yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Austrian A Bundesliga

Austrian A Bundesliga Teams


Allianz Swans Gmunden
Gmunden, Austria

Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions
Traiskirchen, Austria

BC Zepter Vienna
Vienna, Austria

Chin Min Dragons St. Polten
St. Polten, Austria

ece bulls Kapfenberg
Kapfenberg, Austria

Redwell Gunners Oberwart
Oberwart, Austria

WBC Raiffeisen Wels
Wels, Austria

Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg
Klosterneuburg, Austria
Points
Amin StevensRPF20.21
Zoran KrstanovicOBE19.93
Darryl BryantRPF18.18
Janou RubinRPF16.97
Fabricio VayATL16.93
Rebounds
Petras BalockaRPF9.58
Travis TaylorCGK8.45
Kelly BeidlerRAI8.36
Amin StevensRPF7.68
Zoran KrstanovicOBE7.64
Assists
Ian BoylanKAP6.52
Anthony ShaviesCGK4.90
Sammy ZeglinskiOBE4.85
Jonathan LeeASG4.79
Zamal NixonRAI4.66
Blocks
Jakob PoeltlATL2.32
Andrew Van NestSTP1.50
Kelly BeidlerRAI1.00
Gary WareSTP0.90
George ValentineASG0.78
Steals
Shawn RayKAP2.16
Zamal NixonRAI1.90
Thomas KlepeiszCGK1.82
Anthony ShaviesCGK1.81
Amin StevensRPF1.79
FG%
Florian PelcATL1.00
Matthias LinortnerASG0.86
Daniel GaberleKAP0.75
Jakob PoeltlATL0.72
George ValentineASG0.71

Austrian A Bundesliga Schedule

Top Performers for April 20, 2014

Austrian A Bundesliga Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
04/20 
BC Zepter Vienna (W
XION (L
04/20 
CGK (W
OBE (L
04/20 
KAP (W
RPF (L
04/20 
ASG (L
RAI (W
04/24 
ASG 
RAI 
04/24 
BC Zepter Vienna 
XION 
04/24 
CGK 
OBE 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Mark SanchezKAPPoints20
Marcus HeardCGKPoints19
Travis TaylorCGKRebounds12
Marcus HeardCGKRebounds11
Zamal NixonRAIAssists6
Jonathan LeeASGAssists6
Jason ChappellXIONBlocks3
DeShawn PainterRAIBlocks2
Enis MuratiASGSteals6
Armin WoschankKAPSteals4
Marcus HeardCGKFIC16.2
Zamal NixonRAIFIC15.8

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1magnofit Gussinger Knights16-4-
2BC Zepter Vienna15-51
3Allianz Swans Gmunden14-62
4ece bulls Kapfenberg14-62
5WBC Raiffeisen Wels12-84
6Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg11-95
7Redwell Gunners Oberwart11-95
8BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld7-139
9Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions6-1410
10UBSC Raiffeisen Graz3-1713
11Chin Min Dragons St. Polten1-1915

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Redwell Gunners Oberwart17-10-
2ece bulls Kapfenberg22-83.5
3BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld13-154.5
4BC Zepter Vienna20-101.5
5magnofit Gussinger Knights21-92.5
6Allianz Swans Gmunden19-110.5
7Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg15-153.5
8UBSC Raiffeisen Graz6-2211.5
9Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions9-188
10WBC Raiffeisen Wels15-153.5
11Chin Min Dragons St. Polten2-2615.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards