7. C. Nkaloulou
AST: 4. A. Chapela
105.0 - 93.0
Feb 19, 2017
v. Agustinos-Eras E. Leclerc Leon W, 93 - 79 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
15-6 PTS: 23. M. Karena
REB: 10. Tim Dezelski
AST: 5. Gaizka Maiza
PTS: 25. B. Mbamalu
REB: 7. Lamine Dieng
AST: 3. J. Medina
130.8 - 111.1
Feb 25, 2017
@ Aquimisa Queso Zamorano W, 67 - 72
Spanish LEB Silver
16-6 PTS: 13. Joe De Ciman
REB: 9. Gaizka Maiza
AST: 4. M. Karena
PTS: 15. Chris Hansen
REB: 9. Johan Kody
AST: 5. Sango Niang
92.2 - 99.0
Mar 5, 2017
v. Aceitunas Fragata Moron W, 83 - 75 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
17-6 PTS: 18. Joe De Ciman
REB: 9. Tim Dezelski
AST: 4. Tim Dezelski
PTS: 25. A. Marin
REB: 7. O. Keshinro
AST: 3. A. Marin
115.5 - 104.4
Mar 12, 2017
@ Fundacion Lucentum W, 53 - 62 Centro de Tecnificacion de Alicante
Spanish LEB Silver
18-6 PTS: 18. M. Karena
REB: 7. M. Karena
AST: 4. Gaizka Maiza
PTS: 14. G. Rejon
REB: 9. Alvaro Lobo
AST: 2. G. Rejon
76.4 - 89.4
Mar 19, 2017
v. Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea W, 89 - 82 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
19-6 PTS: 21. Ander Garcia
REB: 6. Ander Garcia
AST: 7. Tim Dezelski
PTS: 25. K. Mutakabbir
REB: 8. Iker Salazar
AST: 4. K. Mutakabbir
119.3 - 109.9
Mar 26, 2017
v. C.B. Valladolid W, 88 - 84 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
20-6 PTS: 20. Tim Dezelski
REB: 10. P. Arenaza
AST: 5. Tim Dezelski
PTS: 25. H. Wade-Chatman
REB: 11. S. De La Fuente
AST: 2. H. Wade-Chatman
127.5 - 121.7
Apr 1, 2017
@ CB L'Hospitalet W, 65 - 94 Complex Esportiu l'Hospitalet Nord
Spanish LEB Silver
21-6 PTS: 15. Ander Garcia
REB: 7. M. Karena
AST: 7. Gaizka Maiza
PTS: 13. I. Todorovic
REB: 7. G. Diaz Morera
AST: 4. Alex Reina
83.1 - 120.2
Apr 8, 2017
@ Coviran Granada L, 73 - 67 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Silver
21-7 PTS: 17. Tim Dezelski
REB: 11. Tim Dezelski
AST: 3. Gaizka Maiza
PTS: 13. A. Bortolussi
REB: 8. I. Martinez
AST: 2. A. Bortolussi
100.2 - 92.0
Apr 16, 2017
@ Carrefour El Bulevar W, 45 - 60 Multiusos Carlos Sastre
Spanish LEB Silver
22-7 PTS: 18. M. Karena
REB: 6. Ander Garcia
AST: 2. Joe De Ciman
PTS: 10. William Hall
REB: 12. N. Vujovic
AST: 3. C. Beranek
70.2 - 93.7
Apr 22, 2017
v. Alcazar Basket W, 72 - 67 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
23-7 PTS: 20. M. Karena
REB: 6. M. Karena
AST: 4. Gaizka Maiza
PTS: 23. L. Thomas
REB: 7. J. Santonja
AST: 6. L. Thomas
100.9 - 93.9