2014-2015 adidas Next Generation Tournament Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Franco Ramiro Acosta Diaz F 6-5 - Unicaja Malaga Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Emir Ahmedic F 6-6 - KK Spars Junior Team Tuzla 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Matas Andruskevicius G 6-1 - Zalgiris Junior Team Klaipeda 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Aleksandar Aranitovic G 6-5 201 KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Belgrade 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Adnan Arslanagic G 5-9 - KK Spars Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Edin Atic GF 6-6 - KK Spars Junior Team Bugojno 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tomas Auruskevicius G 6-2 - Zalgiris Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Darko Bajo F 6-7 214 KK Spars Junior Team Nova Bila 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ignacio Ballespin F 6-2 - Real Madrid Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Jonathan Barreiro F 6-7 - Real Madrid Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Romaric Belemene F 6-7 - Unicaja Malaga Junior Team N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Republic of the Congo
Laurynas Beliauskas G 6-0 - Zalgiris Junior Team Klaipeda 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Gregory Bengaber G 6-0 - INSEP Les Abymes 2019 NBA Draft Eligible France
Rihards Berzins F 6-7 - BC VEF Riga Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Renars Birkans PG 5-10 - BC VEF Riga Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Laurynas Birutis C 6-11 205 Zalgiris Junior Team Siauliai 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Yannik Blanc - - - INSEP N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible -
Robert Bobroczkyi C 7-4 - Stella Azzurra Junior Team N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Romania
Marko Bordas G 6-2 - KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Lorenzo Bucarelli G 6-4 194 Stella Azzurra Junior Team Florence 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Sani Campara G 6-2 - KK Spars Junior Team Sarajevo 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Mattia Campo F 6-5 - Stella Azzurra Junior Team Bassano Del Grappa 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Emanuel Cate C 6-8 - Real Madrid Junior Team Bucharest 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Romania
Ivan Corovic F 6-5 - KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Olivier Cortale F 6-7 202 INSEP Clamart 2019 NBA Draft Eligible France
Carlos Corts G 5-10 - Unicaja Malaga Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Pavle Cvetinovic C 6-9 - KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Daniel De La Rua G 5-9 - Real Madrid Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Dimitr Diara G 6-2 - INSEP N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible France
Mykolas Dieninis F 6-7 - Zalgiris Junior Team Vilnius 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Luka Doncic F 6-5 - Real Madrid Junior Team Ljubljana 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Slovenia
Felipe Dos Anjos C 7-2 - Real Madrid Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Jovan Drljaca C 6-7 - KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Atif Durak G 6-2 185 KK Spars Junior Team Zenica 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ibrahim Durmo SG - - KK Spars Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Martynas Echodas F 6-7 - Zalgiris Junior Team Kaunas 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Adama El Hadji Ba C 6-10 - Stella Azzurra Junior Team Dakar 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Senegal
Emils Enkuzens G 6-2 - BC VEF Riga Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Kristaps Feikners G 6-2 - BC VEF Riga Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Karlis Garoza C 6-5 - BC VEF Riga Junior Team Saldus 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Amar Gegic PG 6-5 181 KK Spars Junior Team Stuttgart 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Manuel Gil F 6-6 176 Unicaja Malaga Junior Team Huesca 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Stephane Gombauld F 6-7 200 INSEP Saint-Claude 2019 NBA Draft Eligible France
Quentin Goulmy C 6-7 - INSEP Fontenay-aux-Roses 2020 NBA Draft Eligible France
Marko Grkovic G 6-6 201 Unicaja Malaga Junior Team Pristina 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Kosovo
Tommaso Guariglia C 6-8 203 Stella Azzurra Junior Team Salerno 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Davis Gutmanis SG 6-3 - BC VEF Riga Junior Team Riga 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Elvin Hadzihasanovic F 6-7 - KK Spars Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Eduards Hazners G 6-3 - BC VEF Riga Junior Team Riga 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Victor Hernandez G 6-1 175 Unicaja Malaga Junior Team Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Maksims Hudins C 6-8 - BC VEF Riga Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Roberts Ikaunieks G 6-4 - BC VEF Riga Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Sabahudin Jahic C 6-8 - KK Spars Junior Team Sarajevo 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Jonathan Jeanne C 6-10 208 INSEP Les Abymes 2019 NBA Draft Eligible France
Juan Pedro Jimenez F 6-6 - Unicaja Malaga Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Nemanja Kapetanovic G 6-4 187 KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Belgrade 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Tadas Kararinas C 6-7 - Zalgiris Junior Team Silute 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Stefan Kenic SF 6-6 200 KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Belgrade 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Justas Klimavicius G 6-5 - Zalgiris Junior Team Kaunas 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Verners Kohs F 6-7 190 BC VEF Riga Junior Team Ventspils 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Nikola Kovacevic G 6-2 - KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Belgrade 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Arnolds Krauklis SF 6-2 - BC VEF Riga Junior Team Riga 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Matiss Kulackovskis - - - BC VEF Riga Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible -
Arnoldas Kulboka F 6-6 - Zalgiris Junior Team Marijampole 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Rodions Kurucs F 6-7 - BC VEF Riga Junior Team Cesis 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Andrea Latorre G 6-8 215 Stella Azzurra Junior Team Venice 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Arthur Leboeuf G 5-8 172 INSEP Lons-le-Saunier 2019 NBA Draft Eligible France
Miquel Llinas PG 6-2 - Real Madrid Junior Team Manacor 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Luc Loubaki G 6-3 185 INSEP Pontoise 2019 NBA Draft Eligible France
Savo Macan G 6-3 - KK Spars Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Fahrudin Manjgafic F 6-8 - KK Spars Junior Team Bugojno 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dario Masciarelli G 6-4 192 Stella Azzurra Junior Team Pescara 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Gytis Masiulis F 6-6 198 Zalgiris Junior Team Kaunas 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Andrej Maslinko C 6-8 - Stella Azzurra Junior Team Skopje 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Augustas Meskauskas F 6-5 - Zalgiris Junior Team Siauliai 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Arunas Mikalauskas F 6-5 - Zalgiris Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
David Miladinovic C 6-10 208 KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Smederevo 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Guillermo Mulero F 6-2 - Real Madrid Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Samba Ndiaye C 6-7 185 Real Madrid Junior Team Dakar 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Senegal
Lazar Nikolic G 6-6 192 Stella Azzurra Junior Team Belgrade 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Curtis Nwohuocha C 6-7 - Stella Azzurra Junior Team Cantu 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Viny Okouo C 7-1 - Unicaja Malaga Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Republic of the Congo
Kristinn Palsson G 6-5 - Stella Azzurra Junior Team Reykjanesbaer 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Iceland
Djordje Pazin G 6-3 - Stella Azzurra Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Ajdin Penava F 6-7 - KK Spars Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alija Piric C 6-9 200 KK Spars Junior Team Tuzla 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Darel Poirier F 6-8 - INSEP N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible France
Bogdan Popa C 6-9 210 Unicaja Malaga Junior Team Ploiesti 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Romania
Nikola Popovic SF 6-8 - KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Domagoj Proleta F 6-7 - Real Madrid Junior Team Dubrovnik 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
Aleksa Radanov F 6-6 185 KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Belgrade 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Todor Radonjic F 6-6 198 Stella Azzurra Junior Team Podgorica 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Matija Radovic SG 6-5 - KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Belgrade 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Zigmars Raimo F 6-5 - BC VEF Riga Junior Team Madona 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Nikola Rakicevic G 6-5 198 KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Smederevo 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Jules Rambaut C 6-6 - INSEP Reims 2020 NBA Draft Eligible France
Andres Rico G 6-2 - Real Madrid Junior Team Madrid 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Jose Rodriguez Nogueira G 6-1 - Unicaja Malaga Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Alejandro Romero Medrano F 6-6 - Unicaja Malaga Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Marcis Saulitis C 6-7 - BC VEF Riga Junior Team Tukums 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Nicola Savoldelli PG 6-0 180 Stella Azzurra Junior Team Bergamo 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Babacar Seye F 6-8 - Stella Azzurra Junior Team N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Senegal
Njegos Sikiras F 6-6 210 Stella Azzurra Junior Team Pale 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Karlis Silins C 6-7 - BC VEF Riga Junior Team N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Borisa Simanic F 6-8 202 KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Ljubovija 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Giuseppe Sorrentino G 6-2 - Stella Azzurra Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Ablaye Sow F 6-8 - Unicaja Malaga Junior Team N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Senegal
Eimantas Stankevicius G 6-0 183 Zalgiris Junior Team Kaunas 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Vojislav Stojanovic SG 6-4 196 KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Belgrade 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Bathiste Tchouaffe G 6-4 192 INSEP Poiters 2020 NBA Draft Eligible France
Iba Koite Thiam - 6-7 - Stella Azzurra Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Senegal
Mark Tikhonenko F 6-5 - Unicaja Malaga Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Arnas Tilinde F 6-4 - Zalgiris Junior Team Kaunas 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Killian Wiard Tillie C 6-7 - INSEP Paris 2020 NBA Draft Eligible France
Ignacio Javier Trujillo Riverola G 6-3 - Unicaja Malaga Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Adis Turbic G 6-2 - KK Spars Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Jorge Turbica F 6-6 - Unicaja Malaga Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Toms Upe G 6-2 - BC VEF Riga Junior Team Rezekne 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Rares Uta C 6-10 - Unicaja Malaga Junior Team Targu Mures 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Romania
Martynas Varnas F 6-5 175 Zalgiris Junior Team Kaunas 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Arnas Velicka G 6-3 - Zalgiris Junior Team N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Timothe Vergiat G 6-1 - INSEP Roanne 2020 NBA Draft Eligible France
Faris Verlasevic F 6-5 - KK Spars Junior Team Sarajevo 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Santiago Yusta F 6-7 - Real Madrid Junior Team Madrid 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Augustas Zilinskas F 6-4 - Zalgiris Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Kristers Zoriks PG 6-1 - BC VEF Riga Junior Team Dobele 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Nikolajs Zotovs G 5-10 - BC VEF Riga Junior Team Riga 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Eldar Zulcic F 6-7 - KK Spars Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina