yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Italian Legadue Gold

Italian Legadue Gold Teams


Acegas Aps Trieste
Trieste, Italy

Aget Service Imola
Faenza, Italy

Angelico Biella
Biella, Italy

Azzurro Basket Napoli
Sant'Antimo, Italy

Fileni BPA Jesi
Jesi, Italy

FMC Ferentino
Ferentino, Italy

Junior Casale Monferrato
Casale Monferrato, Italy
Lighthouse Trapani
Trapani, Italy

Orlandina Basket Capo d'Orlando
Capo d'Orlando, Italy
PMS Torino
Turin, Italy

Prima Veroli
Frosnione, Italy

Sigma Barcellona
Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto, Italy

Tezenis Verona
Verona, Italy
Points
Alex YoungSBB20.71
Rodney GreenFMC20.30
Alan VoskuilBEI18.72
Keddric MaysORL18.05
Jazzmar FergusonFOR17.33
Rebounds
Tyler CainFOR10.82
Davide PascoloBIT10.10
Mitchell PolettiASI9.22
J.R. GiddensBRE9.10
Dane DiLiegroACE8.37
Assists
Andre CollinsSBB6.68
Kelvin ParkerTRA5.00
Robert FultzBRE4.56
Kevin DillardNCM3.96
Lorenzo SaccaggiFOR3.89
Blocks
Kyle WeaverNAP1.36
Tyler CainFOR1.21
Damian HollisBEI1.21
Davide PascoloBIT1.14
Michele MaggioliJES1.04
Steals
Andre CollinsSBB1.96
Kelvin ParkerTRA1.90
Andres Pablo ForrayBIT1.69
Jerry SmithSBV1.61
Kyle WeaverNAP1.57
FG%
Matteo GiovaraNCM1.00
Simone ZanottiPMS1.00
Valerio PerroniFMC1.00
Giorgio BuscoORL1.00
Lucio SalafiaSBV1.00

Italian Legadue Gold Schedule

Top Performers for April 13, 2014

Italian Legadue Gold Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
04/27 
ACE 
NCM 
04/27 
ASI 
ORL 
04/27 TRA PMS Torino 
04/27 
Fileni BPA Jesi 
NAP 
04/27 
Angelico Biella 
BIT 
04/27 
FMC Ferentino 
Tezenis Verona 
04/27 
Sigma Barcellona 
Prima Veroli 
04/27 
BRE 
FOR 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
J.R. GiddensBREPoints29
Michele RuzzierACEPoints25
Craig CallahanTezenis VeronaRebounds16
Davide PascoloBITRebounds12
Ronald SteelePMS TorinoAssists8
Michele RuzzierACEAssists7
William MosleyFMC FerentinoBlocks3
Nicholas CrowFORBlocks3
Brett BlizzardPrima VeroliSteals6
Jamarr SandersPrima VeroliSteals4
Davide PascoloBITFIC23.5
J.R. GiddensBREFIC19.2

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Aquila Basket Trento21-8-
2Orlandina Basket Capo d'Orlando20-91
3Tezenis Verona19-102
4Angelico Biella19-102
5PMS Torino18-113
6Sigma Barcellona17-124
7Prima Veroli15-135.5
8Centrale del Latte Brescia15-146
9FMC Ferentino15-146
10Lighthouse Trapani14-157
11Azzurro Basket Napoli13-168
12Junior Casale Monferrato12-168.5
13Fileni BPA Jesi12-179
14Acegas Aps Trieste11-1810
15Fulgor Libertas Forli8-2012.5
16Aget Service Imola1-2820

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards